Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track



Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 05:30 PM

Licensed to Bucknell University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 05:30 PM
                17th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic - 2/12/2005                
                                 Lewisburg, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Tresha                Essex County            7.58       7.68q  4 
  2 Ferguson, Maria              Unattached              7.72       7.74q  2 
  3 Tucker, Christen             Syracuse                7.81       7.83q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Rockel             Essex County            7.65       7.87q  3 
  5 Fayanjuola, Tolu             Bucknell                7.85       7.94q  1 
  6 Recker, Erin                 Moravian College        7.95       7.98q  2 
  7 Lanewala, Rehana             Bucknell                8.08       8.08q  3 
  8 VandenBroek, Sarah           Bucknell                7.99       8.09q  3 
  9 McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College        8.20       8.14q  1 
 10 Forer, Chessa                Bucknell                8.13       8.15q  2 
 11 Emons, Lesley                Bucknell                8.05       8.16q  4 
 12 Rotzell, Kirsten             Moravian College        8.05       8.21q  4 
 13 Turner-Byfield, Erin         Bucknell                8.19       8.28q  1 
 14 Lombardi, Jenna              Muhlenberg              8.26       8.29q  3 
 15 Lewis, Chelsea               Frostburg State         8.60       8.31q  4 
 16 Walker, Michelle             Bucknell                8.23       8.34q  2 
 17 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef        8.40       8.35   2 
 18 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenberg              8.32       8.37   4 
 19 Tsai, Olivia                 Carnegie Mellon         8.45       8.39   1 
 20 Bovelle, Danielle            Muhlenberg              8.52       8.61   2 
 21 Griffith, Julie              Messiah                 8.35       8.67   4 
 22 Husk, Abby                   Dickinson Colleg        8.51       8.81   1 
 23 Suhrie, Nicole               Washington & Jef        9.24       9.05   3 
 24 Allen, Sadie                 Keystone College        8.40       9.15   3 
 25 Scott, Shanise               Dickinson Colleg        8.58       9.20   4 
 26 Garcia, Sandra               Dickinson Colleg        8.55       9.23   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maria              Unattached              7.74       7.66  
  2 Henry, Tresha                Essex County            7.68       7.66  
  3 Tucker, Christen             Syracuse                7.83       7.77  
  4 Mitchell, Rockel             Essex County            7.87       7.79  
  5 Recker, Erin                 Moravian College        7.98       7.88  
  6 Fayanjuola, Tolu             Bucknell                7.94       8.05  
  7 VandenBroek, Sarah           Bucknell                8.09       8.05  
  8 Lanewala, Rehana             Bucknell                8.08       8.20  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lyte, Angelica               Syracuse               25.89      26.06   5 
  2 Mitchell, Rockel             Essex County           24.99      26.11   5 
  3 VandenBroek, Sarah           Bucknell               25.85      26.17   5 
  4 Recker, Erin                 Moravian College       26.30      26.37   4 
  5 Lanewala, Rehana             Bucknell               26.00      26.47   5 
  6 Tucker, Christen             Syracuse               25.30      26.67   5 
  7 Forer, Chessa                Bucknell               26.85      26.71   3 
  8 Emons, Lesley                Bucknell               26.75      26.85   3 
  9 Lewis, Chelsea               Frostburg State        28.00      27.16   2 
 10 Tamlin, Suzanne              Moravian College       26.50      27.24   4 
 11 Weinheimer, Lauren           Washington & Jef       27.52      27.31   1 
 12 Agoston, Louise              Unattached             26.30      27.42   4 
 13 Creme, Katie                 Dickinson Colleg       27.56      27.46   1 
 14 McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College       26.95      27.55   3 
 15 Lombardi, Jenna              Muhlenberg             27.90      27.64   2 
 16 Walker, Michelle             Bucknell               27.85      27.97   2 
 17 Bovelle, Danielle            Muhlenberg             28.65      28.45   3 
 18 Karel, Emily                 Muhlenberg             28.10      28.51   2 
 19 Nichols, Lisa                Dickinson Colleg       27.69      28.56   2 
 20 Tsai, Olivia                 Carnegie Mellon        27.50      28.68   3 
 21 Beck, Ashley                 Messiah                28.00      28.90   1 
 22 Husk, Abby                   Dickinson Colleg       28.70      29.64   4 
 23 Sykes, Molly                 Washington & Jef       28.77      29.94   2 
 24 Suhrie, Nicole               Washington & Jef       30.54      30.83   5 
 25 Bourgeois, Trish             Keystone College       27.50      31.03   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maria              Unattached             59.96      58.30   4 
  2 Moody, Erica                 Duquesne               57.25      58.96   4 
  3 Boley, Monique               Bucknell               56.95      59.08   4 
  4 Allen, Kat                   Bucknell               58.92      59.90   4 
  5 Sofis, Amelia                Duquesne             1:00.50    1:00.65   4 
  6 Weinheimer, Lauren           Washington & Jef     1:00.62    1:00.69   3 
  7 Tamlyn, Suzanne              Moravian College     1:00.00    1:00.86   4 
  8 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenberg           1:00.60    1:01.96   3 
  9 Benny, Margaret              Moravian College     1:01.50    1:03.15   3 
 10 Pierce, Joanna               Syracuse             1:01.20    1:03.56   3 
 11 Ormon, Shauna                Carnegie Mellon      1:02.30    1:04.30   3 
 12 Mingle, Kelly                Carnegie Mellon      1:02.80    1:04.62   3 
 13 Moore, Rebecca               Moravian College     1:03.25    1:05.57   2 
 14 Sykes, Molly                 Washington & Jef     1:05.88    1:06.08   2 
 15 Hatfield, Lily               Muhlenberg           1:04.94    1:06.69   2 
 16 Paull, Mackenzie             Dickinson Colleg     1:06.80    1:07.19   1 
 17 Bourgeois, Trish             Keystone College     1:04.00    1:09.40   2 
 18 Garcia, Sandra               Dickinson Colleg     1:07.20    1:11.17   1 
 19 Maloy, Elyse                 Washington & Jef     1:09.00    1:12.71   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Clora              Essex County         1:13.78    1:15.00   3 
  2 Sawko, Christa               Bucknell             1:15.00    1:15.59   3 
  3 Resovich, Elena              Duquesne             1:18.00    1:19.46   3 
  4 Agoston, Louise              Unattached           1:25.00    1:21.08   2 
  5 Shambaugh, Braidy            Bucknell             1:21.60    1:21.78   2 
  6 Nagy, Laura                  Bucknell             1:19.70    1:22.97   3 
  7 Nichols, Lisa                Dickinson Colleg     1:22.30    1:23.38   2 
  8 Finch, Lynnea                Frostburg State      1:26.00    1:24.37   1 
  9 Fuller, Amber                Carnegie Mellon      1:22.00    1:26.99   2 
 10 Becker, Becky                Messiah              1:26.00    1:27.56   1 
 11 Mytar, Jen                   Dickinson Colleg     1:25.60    1:30.46   2 
 12 Zataveski, Theresa           Moravian College     1:33.00    1:33.03   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGarvie, Heather            Moravian College     5:07.00    5:08.82  
  2 Pimm, Kelly                  Syracuse             5:09.47    5:10.89  
  3 O'Connor, Jen                Bucknell             5:12.00    5:13.55  
  4 Pope, Andrea                 Dickinson Colleg     5:19.20    5:20.31  
  5 Totten, Christy              Bucknell             5:20.00    5:26.09  
  6 Charbonneau, Gabrielle       Syracuse             5:18.94    5:26.54  
  7 Szymaszek, Kate              Duquesne             5:33.00    5:30.18  
  8 Bradley, Caitlin             Dickinson Colleg     5:25.00    5:30.50  
  9 Smith, Kellie                Moravian College     5:42.00    5:35.89  
 10 Agnolutto, Amy               Messiah              5:42.00    5:46.84  
 11 Naficy, Layla                Dickinson Colleg     5:32.10    5:52.25  
 12 Davidson, Jamie              Carnegie Mellon      5:39.50    5:53.68  
 13 Luderer, Emily               Bucknell             5:34.00    5:55.27  
 14 Sabol, Stephanie             Duquesne             5:50.00    5:59.28  
 15 Curran, Erin                 Syracuse             5:40.00    5:59.82  
 16 Goff, Christy                Muhlenberg           6:09.24    6:02.45  
 17 Shifflett, Lindsay           Messiah              5:48.00    6:10.62  
 18 Schmitt, Liz                 Muhlenberg           6:44.24    6:42.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Victoria            Bucknell             2:19.55    2:19.81  
  2 Sikora, Jocelyn              Carnegie Mellon      2:18.60    2:19.91  
  3 Stevens, Jennifer            Bucknell             2:18.48    2:20.65  
  4 Miller, Christine            Bucknell             2:20.35    2:27.10  
  5 Monachello, Liz              Messiah              2:27.00    2:27.59  
  6 Pimm, Kelly                  Syracuse             2:16.00    2:27.65  
  7 Schaefer, Jackie             Duquesne             2:25.88    2:28.01  
  8 Prybella, Lisa               Bucknell             2:29.00    2:28.51  
  9 Sachleben, Samantha          Muhlenberg           2:25.60    2:29.51  
 10 Shelden, Kori                Messiah              2:32.00    2:30.15  
 11 Kosinski, Jillian            Syracuse             2:28.48    2:30.65  
 12 Bakelmun, Ashley             Carnegie Mellon      2:31.00    2:31.55  
 13 Kauffman, Blair              Dickinson Colleg     2:28.60    2:33.08  
 14 Fenon, Krystyn               Moravian College     2:35.00    2:33.74  
 15 Graney, Emily                Moravian College     2:45.00    2:34.81  
 16 Spare, Allison               Carnegie Mellon      2:32.00    2:35.29  
 17 Lilly, Shannon               Dickinson Colleg     2:34.10    2:35.60  
 18 Conicella, Stephanie         Muhlenberg           2:24.40    2:36.10  
 19 Daggett, Jenna               Duquesne             2:28.00    2:36.19  
 20 Tomasevich, Laura            Washington & Jef     2:35.00    2:36.88  
 21 Rosenberg, Shelly            Muhlenberg           2:35.20    2:37.89  
 22 Vergalla, Alexis             Moravian College     2:39.00    2:38.31  
 23 Yasko, Kaitlin               Duquesne             2:35.00    2:47.82  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marsh, Jen                   Bucknell             2:57.00    2:54.21  
  2 Gerlach, Tara                Duquesne             2:56.89    2:56.87  
  3 Howard, Samantha             Duquesne             2:59.10    2:57.69  
  4 Cranmer-Hart, Erin           Bucknell             2:59.00    3:00.66  
  5 Graham, Elizabeth            Duquesne             2:57.75    3:00.82  
  6 Ruffolo, Amy                 Duquesne             3:01.00    3:02.89  
  7 Mitton, Ericka               Syracuse             3:12.00    3:08.65  
  8 Gearin, Sara                 Muhlenberg           3:08.24    3:09.17  
  9 Smith, Kellie                Moravian College     3:15.00    3:17.99  
 10 Kipper, Steph                Dickinson Colleg     3:18.50    3:19.88  
 11 Carman, Melissa              Bucknell             3:12.00    3:20.65  
 12 Reintjes, Kathryn            Syracuse             3:24.83    3:21.52  
 13 Caruso, Torrie               Washington & Jef     3:10.00    3:25.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Katie                 Syracuse            10:44.22   10:42.57  
  2 Hicks, Amanda                Syracuse            10:45.62   10:44.75  
  3 Garvue, Drea                 Carnegie Mellon     10:48.00   10:45.96  
  4 McKenzie, Lorain             Essex County        10:11.09   10:47.70  
  5 Axman, Bonnie                Frostburg State     10:50.00   10:50.64  
  6 Raffety, Kelly               Bucknell            11:08.00   11:05.28  
  7 Pierotti, Rebecca            Bucknell            11:10.00   11:19.02  
  8 Bahanatka, Lauren            Moravian College    11:20.00   11:19.52  
  9 Boehm, Lauren                Duquesne            11:25.00   11:26.86  
 10 Hollabaugh, Kate             Carnegie Mellon     11:25.00   11:28.28  
 11 Sullivan, Joanna             Dickinson Colleg    11:19.40   11:31.30  
 12 Eschelman, Eliza             Dickinson Colleg    11:22.00   11:31.47  
 13 Brickett, Jessica            Duquesne            11:35.00   11:32.53  
 14 Bushner, Kim                 Moravian College    12:00.00   11:36.52  
 15 Ballentine, Katherine        Bucknell            11:20.00   11:38.33  
 16 Webster, Maggie              Dickinson Colleg    11:20.20   11:41.25  
 17 Mallozzi, Carrie             Carnegie Mellon     11:25.00   11:42.99  
 18 Sadler, Jen                  Syracuse            12:27.05   11:51.91  
 19 Forschler, Emily             Messiah             11:40.00   11:53.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hulme, Emily                 Dickinson Colleg    18:05.00   17:43.73  
  2 Mullins, Chelsea             Moravian College    17:59.00   17:48.21  
  3 Fergusson, Abbey             Dickinson Colleg    18:45.00   18:25.70  
  4 Belisonzi, Jenna             Muhlenberg          19:02.24   18:38.20  
  5 Mount, Karen                 Muhlenberg          19:24.24   19:33.36  
  6 Hayes, Nancy                 Juniata             19:30.24   19:35.30  
  7 Prial, Becky                 Scranton Track C    19:00.00   19:52.10  
  8 Pulizzano, Kate              Moravian College    20:50.00   20:00.85  
  9 Lyell, Katie                 Frostburg State     20:00.00   20:20.49  
 10 Rowcliffe, Meghan            Syracuse            20:00.00   20:39.25  
 11 Schmidt, Jackie              Dickinson Colleg    19:52.00   21:10.04  
 12 Berdan, Katie                Keystone College    19:45.00   21:36.15  
 13 DeMuth, Anne                 Muhlenberg          20:54.24   22:05.65  
 -- Wolfsberger, Heidi           Scranton Track C    17:55.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Tresha                Essex County            8.55       8.69q  2 
  2 Curry, Ashley                Bucknell                9.53       9.25q  1 
  3 Todman, Danielle             Bucknell                9.25       9.36q  1 
  4 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                9.61       9.36q  2 
  5 Benny, Margaret              Moravian College        9.25       9.37q  1 
  6 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenberg              9.38       9.50q  2 
  7 Allen, Kat                   Bucknell                9.30       9.52q  2 
  8 Drouin, Jillian              Syracuse                9.53       9.53q  2 
  9 Creme, Katie                 Dickinson Colleg        9.61       9.69   1 
 10 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenberg              9.51       9.70   1 
 11 Forer, Chessa                Bucknell                9.79       9.75   1 
 12 Ayala, Nicole                Bucknell               11.99       9.87   2 
 13 Lambracht, Kaity             Syracuse               10.41      10.04   1 
 14 McCullough, Jessica          Bucknell                9.89      10.60   2 
 15 Maloy, Elyse                 Washington & Jef       10.92      11.01   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Tresha                Essex County            8.69       8.68  
  2 Todman, Danielle             Bucknell                9.36       9.35  
  3 Benny, Margaret              Moravian College        9.37       9.37  
  4 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                9.36       9.39  
  5 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenberg              9.50       9.42  
  6 Allen, Kat                   Bucknell                9.52       9.46  
  7 Drouin, Jillian              Syracuse                9.53       9.55  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University  'A'                          3:56.50    4:00.31   2 
  2 Bucknell University  'A'                          3:59.00    4:00.81   2 
  3 Moravian College  'A'                             4:09.00    4:07.83   2 
  4 Syracuse University  'A'                          4:05.00    4:13.31   2 
  5 Muhlenberg College  'A'                           4:19.24    4:14.20   1 
  6 Dickinson College  'A'                            4:13.70    4:14.96   1 
  7 Carnegie Mellon University  'A'                   4:12.00    4:16.47   2 
  8 Bucknell University  'B'                          4:04.00    4:16.84   2 
  9 Messiah College  'A'                              4:23.00    4:32.87   1 
 10 Dickinson College  'B'                            4:24.00    4:34.47   1 
 11 Dickinson College  'C'                            4:36.50    4:46.06   1 
 -- Bucknell University  'C'                                         DNF   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moravian College  'A'                            13:35.00   13:55.30  
     1) Fenon, Krystyn                  2) Moore, Rebecca                 
     3) McCuen, Ashley                  4) Vergalla, Alexis               
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Michelle         Essex County           1.76m      1.75m  
  2 Manero, Denise               Bucknell               1.58m      1.60m  
  2 Micsky, Kristen              Duquesne               1.67m      1.60m  
  4 Fayanjuola, Tolu             Bucknell               1.48m      1.55m  
  5 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenberg             1.57m      1.50m  
  6 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell               1.48m      1.45m  
  6 Boss, Maureen                Bucknell               1.48m      1.45m  
  6 Lambracht, Kaity             Syracuse               1.50m      1.45m  
  6 Hicks, Katie                 Muhlenberg             1.52m      1.45m  
  6 Koop, Erika                  Muhlenberg             1.57m      1.45m  
  6 Todman, Danielle             Bucknell               1.50m      1.45m  
 -- Allen, Sadie                 Keystone College       1.47m         NH  
 -- Ayala, Nicole                Bucknell               1.43m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buczko, Melanie              Bucknell               3.95m      3.80m  
  2 Hall, Angie                  Bucknell               3.66m      3.60m  
  3 Fetterman, Sarah             Duquesne               3.50m      3.40m  
  4 Bentley, Sarah               Syracuse               3.35m      3.25m  
  5 Vogt, Brittany               Bucknell               3.15m      3.10m  
  5 McCartney, Allison           Duquesne               3.05m      3.10m  
  7 VanBeusichem, Casey Lee      Syracuse               3.00m      2.95m      
  7 Burke, Jessica               Duquesne               2.90m      2.95m  
  7 Mason, Jen                   Messiah                2.89m      2.95m 
  7 Cianci, Jessica              Moravian College       3.05m      2.95m   
  7 Baker, Emily                 Duquesne               3.20m      2.95m  
 12 Rauch, Rebekah               Frostburg State        3.04m      2.80m  
 12 Douglas-Snyder, Meghan       Muhlenberg             2.89m      2.80m  
 12 Paull, Mackenzie             Dickinson Colleg       2.74m      2.80m  
 12 Ricardi, Alisha              Syracuse               3.00m      2.80m   
 -- Burke, Megan                 Dickinson Colleg       2.74m         NH  
 -- Farthing, Bevon              Duquesne               3.05m         NH  
 -- Griffith, Julie              Messiah                2.89m         NH  
 -- Curry, Ashley                Bucknell               3.30m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fayanjuola, Tolu             Bucknell               5.50m      5.55m    10  
  2 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef       5.37m      5.53m     8  
  3 Micsky, Kristen              Duquesne               5.63m      5.48m     6  
  4 Rotzell, Kirsten             Moravian College       5.49m      5.35m     5  
  5 McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College       5.13m      5.31m     4  
  6 Drouin, Jillian              Syracuse               5.12m      5.19m     3  
  7 Ayala, Nicole                Bucknell               5.17m      5.14m     2  
  8 Todman, Danielle             Bucknell               5.00m      4.84m     1  
  9 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenberg             5.33m      4.73m  
 10 Inverso, Jacquie             Muhlenberg             4.87m      4.69m  
 11 Murtha, Kristen              Duquesne               4.97m      4.64m  
 12 Shull, Nora                  Dickinson Colleg       4.92m      4.62m  
 13 Hatfield, Lily               Muhlenberg             4.87m      4.54m  
 14 Shantz, Lyndsie              Duquesne               4.97m      4.21m  
 15 Potter, Stephanie            Frostburg State        4.87m      4.07m  
 -- Allen, Kat                   Bucknell               4.90m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Michelle             Essex County          12.61m     12.19m  
  2 Micsky, Kristen              Duquesne              11.58m     11.70m  
  3 Bricker, Lauren              Bucknell              11.14m     11.51m  
  4 Durica, Keri                 Duquesne              11.43m     11.28m  
  5 Inverso, Jacquie             Muhlenberg            10.82m     11.04m  
  6 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef      10.62m     10.70m  
  7 Biller, Lindsey              Bucknell              10.26m     10.55m  
  8 Lambracht, Kaity             Syracuse              10.62m     10.50m  
  9 Drouin, Jillian              Syracuse              10.25m     10.26m  
 10 Creme, Katie                 Dickinson Colleg      10.23m     10.07m  
 11 Shull, Nora                  Dickinson Colleg      10.43m      9.98m  
 12 Hatfield, Lily               Muhlenberg            10.21m      9.71m  
 -- Murtha, Kristen              Duquesne              10.13m       FOUL  
 -- McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College      10.97m       FOUL  
 -- Doty, Ann                    Bucknell              11.45m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell              13.55m     13.78m  
  2 McFarland, Angie             Bucknell              11.99m     12.60m  
  3 Cintron, Georgette           Essex County          12.42m     12.39m  
  4 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne              13.41m     12.18m  
  5 James, Kyra                  Syracuse              12.41m     12.17m  
  6 Mockbee, Amanda              Bucknell              12.55m     11.94m  
  7 Metler, Becky                Carnegie Mellon       11.02m     11.49m  
  8 Waskiewicz, Jennifer         Frostburg State       10.05m     10.61m  
  9 Boydston, Kristin            Muhlenberg            11.12m     10.59m  
 10 McClanahan, Alana            Duquesne              10.66m     10.25m  
 11 Todman, Danielle             Bucknell              11.00m     10.13m  
 12 Lynch, Courtney              Bucknell              12.00m     10.06m  
 13 Marcoux, Katie               Carnegie Mellon       10.36m      9.91m  
 14 Evans, Karoline              Carnegie Mellon       10.67m      9.85m  
 15 Irion, Hannah                Bucknell              11.00m      9.55m  
 16 Blum, Hilary                 Muhlenberg            10.51m      9.54m  
 17 Onyon, Katie                 Keystone College      11.12m      9.40m  
 18 Siwek, Nicole                Keystone College      10.18m      9.36m  
 19 Yeager, Stephanie            Washington & Jef       9.75m      8.61m  
 20 Eaton, Charlee               Dickinson Colleg      10.10m      8.56m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell              17.11m     17.31m  
  2 McFarland, Angie             Bucknell              15.90m     15.91m  
  3 Pendleton, Liz               Bucknell              15.00m     14.53m  
  4 Soult, Gwen                  Bucknell              14.00m     13.47m  
  5 McClanahan, Alana            Duquesne              13.41m     13.32m  
  6 Anderson, Julie              Moravian College      14.27m     13.28m  
  7 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne              14.02m     13.27m  
  8 Mockbee, Amanda              Bucknell              12.55m     13.14m  
  9 Marcoux, Katie               Carnegie Mellon       12.80m     13.07m  
 10 Smolenski, Stephanie         Syracuse              14.12m     12.83m  
 11 James, Kyra                  Syracuse              15.77m     12.82m  
 12 Metler, Becky                Carnegie Mellon       12.19m     12.68m  
 13 Evans, Karoline              Carnegie Mellon       11.90m     12.13m  
 14 Waskiewicz, Jennifer         Frostburg State       10.05m     12.10m  
 15 Irion, Hannah                Bucknell              11.90m     10.74m  
 16 Lynch, Courtney              Bucknell              12.00m      9.96m  
 
 

 

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week