Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track



Recap

                 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships - 2/19/2005                  
                              URI - Kingston, RI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mastrangelo, Melissa         LA Salle                  7.09Q  1 
  2 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                  7.12Q  2 
  3 Huff, Christina              Massachusetts             7.21q  2 
  4 Delaney, Aftan               Dayton                    7.25q  2 
  5 Oakes, Rachel                Rhode Island              7.28q  1 
  6 Clinton, Rachel              Temple                    7.30q  2 
  7 Harold, Stacia               Dayton                    7.36q  1 
  8 Hurley, Caitlin              Rhode Island              7.40q  1 
  9 Anscombe, Cheryl             Temple                    7.41   1 
 10 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Josephs             7.43   1 
 11 Coles, Jen                   Richmond                  7.48   1 
 12 Williams, Shannon            Massachusetts             7.52   2 
 13 Pratt, Shanice               Temple                    7.54   2 
 14 Bubier, Holly                Rhode Island              7.57   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mastrangelo, Melissa         LA Salle                  7.07    10  
  2 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                  7.13     8  
  3 Huff, Christina              Massachusetts             7.19     6  
  4 Delaney, Aftan               Dayton                    7.27     5  
  5 Harold, Stacia               Dayton                    7.35     4  
  6 Clinton, Rachel              Temple                    7.36     3  
  7 Oakes, Rachel                Rhode Island              7.37     2  
  8 Hurley, Caitlin              Rhode Island              7.40     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                 25.17   4   10  
  2 Oakes, Rachel                Rhode Island             25.25   4    8  
  3 Woodbury, Destiny            Rhode Island             25.30   4    6  
  4 Mastrangelo, Melissa         LA Salle                 25.34   4    5  
  5 Strysko, Jennifer            Rhode Island             26.01   3    4  
  6 Gardner, Tynisha             Temple                   26.12   3    3  
  7 Huff, Christina              Massachusetts            26.21   4    2  
  8 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Josephs            26.35   3    1  
  9 Leighton, Kendra             Massachusetts            26.64   2 
 10 Bakanowski, Kristen          Massachusetts            26.65   3 
 11 Brown, Lindsey               Dayton                   26.70   2 
 12 Delaney, Aftan               Dayton                   26.94   1 
 13 Davis, Micella               Dayton                   27.01   2 
 14 Coles, Jen                   Richmond                 27.29   1 
 15 Gerum, Heather               Saint Josephs            30.33   1 
 -- Clinton, Rachel              Temple                      DQ   3 
 -- Anscombe, Cheryl             Temple                      DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Tynisha             Temple                   57.35   3   10  
  2 Woodbury, Destiny            Rhode Island             57.84   3    8  
  3 Moody, Erica                 Duquesne                 58.53   3    6  
  4 Lentz, Julie                 Saint Josephs            59.26   3    5  
  5 Leighton, Kendra             Massachusetts            59.94   3    4  
  6 Kipp, Jenna                  LA Salle                 59.96   2    3  
  7 Banks, Margaret              Richmond               1:00.28   2    2  
  8 Wallace, Lauren              Saint Josephs          1:00.66   1    1  
  9 McGill, Kristen              Rhode Island           1:00.82   2 
 10 Ly, Ramatoulye               Rhode Island           1:00.91   1 
 11 Dunston, Jessica             Temple                 1:01.17   2 
 12 Knapp, Kristina              Fordham                1:01.25   1 
 13 Wynn, Pharyn                 LA Salle               1:02.32   1 
 14 Starace, Jessica             Temple                 1:02.51   2 
 15 Lander, Lindsey              Xavier                 1:03.32   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy, Jenna                 LA Salle               4:49.86    10  
  2 Anderson, Emily              Rhode Island           4:57.97     8  
  3 Geiger, Elizabeth            LA Salle               4:58.81     6  
  4 Howard, Samantha             Duquesne               5:03.18     5  
  5 Schopf, Danielle             LA Salle               5:04.06     4  
  6 Kurtain, Nicole              Richmond               5:05.22     3  
  7 Graham, Elizabeth            Duquesne               5:06.07     2  
  8 Dolan, Kristen               Fordham                5:07.46     1  
  9 Kessler, Sarah               Dayton                 5:07.84  
 10 Guilfoyle, Katherine         Rhode Island           5:16.63  
 11 Hoff, Kristin                Xavier                 5:17.28  
 12 Uhl, Megan                   Xavier                 5:18.35  
 13 Flanagan, Colleen            Saint Josephs          5:18.76  
 14 Gruber, Joanna               Xavier                 5:30.22  
 15 Haas, Emily                  Dayton                 5:31.64  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zivic, Maureen               Fordham                1:15.83   3   10  
  2 Budd, Elisabeth              Massachusetts          1:16.51   3    8  
  3 DePass, Shanice              Temple                 1:17.32   3    6  
  4 Price, Amber                 Rhode Island           1:17.88   3    5  
  5 Resovich, Elena              Duquesne               1:18.30   2    4  
  6 Markey, Tara                 Richmond               1:18.55   3    3  
  7 Raheem, Aisha                Temple                 1:18.71   1    2  
  8 Johnson, Rachel              Temple                 1:19.20   2    1  
  9 Blackburn, Melissa           Duquesne               1:19.56   2 
 10 Guthridge, Amanda            Saint Josephs          1:19.70   2 
 11 DiVincenzo, Erin             Rhode Island           1:21.31   1 
 12 Don, Shana                   LA Salle               1:21.45   1 
 13 Dunlop, Katie                Rhode Island           1:21.78   2 
 14 Leahy, Jennifer              Massachusetts          1:22.30   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Danielle              Richmond               2:15.19    10  
  2 Lipovsky, Carolyn            LA Salle               2:15.71     8  
  3 Nguyen, Thuy                 Saint Josephs          2:15.94     6  
  4 Pailes, Janet                Rhode Island           2:17.54     5  
  5 Erby, Nicole                 Richmond               2:17.67     4  
  6 Dupuy, Danica                Fordham                2:18.13     3  
  7 Boyle, Adriana               LA Salle               2:18.36     2  
  8 McCauley, Kolleen            Rhode Island           2:20.24     1  
  9 Thesing, Amy                 Richmond               2:21.89  
 10 Watkins, Megan               Dayton                 2:23.60  
 11 Shelton, Tanisha             Temple                 2:24.27  
 12 Forster, Liz                 Dayton                 2:24.42  
 13 Kessler, Sarah               Dayton                 2:24.52  
 14 Curran, Mary Claire          Temple                 2:25.59  
 15 Victory, Kelly               Saint Josephs          2:25.74  
 16 Bickford, Laurel             Rhode Island           2:26.37  
 17 Mertz, Emily                 Xavier                 2:30.41  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily              Rhode Island           2:56.88    10  
  2 Gerlach, Tara                Duquesne               2:58.26     8  
  3 Geiger, Elizabeth            LA Salle               2:58.82     6  
  4 Morse, Diana                 Richmond               2:58.95     5  
  5 Crossin, Mary                Saint Josephs          2:59.47     4  
  6 O-Shea, Megan                Rhode Island           2:59.59     3  
  7 Sweeney, Jamie               Rhode Island           3:01.18     2  
  8 Luther, Stephanie            Fordham                3:01.36     1  
  9 O-Dea, Nicole                LA Salle               3:03.53  
 10 Mayer, Elisabeth             LA Salle               3:06.08  
 11 Powell, Rebecca              Saint Josephs          3:07.80  
 12 Stafford, Heather            Xavier                 3:15.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy, Jenna                 LA Salle               9:47.58    10  
  2 Westerling, Heidi            Rhode Island           9:52.34     8  
  3 Plummer, Christa             LA Salle              10:00.22     6  
  4 Russell, Amanda              Richmond              10:08.50     5  
  5 Smith, Cindy                 Rhode Island          10:10.60     4  
  6 Howard, Samantha             Duquesne              10:15.87     3  
  7 Kurtain, Nicole              Richmond              10:20.36     2  
  8 Deet, Emily                  Dayton                10:44.24     1  
  9 Griffin, Michelle            Dayton                10:50.63  
 10 Kenaston, Diane              Richmond              11:01.78  
 11 O'Donnell, Erin              Massachusetts         11:08.22  
 12 Silva, Tricia                Massachusetts         11:20.62  
 13 Bodette, Amanda              Massachusetts         11:25.17  
 14 Hinde, Ruth                  Dayton                11:46.39  
 -- Dobransky, Kate              LA Salle                   DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Papin, Rachel                LA Salle              16:50.37    10  
  2 Westerling, Heidi            Rhode Island          16:53.64     8  
  3 Russell, Amanda              Richmond              17:17.40     6  
  4 McHenry, Suzie               Saint Josephs         17:27.50     5  
  5 Geiger, Erin                 LA Salle              17:50.13     4  
  6 DeRosa, Christina            Massachusetts         17:53.83     3  
  7 Vieira, Lindsay              Rhode Island          17:55.23     2  
  8 Proulx, Karen                LA Salle              18:18.18     1  
  9 Dahlberg, Amanda             Massachusetts         18:35.46  
 10 Faircloth, Shelby            Richmond              18:45.48  
 11 Kierans, Cuisle              Massachusetts         18:59.17  
 12 Sweitzer, Erica              Rhode Island          19:02.84  
 13 Tucker, Amanda               Dayton                19:03.95  
 14 Brown, Amanda                Xavier                19:12.70  
 15 Smith, Allison               Dayton                19:12.97  
 16 Tucker, Elizabeth            Dayton                19:14.66  
 17 La Frano, Tracey             Fordham               19:38.38  
 18 Leugers, Kelly               Xavier                21:24.81  
 -- Merill, Kate                 Richmond                   DNF  
 -- O'Donnell, Erin              Saint Josephs              DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clinton, Rachel              Temple                    7.95Q  1 
  2 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                  8.16Q  2 
  3 Dunston, Jessica             Temple                    8.17q  2 
  4 Strysko, Jennifer            Rhode Island              8.46q  1 
  5 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                    8.55q  1 
  6 Green, Kerstin               Fordham                   8.69q  2 
  7 Patterson, Dreamer           Temple                    8.83q  2 
  8 Ramirez, Valerie             Saint Josephs             8.86q  1 
  9 Sauerenheimer, Sally         Dayton                    8.87   2 
 10 Nordquist, Diana             Fordham                   8.89   1 
 11 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham                   9.26   2 
 12 Gerum, Heather               Saint Josephs             9.83   1 
 13 Clifford, Katie              Dayton                   10.09   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clinton, Rachel              Temple                    7.94    10  
  2 Dunston, Jessica             Temple                    8.08     8  
  3 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                  8.11     6  
  4 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                    8.46     5  
  5 Strysko, Jennifer            Rhode Island              8.49     4  
  6 Green, Kerstin               Fordham                   8.78     3  
  7 Ramirez, Valerie             Saint Josephs            J8.78     2  
  8 Patterson, Dreamer           Temple                    8.85     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:50.25   2   10  
     1) Price, Amber                    2) Strysko, Jennifer              
     3) Oakes, Rachel                   4) Woodbury, Destiny              
  2 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:55.39   2    8  
     1) Moody, Erica                    2) Micsky, Kristen                
     3) Resovich, Elena                 4) Blackburn, Melissa             
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:59.00   2    6  
     1) Dunston, Jessica                2) Gardner, Tynisha               
     3) Starace, Jessica                4) Duncan, Tiffany                
  4 Saint Josephs  'A'                                  3:59.32   2    5  
     1) Guthridge, Amanda               2) Teuber, Jordan                 
     3) Cronin, Stacey                  4) Lentz, Julie                   
  5 Massachusetts  'A'                                  4:10.13   2    4  
     1) Leighton, Kendra                2) Bakanowski, Kristen            
     3) Huff, Christina                 4) Budd, Elisabeth                
  6 Fordham  'A'                                        4:10.97   1    3  
     1) Nordquist, Diana                2) Hanna, Carolann                
     3) Drinkwater, Candace             4) Dike, Lauren                   
  7 Richmond  'A'                                       4:11.54   1    2  
     1) Banks, Margaret                 2) Ryan, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Coles, Jen                      4) Markey, Tara                   
  8 La Salle  'A'                                       4:11.67   1    1  
     1)                                 2) Don, Shana                     
     3) O-Dea, Nicole                   4) Mayer, Elisabeth               
  9 Dayton  'A'                                         4:22.12   1 
     1) McKinley, Candace               2) Davis, Micella                 
     3) Brown, Lindsey                  4) Delaney, Aftan                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       9:17.34    10  
     1) Geiger, Elizabeth               2) Boyle, Adriana                 
     3) Lipovsky, Carolyn               4) Darcy, Jenna                   
  2 Saint Josephs  'A'                                  9:21.63     8  
     1) Crossin, Mary                   2) Victory, Kelly                 
     3) Powell, Rebecca                 4) Nguyen, Thuy                   
  3 Richmond  'A'                                       9:24.07     6  
     1) Erby, Nicole                    2) Thesing, Amy                   
     3) Eaton, Danielle                 4) Morse, Diana                   
  4 Temple  'A'                                         9:34.90     5  
     1) Raheem, Aisha                   2) DePass, Shanice                
     3) Johnson, Rachel                 4) Shelton, Tanisha               
  5 Fordham  'A'                                        9:36.28     4  
     1) Dupuy, Danica                   2) Knapp, Kristina                
     3) Dike, Lauren                    4) Doherty, Caitlin               
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:43.29     3  
     1) McCauley, Kolleen               2) O-Shea, Megan                  
     3) Guilfoyle, Katherine            4) Post, Lindsay                  
  7 Xavier  'A'                                         9:49.86     2  
     1) Hoff, Kristin                   2) Uhl, Megan                     
     3) Gruber, Joanna                  4) Mertz, Emily                   
  8 Dayton  'A'                                         9:52.29     1  
     1) Forster, Liz                    2) Watkins, Megan                 
     3) Kuhel, Bridget                  4) Kessler, Sarah                 
  9 Duquesne  'A'                                       9:57.95  
     1) Tucker, Amy                     2) Szymaszek, Kate                
     3) Daggett, Jenna                  4) Schaefer, Jackie               
 10 Massachusetts  'A'                                 10:09.08  
     1) Anzelone, Alexis                2) Barrett, Lauren                
     3) DiPaolo, Denise                 4) Griffin, Amanda                
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                      12:07.00    10  
     1) Schopf, Danielle                2) Kipp, Jenna                    
     3) Geiger, Erin                    4) Papin, Rachel                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:15.69     8  
     1) Sweeney, Jamie                  2) McGill, Kristen                
     3) Pailes, Janet                   4) Anderson, Emily                
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                      12:18.63     6  
     1) Gerlach, Tara                   2) Sofis, Amelia                  
     3) Buchanan, Alison                4) Graham, Elizabeth              
  4 Saint Josephs  'A'                                 12:36.26     5  
     1) DeLorenzo, Marcy                2) Ramirez, Valerie               
     3) Kelly, Erin                     4) Twomey, Jackie                 
  5 Fordham  'A'                                       12:40.05     4  
     1) Luther, Stephanie               2) Green, Kerstin                 
     3) Zivic, Maureen                  4) Dolan, Kristen                 
  6 Richmond  'A'                                      12:51.88     3  
     1) Morse, Diana                    2) Markey, Tara                   
     3) Eaton, Danielle                 4) Faircloth, Shelby              
  7 Massachusetts  'A'                                 12:52.73     2  
     1) Davidson, Ashley                2) Leahy, Jennifer                
     3) Elznic, Jenna                   4) Griffin, Amanda                
  8 Temple  'A'                                        13:03.83     1  
     1) McKenzie, Noell                 2) Ofodile, Uche                  
     3) Curran, Mary Claire             4) McGinty, Alicia                
  9 Xavier  'A'                                        13:46.96  
     1) Stafford, Heather               2) Lander, Lindsey                
     3) Leugers, Kelly                  4) Brown, Amanda                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Kerstin               Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2 Micsky, Kristen              Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00    8  
  3 Sweeney, Megan               Dayton                  J1.60m    5-03.00    6  
  4 Drinkwater, Candace          Fordham                 J1.60m    5-03.00    4.5
  4 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham                 J1.60m    5-03.00    4.5
  6 Rufo, Rebecca                Massachusetts           J1.60m    5-03.00    3  
  7 Long, Elizabeth              Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00    1.5
  7 O'Toole, Katelyn             Massachusetts           J1.60m    5-03.00    1.5
  9 Davis, Erin                  Temple                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Christian, Shavaun           Temple                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Moninghoff, Jessica          LA Salle                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Brushett, Rachel             Richmond                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Durica, Kerri                Duquesne                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Creel, Ashley                Massachusetts            1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Richmond                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Lauer, Kristen               Dayton                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bakanowski, Kristen          Massachusetts            3.45m   11-03.75   10  
  2 Fetterman, Sarah             Duquesne                 3.15m   10-04.006.33333
  2 McCartney, Allison           Duquesne                 3.15m   10-04.006.33333
  2 Densing, Caitlyn             Rhode Island             3.15m   10-04.006.33333
  5 Donnelly, Colleen            LA Salle                J3.15m   10-04.00    4  
  6 Walters, Jaclyn              Duquesne                 3.00m    9-10.00    3  
  7 Browne, Sophie               Massachusetts            2.70m    8-10.25    2  
  8 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham                  2.55m    8-04.25    1  
 -- Stettner, Holly              Rhode Island                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                 5.66m   18-07.00   10  
  2 Benson, Farren               Temple                   5.39m   17-08.25    8  
  3 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                   5.37m   17-07.50    6  
  4 Green, Kerstin               Fordham                  5.34m   17-06.25    5  
  5 Long, Elizabeth              Rhode Island             5.25m   17-02.75    4  
  6 Micsky, Kristen              Duquesne                 5.24m   17-02.25    3  
  7 Evans, Troyanah              Massachusetts            5.09m   16-08.50    2  
  8 Wong, Judy                   Temple                   5.08m   16-08.00    1  
  9 Oldacre, Kehnesha            Temple                   5.04m   16-06.50 
 10 Soares, Dawn                 Massachusetts            4.99m   16-04.50 
 11 Drinkwater, Candace          Fordham                  4.96m   16-03.25 
 12 Fisher-Rose, Amanda          Massachusetts            4.58m   15-00.50 
 13 Hentgen, Tara                Dayton                   4.55m   14-11.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley                 Richmond                11.79m   38-08.25   10  
  2 Micsky, Kristen              Duquesne                11.73m   38-06.00    8  
  3 Callahan, Marissa            Massachusetts           11.11m   36-05.50    6  
  4 Durica, Kerri                Duquesne               J11.11m   36-05.50    5  
  5 Benson, Farren               Temple                  10.79m   35-05.00    4  
  6 Faulks, Jillian              Temple                  10.58m   34-08.50    3  
  7 McKenzie, Noell              Temple                  10.42m   34-02.25    2  
  8 Griffin, Amanda              Massachusetts           10.21m   33-06.00    1  
  9 Hentgen, Tara                Dayton                  10.18m   33-04.75 
 10 Soares, Dawn                 Massachusetts           10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 Brushett, Rachel             Richmond                 9.89m   32-05.50 
 12 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Richmond                 9.02m   29-07.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Kelly               Dayton                  14.37m   47-01.75   10  
  2 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne                13.50m   44-03.50    8  
  3 Smith, Lindsey               Richmond                12.68m   41-07.25    6  
  4 Finucane, Erin               LA Salle                12.67m   41-07.00    5  
  5 King, Irina                  LA Salle                11.38m   37-04.00    4  
  6 Green, Kerstin               Fordham                 11.25m   36-11.00    3  
  7 Crocus, Beth                 Richmond                11.22m   36-09.75    2  
  8 Thornton, Sarah              Rhode Island            11.07m   36-04.00    1  
  9 Gleue, Leslie                Richmond                10.90m   35-09.25 
  9 McClanahan, Alana            Duquesne                10.90m   35-09.25 
 11 Fleming, Connie              Dayton                  10.89m   35-08.75 
 12 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                  10.77m   35-04.00 
 13 Sico, Jessica                Rhode Island            10.74m   35-03.00 
 14 Washington, Arianna          Fordham                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Kelly               Dayton                  16.84m   55-03.00   10  
  2 King, Irina                  LA Salle                15.83m   51-11.25    8  
  3 Crocus, Beth                 Richmond                15.52m   50-11.00    6  
  4 Thornton, Sarah              Rhode Island            15.44m   50-08.00    5  
  5 Iasiello, Jennifer           Massachusetts           14.86m   48-09.00    4  
  6 Bizon, Christina             Rhode Island            14.70m   48-02.75    3  
  7 Hinz, Kristen                Rhode Island            14.66m   48-01.25    2  
  8 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne                14.33m   47-00.25    1  
  9 Smith, Lindsey               Richmond                13.81m   45-03.75 
 10 Washington, Arianna          Fordham                 13.61m   44-08.00 
 11 McClanahan, Alana            Duquesne                13.46m   44-02.00 
 12 Gleue, Leslie                Richmond                12.35m   40-06.25 
 13 Wolhrab, Catherine           LA Salle                11.14m   36-06.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelton, Travis              Temple                    6.44Q  2 
  2 McCormack, Joe               Massachusetts             6.46Q  3 
  3 Staten, Bobby                Saint Josephs             6.54Q  1 
  4 Moseley, Ryan                LA Salle                  6.48q  3 
  5 Jefferson, James             LA Salle                  6.51q  2 
  6 Mace, Ryan                   Richmond                  6.53q  3 
  6 Groce, Eric                  Rhode Island              6.53q  2 
  6 Jackson, David               Temple                    6.53q  3 
  9 Delude, David                Rhode Island              6.59   1 
 10 Jackson, Mahatma             LA Salle                  6.62   2 
 11 Lamboy, Brendan              Rhode Island              6.63   3 
 12 Edgehill, Marcos             Temple                    6.65   1 
 13 Kirwin, Michael              Fordham                   6.69   2 
 14 Brayley, Chris               Massachusetts             6.74   2 
 15 Miceli, Steve                Massachusetts             6.75   3 
 16 Oladejo, Adedayo             Richmond                  6.80   1 
 17 Stephens, Tommie             Fordham                   6.84   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, James             LA Salle                  6.43    10  
  2 McCormack, Joe               Massachusetts             6.44     8  
  3 Moseley, Ryan                LA Salle                 J6.44     6  
  4 Mace, Ryan                   Richmond                  6.45     5  
  5 Staten, Bobby                Saint Josephs             6.46     4  
  6 Shelton, Travis              Temple                   J6.46     3  
  7 Jackson, David               Temple                    6.48     2  
  8 Groce, Eric                  Rhode Island              6.52     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island             21.51   4   10  
  2 Groce, Eric                  Rhode Island             21.83   4    8  
  3 Jefferson, James             LA Salle                 22.37   4    6  
  4 Moseley, Ryan                LA Salle                 22.60   3    5  
  5 Jackson, David               Temple                   22.65   3    4  
  6 Angelo, Wyatt                Fordham                  22.69   3    3  
  7 Staten, Bobby                Saint Josephs            22.70   4    2  
  8 Kirwin, Michael              Fordham                  22.80   3    1  
  9 Draffen, Corey               Massachusetts            22.82   2 
 10 Freeman, David               Richmond                 22.93   2 
 11 Wacker, Willian              Temple                   23.15   1 
 12 Miceli, Steve                Massachusetts            23.31   1 
 13 Johnson, Steven              Temple                   23.33   2 
 14 Schenck, Jason               Fordham                  23.46   1 
 15 Brayley, Chris               Massachusetts            23.61   1 
 16 George, Michael              LA Salle                 23.68   2 
 17 Douglas, Darnell             Rhode Island             23.76   4 
 18 Oladejo, Adedayo             Richmond                 24.10   2 
 -- Mace, Ryan                   Richmond                    DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island             48.02   3   10  
  2 Thomas, Andrew               Saint Josephs            48.74   3    8  
  3 Johnson, Robert              Rhode Island             50.16   3    6  
  4 Hall, Richard                LA Salle                 50.67   2    5  
  5 Nelson, Chris                Temple                   50.98   3    4  
  6 Barksdale, Nathan            Massachusetts            51.19   1    3  
  7 Huffman, Rahmel              Temple                   51.26   2    2  
  8 Peters, David                LA Salle                 51.29   3    1  
  9 Witiw, Joe                   Saint Josephs            51.39   2 
 10 Mateka, Stephen              Rhode Island             51.46   1 
 11 Kearney, Michael             Fordham                  51.94   2 
 12 Weaver, Matt                 Saint Josephs            52.35   1 
 13 Pierre, Errol                Fordham                  52.36   1 
 14 Schutte, Ryan                Xavier                   53.85   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiDio, Mike                  Saint Josephs          4:13.24    10  
  2 Korhonen, Jon                Massachusetts          4:14.15     8  
  3 Butler, John                 LA Salle               4:14.20     6  
  4 Carroll, Tim                 LA Salle               4:17.25     5  
  5 Pica, Richard                Fordham                4:17.26     4  
  6 Mohn, Joe                    Saint Josephs          4:21.57     3  
  7 Stepan, Tom                  Rhode Island           4:24.99     2  
  8 Finnerty, Thomas             Fordham                4:25.15     1  
  9 Clark, Matt                  Massachusetts          4:27.87  
 10 Showman, Nate                Xavier                 4:28.22  
 11 LaMaster, Drew               Xavier                 4:28.24  
 12 Noone, Paul                  Massachusetts          4:28.90  
 13 Hammersmith, Mike            Xavier                 4:28.97  
 14 Benitez, Jose                Fordham                4:29.40  
 15 Ryan, Rich                   Saint Josephs          4:35.93  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wacker, Willian              Temple                 1:04.67   4   10  
  2 Douglas, Darnell             Rhode Island           1:04.97   4    8  
  3 Rick, Doug                   Saint Josephs          1:05.00   4    6  
  4 Godinho, James               Massachusetts          1:05.52   4    5  
  5 Jobes, Ryan                  Richmond               1:06.69   3    4  
  6 Rodrigues, Luis              Rhode Island           1:06.93   2    3  
  7 Rozea, Michael               Fordham                1:07.11   2    2  
  8 Burrell, Rusty               Richmond               1:07.46   3    1  
  9 Martins, Jonathan            Fordham                1:07.55   3 
 10 Vandegrift, Andrew           Saint Josephs          1:08.03   3 
 11 Stancil, Marquise            Temple                 1:09.16   2 
 12 Winfield, Alonza             LA Salle               1:10.07   1 
 13 Tchabo, James                LA Salle               1:11.67   4 
 14 Walton, Brett                Richmond               1:11.85   2 
 15 Houck, Zach                  Saint Josephs          1:12.56   1 
 -- Bonvehi, Leandro             Rhode Island               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobson, John               Massachusetts          1:56.11    10  
  2 Sheppard, Dennis             Rhode Island           1:56.96     8  
  3 Franczuszki, Benjamin        LA Salle               1:57.15     6  
  4 Petrocci, Matt               Saint Josephs          1:57.38     5  
  5 Kessler, Chris               Saint Josephs          1:57.77     4  
  6 Jones, Wes                   Massachusetts          1:59.04     3  
  7 Cavella, Carman              LA Salle               2:00.21     2  
  8 Collins, Gregory             Fordham                2:00.94     1  
  9 Gildea, Brian                Richmond               2:01.92  
 10 DeJesus, Anthony             Temple                 2:02.34  
 11 Gibson, Mike                 Temple                 2:03.59  
 12 Reichert, Greg               Xavier                 2:04.42  
 13 O'Neill, Brian               Saint Josephs          2:05.48  
 14 Dalic, Dan                   Xavier                 2:07.42  
 15 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier                 2:08.31  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiDio, Mike                  Saint Josephs          2:29.04    10  
  2 Molz, John                   Richmond               2:30.77     8  
  3 Ceriello, Bill               LA Salle               2:30.84     6  
  4 Mason, Gregory               Fordham                2:30.85     5  
  5 Fedorowicz, Joe              LA Salle               2:31.34     4  
  6 McMenamy, Dave               Massachusetts          2:34.81     3  
  7 Cuoco, John                  Rhode Island           2:35.92     2  
  8 Kessler, Chris               LA Salle               2:36.21     1  
  9 Anderson, Rich               Saint Josephs          2:36.29  
 10 Moore, Ryan                  Rhode Island           2:37.85  
 11 Reichert, Ryan               Xavier                 2:41.79  
 12 Weingardt, Matthew           Xavier                 2:46.55  
 13 Dorr, Jeff                   Xavier                 2:49.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ciccarelli, John             Richmond               8:32.03    10  
  2 Laboy, Andre                 Saint Josephs          8:32.41     8  
  3 McGrath, Dan                 LA Salle               8:32.70     6  
  4 Quigley, Sean                LA Salle               8:37.20     5  
  5 Flynn, Matthew               Fordham                8:38.52     4  
  6 Fischer, Nils                Massachusetts          8:46.95     3  
  7 Corbett, Ryan                Massachusetts          8:47.79     2  
  8 Meyers, Teddy                Saint Josephs          8:48.02     1  
  9 Matheus, Tony                Xavier                 8:53.02  
 10 Poland, Andrew               Rhode Island           8:56.23  
 11 Lawson, Matthew              LA Salle               8:56.83  
 12 Klypka, Matt                 Massachusetts          8:59.82  
 13 Masse, David                 Saint Josephs          9:18.86  
 14 Miller, Mark                 Xavier                 9:39.82  
 15 Rischmann, Patrick           Xavier                10:03.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quigley, Sean                LA Salle              14:32.75    10  
  2 Martin, Collin               Saint Josephs         14:34.99     8  
  3 McGrath, Dan                 LA Salle              14:39.31     6  
  4 Rowland, Will                Saint Josephs         15:00.62     5  
  5 McCutchan, Christopher       Fordham               15:01.94     4  
  6 Willis, Hunter               Richmond              15:03.58     3  
  7 Coyne, Terry                 LA Salle              15:12.33     2  
  8 McCarron, Andrew             Massachusetts         15:12.76     1  
  9 Staudigel, Paul              Xavier                15:19.61  
 10 Poland, Kyle                 Rhode Island          15:22.27  
 11 Tieke, Chris                 Xavier                15:35.61  
 12 Duffy, Shawn                 Saint Josephs         15:39.15  
 13 Milroy, Ben                  Xavier                15:50.36  
 14 Norquist, Pete               Richmond              15:56.18  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albright, Jonathan           Temple                    7.64Q  1 
  2 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island              7.75Q  2 
  3 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                   7.88q  2 
  4 Burke, Keith                 LA Salle                  7.92q  1 
  5 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island              7.93q  2 
  6 Logan, Ryan                  Massachusetts             7.94q  1 
  7 deHaan, Bremen               Rhode Island              7.95q  1 
  8 Stephens, Tommie             Fordham                   7.99q  1 
  9 Carroll, Michael             Fordham                   8.00   2 
 10 Phillips, Brandon            Massachusetts             8.63   2 
 11 Morse, Jon                   Massachusetts             8.78   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island              7.75    10  
  2 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island              7.77     8  
  3 Burke, Keith                 LA Salle                  7.80     6  
  4 deHaan, Bremen               Rhode Island              7.82     5  
  5 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                   7.99     4  
  6 Stephens, Tommie             Fordham                   8.06     3  
  7 Logan, Ryan                  Massachusetts             8.08     2  
 -- Albright, Jonathan           Temple                      DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.60   2   10  
     1) Douglas, Darnell                2) Johnson, Robert                
     3) Groce, Eric                     4) Agyapong, Ashhad               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        3:22.07   2    8  
     1) Kirwin, Michael                 2) Angelo, Wyatt                  
     3) Kearney, Michael                4) Alcoser, Jerrey                
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:24.60   2    6  
     1) Jackson, David                  2) Johnson, Steven                
     3) Stancil, Marquise               4) Wacker, Willian                
  4 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:25.74   2    5  
  5 Saint Josephs  'A'                                  3:27.27   2    4  
     1) Witiw, Joe                      2) Weaver, Matt                   
     3) Bieret, Joe                     4) Alexander, Chris               
  6 La Salle  'A'                                       3:27.30   1    3  
     1) Jackson, Mahatma                2) Hall, Richard                  
     3) Peters, David                   4) Jefferson, James               
  7 Richmond  'A'                                       3:30.89   1    2  
     1) Burrell, Rusty                  2) Jobes, Ryan                    
     3) Mace, Ryan                      4) Freeman, David                 
  8 Xavier  'A'                                         3:47.13   1    1  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massachusetts  'A'                                  7:53.57    10  
  2 Saint Josephs  'A'                                  7:53.61     8  
     1) Rick, Doug                      2) Thomas, Andrew                 
     3) DiDio, Mike                     4) Petrocci, Matt                 
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        7:54.79     6  
     1) Serkes, Ryan                    2) Caufield, James                
     3) Kroll, Nicholas                 4) Lowenthal, Matthew             
  4 La Salle  'A'                                       7:56.56     5  
     1) Ceriello, Bill                  2) Franczuszki, Benjamin          
     3) Fedorowicz, Joe                 4) Carroll, Tim                   
  5 Xavier  'A'                                         8:08.31     4  
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   8:08.66     3  
     1) Klass, Matthew                  2) Hoffman, John                  
     3) Sheppard, Dennis                4) Rodrigues, Luis                
  7 Richmond  'A'                                       8:46.97     2  
     1) Gildea, Brian                   2) Molz, John                     
     3) Willis, Hunter                  4) Norquist, Pete                 
 -- Temple  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Nelson, Chris                   2) Gibson, Mike                   
     3) DeJesus, Anthony                4) Adams, Bryant                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                      10:22.06    10  
     1) Brancaleone, Joseph             2) Burke, Keith                   
     3) Cavella, Carman                 4) Butler, John                   
  2 Saint Josephs  'A'                                 10:25.99     8  
     1) Mohn, Joe                       2) Meyer, Robbie                  
     3) Martin, Collin                  4)                                
  3 Fordham  'A'                                       10:28.06     6  
     1) Pica, Richard                   2) Peterson, George               
     3) Mason, Gregory                  4) McLane, Patrick                
  4 Massachusetts  'A'                                 10:38.17     5  
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:43.08     4  
     1) Poland, Andrew                  2) Mateka, Stephen                
     3) Moore, Ryan                     4) Stepan, Tom                    
  6 Richmond  'A'                                      11:10.91     3  
     1) Molz, John                      2) Walton, Brett                  
     3) Jobes, Ryan                     4) Ciccarelli, John               
  7 Xavier  'A'                                        11:13.69     2  
  8 Temple  'A'                                        11:59.29     1  
     1) Reed, Brian                     2) Mitchell, Jason                
     3) Holiday-Isom, David             4) Krince, Matthew                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lima, Evan                   Rhode Island             2.01m    6-07.00   10  
  2 Huffman, Rahmel              Temple                   1.96m    6-05.00    8  
  3 Raulston, Wendell            Temple                   1.91m    6-03.25    6  
  4 Burrell, Rusty               Richmond                J1.91m    6-03.25    5  
  5 Ford, Galen                  Fordham                 J1.91m    6-03.25    4  
  6 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                  1.86m    6-01.25    3  
  7 Delude, David                Rhode Island            J1.86m    6-01.25    1  
  7 Coppola, Doug                LA Salle                J1.86m    6-01.25    1  
  7 Draffen, Corey               Massachusetts           J1.86m    6-01.25    1  
 10 Peloso, Jeff                 LA Salle                J1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Walton, Brett                Richmond                J1.86m    6-01.25 
 12 Simpson, Tyler               Massachusetts            1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Schultz, Andrew              Temple                   1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Rhea, William                LA Salle                 1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Mills, Patrick               Rhode Island                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zucconi, Adam                Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00   10  
  2 Majewski, Taylor             Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00    8  
  3 Griffin, Patrick             Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25    6  
  4 Spaccarelli, Matthew         Fordham                  4.05m   13-03.50    5  
  5 Warg, Kevin                  LA Salle                 3.90m   12-09.50    4  
  6 Rauchet, Tom                 LA Salle                 3.75m   12-03.50    3  
  7 Iannacone, Stephen           LA Salle                 3.60m   11-09.75    2  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Street, Denis                Rhode Island             7.01m   23-00.00   10  
  2 Moseley, Ryan                LA Salle                 7.00m   22-11.75    8  
  3 Carroll, Michael             Fordham                  6.64m   21-09.50    6  
  4 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                  6.54m   21-05.50    5  
  5 Godinho, James               Massachusetts           J6.54m   21-05.50    4  
  6 deHaan, Bremen               Rhode Island             6.48m   21-03.25    3  
  7 Swart, Derek                 Massachusetts            6.37m   20-10.75    2  
  8 Moore, J.J.                  Massachusetts           J6.37m   20-10.75    1  
  9 Burke, Keith                 LA Salle                 6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Walton, Brett                Richmond                 6.16m   20-02.50 
 10 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham                  6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Johnson, Steven              Temple                   6.15m   20-02.25 
 13 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island             6.09m   19-11.75 
 14 Alexander, Chris             Saint Josephs            6.07m   19-11.00 
 15 Warren, Travis               Richmond                 6.05m   19-10.25 
 16 Mallory, Joe                 Richmond                 5.95m   19-06.25 
 17 Reed, Brian                  Temple                   5.80m   19-00.50 
 18 Peloso, Jeff                 LA Salle                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 -- Jackson, David               Temple                    FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham                 14.58m   47-10.00   10  
  2 Mallory, Joe                 Richmond                14.44m   47-04.50    8  
  3 Street, Denis                Rhode Island            14.19m   46-06.75    6  
  4 Smith, Henry                 Massachusetts           13.91m   45-07.75    5  
  5 Moseley, Ryan                LA Salle                13.74m   45-01.00    4  
  6 Lima, Evan                   Rhode Island            13.52m   44-04.25    3  
  7 Burke, Keith                 LA Salle                13.28m   43-07.00    2  
  8 DeJesus, Anthony             Temple                  13.11m   43-00.25    1  
  9 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham                 12.99m   42-07.50 
 10 Warren, Travis               Richmond                12.83m   42-01.25 
 11 Alexander, Chris             Saint Josephs           12.68m   41-07.25 
 12 Rhea, William                LA Salle                12.59m   41-03.75 
 13 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham                 12.49m   40-11.75 
 14 Oladejo, Adedayo             Richmond                11.87m   38-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  Rhode Island            17.48m   57-04.25   10  
  2 Calicchio, Sean              Massachusetts           15.71m   51-06.50    8  
  3 Bramley, Sean                Rhode Island            14.65m   48-00.75    6  
  4 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            14.24m   46-08.75    5  
  5 Logan, Ryan                  Massachusetts           13.64m   44-09.00    4  
  6 Reed, Brian                  Temple                  12.54m   41-01.75    3  
  7 Walton, Brett                Richmond                12.27m   40-03.25    2  
  8 Mace, Ryan                   Richmond                12.08m   39-07.75    1  
  9 Wyvill, Leslie               Fordham                 11.91m   39-01.00 
 10 Peloso, Jeff                 LA Salle                11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Finore, James                Saint Josephs           11.41m   37-05.25 
 12 McClure, Matt                Saint Josephs           10.89m   35-08.75 
 13 Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham                 10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Reid, Warren                 LA Salle                10.53m   34-06.75 
 15 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham                 10.34m   33-11.25 
 16 Jengo, Jeff                  Saint Josephs            9.95m   32-07.75 
 17 Jensen, Christian            Temple                   9.51m   31-02.50 
 18 Freeman, David               Richmond                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godin, Dan                   Rhode Island            17.83m   58-06.00   10  
  2 Reid, Andre                  Rhode Island            16.92m   55-06.25    8  
  3 Chobanian, Paul              Rhode Island            16.39m   53-09.25    6  
  4 Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham                 14.17m   46-06.00    5  
  5 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham                 12.26m   40-02.75    4  
  6 Mace, Ryan                   Richmond                11.88m   38-11.75    3  
  7 Reid, Warren                 LA Salle                10.41m   34-02.00    2  
  8 Peloso, Jeff                 LA Salle                 9.34m   30-07.75    1  
  9 Jensen, Christian            Temple                   8.50m   27-10.75 
 10 Freeman, David               Richmond                 7.97m   26-01.75 
 -- Reed, Brian                  Temple                    FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               132.83     2) La SALLE                  127   
    3) Richmond                   109        4) DUQUESNE                   90.66
    5) Temple                      74        6) MAssachusetts              58.50
    7) Fordham                     57        8) DAYTON                     48   
    9) Saint Josephs               42       10) Xavier                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               200        2) La SALLE                  143   
    3) Saint Josephs               94        3) Fordham                    94   
    5) MAssachusetts               93        6) Richmond                   57   
    7) Temple                      50        8) Xavier                      7   
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter