Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Atlantic 10 Championships - Day One

May 3, 2003

Platt Systems                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field                  Page 1
                              Platt:Timing:Systems
              Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Rhode Island, 113.50; 2. Richmond, 56.50; 3. Duquesne, 48; 4. Massachusetts, 35; 5. Dayton, 16; 5. Saint Joseph's, 16; 7. La Salle, 15; 8. Fordham, 6; 8. Temple, 6.

MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Rhode Island, 113; 2. La Salle, 54; 3. Massachusetts, 48; 4. Duquesne, 35; 5. Richmond, 15; 6. Temple, 14; 7. Saint Joseph's, 13; 8. Fordham, 4.

Women's 100 Meter Dash

A-10 RECORD: 11.85 DAMALI HAY (VT) 1999 NCAA REGIONAL: 11.80 ECAC QUALIFYING: 12.14

Preliminary Results - Saturday 05/03/03 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Adeniyi, Aderonke Temple 12.09 -0.3 3 2 Prigg, Erica Dayton 12.12 0.7 1 3 Oakes, Rachel Rhode Island 12.13 2.4 2 4 Huff, Christina Massachusetts 12.21 0.7 1 5 Smythe, Andria Saint Joseph's 12.21 2.4 2 6 Beverly, Naomi Temple 12.24 -0.3 3 7 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 12.32 0.7 1 8 Harold, Stacia Dayton 12.35 2.4 2 9 Mastrangelo, Melissa La Salle 12.48 -0.3 3 10 Moore, Jenee Temple 12.55 0.7 1 11 Coles, Jennifer Richmond 12.70 2.4 2 12 Wilson, Julee Richmond 12.72 -0.3 3 13 Martins, Theresa Rhode Island 12.80 -0.3 3 14 Hoban, Kate Saint Joseph's 12.81 2.4 2 15 Hudson, Kishana Massachusetts 12.89 -0.3 3 16 Bubier, Holly Rhode Island 12.91 0.7 1 17 Younger, Chivon Duquesne 13.01 0.7 1 18 McKEON, Kim Saint Joseph's 13.99 2.4 2

Women's 10,000 Meter Run

A-10 RECORD: 37:38.67 HEIDE WESTERLING (URI) 2001 ECAC QUALIFYING: 37:40.00

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Chege, Ruth Richmond 36:57.99 10 2 Storage, Tara Dayton 37:00.74 8 3 Westerling, Heidi Rhode Island 37:10.10 6 4 Klenk, Courtney Rhode Island 37:25.16 5 5 Manwaring, Amy Saint Joseph's 37:35.67 4 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 2 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Women's 10,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 6 Belicose, Alison Richmond 37:36.16 3 7 Webber, Lyndsey Richmond 37:48.77 2 8 McGEE, Julie Massachusetts 38:10.14 1 9 Tucker, Amy Duquesne 39:29.09 10 Stearns, Rebecca Duquesne 39:32.95 11 Silva, Tricia Massachusetts 39:34.54 12 Dahlberg, Amanda Massachusetts 41:02.64 13 Dorney, Bridget Fordham 41:08.36 14 LaFRANO, Tracey Fordham 41:10.57 15 White, Laura Dayton 43:33.91 - Vieira, Lindsay Rhode Island DNF

Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

A-10 RECORD: 13.72 MICHELLE TREFZ (URI) 1998 NCAA REGIONAL: 14.10 ECAC QUALIFYING: 14.44

Preliminary Results - Saturday 05/03/03 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Clinton, Rachel Temple 13.82 1.5 1 2 Dunston, Jessica Temple 14.05 0.6 2 3 Wiley, Nicole Duquesne 14.53 0.6 2 4 Wynn, Pharyn La Salle 14.67 1.5 1 5 Green, Brandy Massachusetts 14.82 1.5 1 6 Delaunay, Pascale Rhode Island 15.09 0.6 2 7 Jackson, Shannon Massachusetts 14.90 1.5 1 8 Strysko, Jen Rhode Island 15.11 1.5 1 9 Patterson, Dresmer Temple 15.23 0.6 2 10 Saurenheimer, Sally Dayton 15.64 0.6 2 11 Lamela, Lisa Saint Joseph's 18.22 0.6 2

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

NCAA REGIONAL: 10:50.00 ECAC QUALIFYING: 11:00.00

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Sweeney, Jamie Rhode Island 11:05.7h 10 2 Sloan, Katie Richmond 11:10.2h 8 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 3 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 3 McDERMOTT, Margaret Fordham 11:13.1h 6 4 Anzelone, Alexis Massachusetts 11:27.0h 5 5 Sikora, Sherry Richmond 11:28.14 4 6 Williams, Megan Rhode Island 11:38.25 3 7 Bilicki, Michelle La Salle 11:48.26 2 8 O'Donnell, Erin Saint Joseph's 11:55.29 1 9 Scott, Brianne Duquesne 12:03.27 10 Blais, Katherine Massachusetts 12:22.37 11 Donohue, Loren Massachusetts 12:32.31 12 Setty, Karen Dayton 13:06.21

Women's High Jump

A-10 RECORD: 5'10.00" (1.78m) KATIE OLIENDICK (VT) 1997 NCAA REGIONAL: 1.70m (5'07.00") ECAC QUALIFYING: 1.70m (5'07.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 McDANIELS, Toni Rhode Island 1.70m 5'07.00 10 2 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 1.65m 5'05.00 8 3 Pugsley, Liz Rhode Island 1.60m 5'03.00 5 3 Ryan, Katie Richmond 1.60m 5'03.00 5 3 Click, Sarah Saint Joseph's 1.60m 5'03.00 5 6 Campbell, Cathleen Richmond 1.60m 5'03.00 3 7 Delaunay, Pascale Rhode Island 1.60m 5'03.00 1 7 Creel, Ashley Massachusetts 1.60m 5'03.00 1 7 Durica, Kerri Duquesne 1.60m 5'03.00 1 10 Therrien, Crystal Massachusetts 1.60m 5'03.00 11 Dike, Lindsay Fordham 1.50m 4'11.00 11 Henschke, Cortney Richmond 1.50m 4'11.00

Women's Pole Vault

A-10 RECORD: 12'05.50" (3.80m) STEPHANIE MAUGHAM (URI) 2000 NCAA REGIONAL: 3.66m (12'00.00") ECAC QUALIFYING: 3.60m (11'09.75")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Green, Brandy Massachusetts 3.66m 12'00.00 10 2 Densing, Caitlyn Rhode Island 3.36m 11'00.25 8 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 4 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Women's Pole Vault (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 3 Waters, Katie Rhode Island 3.21m 10'06.25 6 4 Fetterman, Sarah Duquesne 3.21m 10'06.25 5 5 Baker, Emily Duquesne 3.06m 10'00.50 4 6 Stettner, Holly Rhode Island 2.91m 9'06.50 2.50 6 McLANE, Cathy Richmond 2.91m 9'06.50 2.50 8 Clapp, Erin Richmond 2.91m 9'06.50 1 9 Reiss, Katie Richmond 2.76m 9'00.50 - Donnelly, Colleen La Salle NH

Women's Long Jump

A-10 RECORD: 22'02.25" (6.76m) SHELANDA IRISH (MASS) 1999 NCAA REGIONAL: 5.90m (19'04.25") ECAC QUALIFYING: 5.80m (19'00.50")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Delaunay, Pascale Rhode Island 5.86m 1.2 19'02.75 10 2 Wilson, Julee Richmond 5.82m 1.2 19'01.25 8 3 Lewis, Edith Temple 5.77m 1.2 18'11.25 6 4 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 5.63m 1.4 18'05.75 5 5 Smythe, Andria Saint Joseph's 5.49m 0.8 18'00.25 4 6 Coonelly, Patty La Salle 5.48m NWI 17'11.75 3 7 Bell, Ashley Richmond 5.43m 0.9 17'09.75 2 8 Blaustein, Erin Saint Joseph's 5.35m 0.9 17'06.75 1 9 McMILLAN, Shea Duquesne 5.33m 1.1 17'06.00 9 Benson, Farren Temple 5.33m 2.8 17'06.00 11 Soares, Chante Massachusetts 5.28m 0.6 17'04.00 12 Adeniyi, Aderonke Temple 5.24m 2.4 17'02.25 13 Mathews, Corinne Massachusetts 5.16m 3.0 16'11.25 14 Cochran, Ashley Duquesne 5.08m 1.5 16'08.00

Women's Discus Throw

A-10 RECORD: 157'10.00" (48.11m) MICHELLE FOURNIER (URI) 1997 NCAA REGIONAL: 45.72m (150'00.00") ECAC QUALIFYING: 43.00m (141'01.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Stewart, Melissa Duquesne 47.55m 156'00.00 10 2 Flinchum, Jen Rhode Island 46.65m 153'01.00 8 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 5 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 3 Hagner, Kelly Rhode Island 44.44m 145'09.00 6 4 Borges, Jodi Dayton 43.18m 141'08.00 5 5 Lucek, Diana Rhode Island 39.82m 130'08.00 4 6 Harris, Lena Duquesne 39.45m 129'05.00 3 7 King, Irina La Salle 38.55m 126'06.00 2 8 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 36.84m 120'10.00 1 9 Marchigiani, Amanda La Salle 36.56m 119'11.00 10 Shrewsbury, Rachel Richmond 34.86m 114'04.00 11 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 33.17m 108'10.00 12 Montoya, Paola Dayton 32.76m 107'06.00 13 Hepler, Marcie Duquesne 27.69m 90'10.00

Women's Hammer Throw

A-10 RECORD: 170'07.00" (51.99m) MICHELLE FOURNIER (URI) 1997 NCAA REGIONAL: 51.30m (168'04.00") ECAC QUALIFYING: 48.00m (157'06.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Iasiello, Jennifer Massachusetts 47.00m 154'02.00 10 2 King, Irina La Salle 46.89m 153'10.00 8 3 Hagner, Kelly Rhode Island 45.59m 149'07.00 6 4 Bizon, Christina Rhode Island 45.25m 148'05.00 5 5 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 44.98m 147'07.00 4 6 Hinz, Kristen Rhode Island 44.91m 147'04.00 3 7 Johnson, Sara Massachusetts 43.01m 141'01.00 2 8 Butt, Kari Richmond 41.27m 135'05.00 1 9 Harris, Lena Duquesne 40.86m 134'01.00 10 Wolhrab, Catherine La Salle 38.92m 127'08.00 11 Hepler, Marcie Duquesne 38.61m 126'08.00 12 Curran, Suzanne La Salle 38.60m 126'08.00 13 McCLANAHAN, Alana Duquesne 36.78m 120'08.00 - Pohlman, Kelly Dayton FOUL Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 6 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Women's Javelin Throw

A-10 RECORD: 151'02.00" (46.08m) DENISE O'CONNELL (VT) 1999 NCAA REGIONAL: 41.48m (136'01.00") ECAC QUALIFYING: 41.00m (134'06.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Haigh, Jen Rhode Island 42.07m 138'00.00 10 2 DaCOSTA, Erica Duquesne 40.58m 133'02.00 8 3 Kelly, Billieann Massachusetts 39.93m 131'00.00 6 4 Sample, Nikki Rhode Island 36.94m 121'02.00 5 5 Cielo, Caitlin Duquesne 36.89m 121'00.00 4 6 Montoya, Paola Dayton 35.51m 116'06.00 3 7 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 34.95m 114'08.00 2 8 Puzzo, Lynn Saint Joseph's 33.37m 109'06.00 1 9 Hahn, Valerie Duquesne 33.05m 108'05.00 10 Roach, Marirose Temple 31.16m 102'03.00 11 Ahearn, Abbey Massachusetts 31.06m 101'11.00 12 Bizon, Christina Rhode Island 27.34m 89'08.00

Women's Heptathlon

A-10 RECORD: 4582 MELISSA WARD (MASS) 2000

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL PTS PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==== 1 Therrien, Crystal Massachusetts 2718 2 Campbell, Cathleen Richmond 2710 3 Long, Liz Rhode Island 2693 4 Creel, Ashley Massachusetts 2501 5 Messner, Jennifer La Salle 2376 6 Shams, Nastaran Massachusetts 2250 7 Donnelly, Colleen La Salle 2243 8 Burnett, Christina Duquesne 1987 9 Newell, Erika Fordham 1942 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 7 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Men's 100 Meter Dash

A-10 RECORD: 10.31 ANDRE DAVIS (VT) 1998 NCAA REGIONAL: 10.50 IC4A QUALIFYING: 10.81

Preliminary Results - Saturday 05/03/03 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Frimpong-Boaten, Kwesi Massachusetts 10.54 0.3 3 2 Jackson, Mahatma La Salle 10.79 0.9 2 3 Jefferson, James La Salle 10.86 0.1 1 4 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 10.92 0.9 2 5 Brayley, Chris Massachusetts 10.94 0.3 3 6 Johnson, Clement Richmond 10.95 0.1 1 7 Fisher, William Temple 11.04 0.9 2 8 Smith, Rashad Richmond 11.09 0.9 2 9 Ehikioya, Ayes La Salle 11.10 0.9 2 10 Miceli, Steven Rhode Island 11.12 0.1 1 10 Carras, Nick Saint Joseph's 11.12 0.3 3 12 Johnson, Steve Temple 11.13 0.1 1 13 Draffen, Corey Rhode Island 11.14 0.3 3 14 Jackson, David Temple 11.18 0.1 1 15 Pierre, Errol Fordham 11.69 0.1 1 16 Bieret, Joe Saint Joseph's 11.86 0.3 3 17 O'Connell, Terry Saint Joseph's 12.01 0.3 3

Men's 10,000 Meter Run

A-10 RECORD: 31:43.70 MIKE COX (VT) 1998 IC4A QUALIFYING: 31:15.00

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Witzleban, Todd La Salle 32:28.56 10 2 Benner, Colin La Salle 32:29.95 8 3 Laboy, Andre Saint Joseph's 32:32.76 6 4 Hantman, Dave Massachusetts 32:46.66 5 5 Norris, Patrick La Salle 32:48.63 4 6 Snodgrass, Jeremy Duquesne 32:58.52 3 7 Cullin, Rich Saint Joseph's 33:05.22 2 8 Moyer, Steve Duquesne 33:11.48 1 9 Mulcahy, Seann Richmond 33:22.03 10 Hewitt, Rob Saint Joseph's 33:43.29 11 McCARRON, Andy Massachusetts 33:44.88 12 Lauder, John Richmond 33:52.35 13 Watson, Jeff Richmond 34:07.90 14 WU, Tim Duquesne 34:08.61 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 8 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

A-10 RECORD: 9:03.91 BEN KOCH (SJU) 2002 NCAA REGIONAL: 9:12.00 IC4A QUALIFYING: 9:15.50

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 McATEER, Tim La Salle 9:11.72 10 2 Carvelli, Chris La Salle 9:18.77 8 3 Caramore, Tim Richmond 9:20.27 6 4 Martin, Collin Saint Joseph's 9:20.57 5 5 St. Lawrence, Mike La Salle 9:34.08 4 6 Ciccarelli, John Richmond 9:42.53 3 7 Herdman, Bryan Duquesne 9:43.54 2 8 Eldridge, Dave Duquesne 9:47.56 1 9 Corbett, Sean Massachusetts 9:55.34 10 Astrab, John Fordham 10:00.88 11 Henault, Cole Rhode Island 10:08.05 12 Thomas, Matthew Massachusetts 10:10.02 13 O'Zwodike, Stefan Richmond 10:33.02 - McGUIRE, Pat Duquesne DNF

Men's High Jump

A-10 RECORD: 6'10.75" (2.10m) A. LORDO (URI) & B. CANTRELL (FOR) 1998 NCAA REGIONAL: 2.07m (6'09.50") IC4A QUALIFYING: 2.06m (6'09.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Lima, Evan Rhode Island 1.97m 6'05.50 10 2 Carr, Mike Massachusetts 1.97m 6'05.50 8 3 Brantley, Yardon Duquesne 1.92m 6'03.50 6 4 Lopes, Kevin Rhode Island 1.92m 6'03.50 5 5 Davis, Ryan Fordham 1.87m 6'01.50 4 6 Coppola, Doug La Salle 1.87m 6'01.50 2 6 McCORMACK, Joe Massachusetts 1.87m 6'01.50 2 6 Draffen, Corey Rhode Island 1.87m 6'01.50 2 9 Shaw, Dwayne Temple 1.87m 6'01.50 10 Rehm, John La Salle 1.82m 5'11.50 11 Godinho, James Massachusetts 1.82m 5'11.50 - Warfield, Mike Duquesne NH Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 9 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Men's Pole Vault

A-10 RECORD: 17'10.50" (5.45m) BRIAN HUNTER (VT) 2000 NCAA REGIONAL: 4.90m (16'00.75") IC4A QUALIFYING: 4.80m (15'09.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Matthews, Brett Rhode Island 4.75m 15'07.00 10 2 Scheider, Ken Massachusetts 4.60m 15'01.00 8 3 Majewski, Taylor Rhode Island 4.30m 14'01.25 6 - Zucconi, Adam Rhode Island NH

Men's Long Jump

A-10 RECORD: 24'03.50" (7.40m) MIKE DONAHUE (VT) 1999 NCAA REGIONAL: 7.32m (24'00.25") IC4A QUALIFYING: 7.17m (23'06.25")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Aina, Colin Rhode Island 7.08m 3.7 23'02.75 10 2 Leite-Young, Robert Temple 7.05m 3.9 23'01.75 8 3 Green, Jonathan Rhode Island 7.00m 0.6 22'11.75 6 4 Henry, Craig Temple 6.82m 3.9 22'04.50 5 5 Mallory, Joe Richmond 6.81m 3.3 22'04.25 4 6 Washington, Chad Rhode Island 6.80m 3.5 22'03.75 3 7 Godinho, James Massachusetts 6.77m 3.8 22'02.50 2 8 Shaw, Dwayne Temple 6.72m 3.6 22'00.75 1 9 Swart, Derek Massachusetts 6.64m 4.5 21'09.50 10 Rehm, John La Salle 6.60m 3.1 21'08.00 11 Brantley, Yardon Duquesne 6.33m 2.4 20'09.25 12 Peloso, Jeff La Salle 6.04m 2.4 19'09.75

Men's Discus Throw

A-10 RECORD: 182'06.00" (55.63m) VIC MORENCEY (MASS) 2000 NCAA REGIONAL: 50.30m (165'00.00") IC4A QUALIFYING: 46.60m (152'11.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 48.85m 160'03.00 10 2 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 48.16m 158'00.00 8 3 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 47.55m 156'00.00 6 4 Healy, Bob Duquesne 45.35m 148'09.00 5 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 10 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 5 Uliano, Eric Massachusetts 43.52m 142'09.00 4 6 Jordan, Rafael Massachusetts 40.52m 132'11.00 3 7 Carroll, Ben Rhode Island 37.13m 121'10.00 2 8 Kerrane, Evan La Salle 36.54m 119'10.00 1

Men's Hammer Throw

A-10 RECORD: 221'11.00" (67.64m) ERICK KINGSTON (VT) 1999 NCAA REGIONAL: 54.56m (179'00.00") IC4A QUALIFYING: 53.00m (173'11.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 50.78m 166'07.00 10 2 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 47.56m 156'00.00 8 3 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 44.92m 147'04.00 6 4 Curran, Joseph Rhode Island 44.09m 144'08.00 5 5 Kerrane, Evan La Salle 42.23m 138'06.00 4 6 Jordan, Rafael Massachusetts 41.26m 135'04.00 3 7 Healy, Bob Duquesne 37.83m 124'01.00 2

Men's Javelin Throw

A-10 RECORD: 229'07.00" (69.98m) VIC MORENCY (MASS) 2000 NCAA REGIONAL: 60.50m (198'06.00") IC4A QUALIFYING: 60.00m (196'10.00")

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Scales, Robert Rhode Island 62.67m 205'07.00 10 2 Carr, Mike Massachusetts 58.76m 192'09.00 8 3 Finneran, Jamie Rhode Island 58.66m 192'05.00 6 4 Antonio, Mike Massachusetts 56.33m 184'10.00 5 5 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 55.15m 180'11.00 4 6 Peloso, Jeff La Salle 54.94m 180'03.00 3 7 Fralick, Josh Richmond 51.94m 170'05.00 2 8 Maker, Joe Duquesne 51.17m 167'10.00 1 9 Way, Christopher La Salle 48.02m 157'06.00 10 Jengo, Jeff Saint Joseph's 45.23m 148'05.00 11 Maker, Jared Duquesne 40.05m 131'05.00 Platt Systems Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2003 Atlantic 10 Track & Field Page 11 Platt:Timing:Systems Richmond, VA - Saturday 05/03/03 to Sunday 05/04/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Men's Decathlon

A-10 RECORD: 6299 PAUL STRANO (VT) 1999

Finals Results - Saturday 05/03/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL PTS PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==== 1 Bilbruck, Dustin Rhode Island 3397 2 O'Neil, John Massachusetts 3288 3 Davis, Ryan Fordham 3230 4 Walton, Brett Richmond 3200 5 Alcoser, Jerrey Fordham 2674 6 Kelly, Kevin Temple 2291

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter