Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

YSU National Invite

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 03:21 PM
         Youngstown State National Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012         
                   Watson and Tressel Training Site (WATTS)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  WATTS Fac.: @  7.55  12/2/2011   Erica Johnson, Buffalo State                
                 7.23  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                  7.86Q                  2 
  2 Jarrett, Ciara            SO Youngstown S              7.88Q                  1 
  3 Tobias, Tacquaya          FR Duquesne                  7.94Q                  2 
  4 Wenthen, Kristin          SR Duquesne                  7.96Q                  1 
  5 Kosiorek, Laura           SR Youngstown S              8.00q                  2 
  6 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                   8.04q                  1 
  7 Duncan, Nikia             JR Detroit Merc              8.07q                  2 
  8 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                  8.09q                  2 
  9 Washington, Alexis        SO Youngstown S              8.16                   1 
 10 Mills, Brianna            FR Youngstown S              8.23                   1 
 11 Rymer, Nichole            SR Youngstown S              8.26                   1 
 12 Bell, Keasia              FR Youngstown S              8.32                   2 
 13 Homan, Kendall            SO Youngstown S              8.47                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @  7.55  12/2/2011   Erica Johnson, Buffalo State                
                 7.23  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                  7.78                  
  2 Jarrett, Ciara            SO Youngstown S              7.80                  
  3 Tobias, Tacquaya          FR Duquesne                  7.84                  
  4 Kosiorek, Laura           SR Youngstown S              7.92                  
  5 Duncan, Nikia             JR Detroit Merc              7.94                  
  6 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                   7.96                  
  7 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                  8.02                  
  8 Wenthen, Kristin          SR Duquesne                  8.04                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Pref. Lanes - 5-6-4-3-2-1
  WATTS Fac.: @ 24.69  12/2/2011   Ciara Jarrett, Unattached                   
                23.12  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Ciara            SO Youngstown S             25.05                   1 
  2 Tobias, Tacquaya          FR Duquesne                 25.47                   1 
  3 Duncan, Nikia             JR Detroit Merc             25.72                   3 
  4 Hart, Brandee             SO Detroit Merc             25.72                   2 
  5 Abraham, Shannon          SO Duquesne                 25.75                   2 
  5 Sinclair, Brittany        FR Duquesne                 25.75                   3 
  7 Ogonowski, Meaghan        JR Oakland                  25.78                   3 
  7 Cherok, Nicole            JR Duquesne                 25.78                   2 
  9 Vanwright, Alteeka        SO Youngstown S             25.92                   1 
 10 Calhoun, Sequoyia         SR Detroit Merc             26.04                   3 
 11 Pettiford, Desiree        SR Oakland                  26.04                   2 
 12 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 26.08                   1 
 13 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 26.13                   1 
 14 Washington, Alexis        SO Youngstown S             26.16                   3 
 15 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 26.16                   2 
 16 Simone, Anna              FR Duquesne                 26.50                   2 
 16 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                 26.50                   3 
 18 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 26.74                   1 
 19 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                  27.02                   4 
 20 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                  27.22                   4 
 21 Pachol, Nicole            JR Youngstown S             27.25                   4 
 22 Soule, Bri                JR Detroit Merc             27.27                   5 
 23 Rettburg, Katrina         SO Youngstown S             27.52                   5 
 24 Mulazim, Jamie               BM Track Clu             28.67                   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 57.75  1/27/2012   Maggie McPherson, Wright State              
                52.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Sequoyia         SR Detroit Merc             56.09@                  1 
  2 Abraham, Shannon          SO Duquesne                 56.28@                  1 
  3 Cherok, Nicole            JR Duquesne                 57.25@                  1 
  4 Sinclair, Brittany        FR Duquesne                 58.44                   2 
  5 Glenn, Taylor             JR Duquesne                 58.82                   1 
  6 Vanwright, Alteeka        SO Youngstown S             58.97                   3 
  7 Legg, Thireyona           FR Va. Military             59.22                   1 
  8 Greene, Jasmine           FR Detroit Merc             59.72                   3 
  9 Pachol, Nicole            JR Youngstown S             59.86                   2 
 10 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell               1:00.01                   1 
 11 Entzi, Taylor             SO Youngstown S           1:00.07                   2 
 12 Wenthen, Kristin          SR Duquesne               1:00.48                   2 
 13 Mold, Victoria            FR Bucknell               1:02.14                   2 
 14 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc           1:03.39                   3 
 15 Meisner, Nicole           SO Detroit Merc           1:04.29                   2 
 16 Bell, Keasia              FR Youngstown S           1:05.49                   4 
 17 Mills, Brianna            FR Youngstown S           1:06.35                   4 
 18 Kalkstein, Susan          SR Detroit Merc           1:07.05                   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 1:19.98  1/27/2012   Katie Lanphier, Cedarville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell               1:15.69@  1 
  2 Cherok, Nicole            JR Duquesne               1:16.30@  1 
  3 Glenn, Taylor             JR Duquesne               1:17.02@  1 
  4 Legg, Thireyona           FR Va. Military           1:18.35@  1 
  5 Horleman, Erin            SO Bucknell               1:19.06@  1 
  6 Greene, Jasmine           FR Detroit Merc           1:20.14   1 
  7 Entzi, Taylor             SO Youngstown S           1:20.38   2 
  8 Wilson, Domonique         FR Duquesne               1:21.75   2 
  9 Smith, Jillian            FR Youngstown S           1:25.19   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 2:14.91  1/27/2012   Janine Powis, Slippery Rock               
                2:04.50  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Braunegg, Beth            SO Bucknell               2:14.84@                 
  2 Pisarcik, Hailey          SO Duquesne               2:15.37                  
  3 Lodato, Chelsea           SO Bucknell               2:17.10                  
  4 Waksmunski, Emily         SO Bucknell               2:17.71                  
  5 Moye, Jenna               JR Va. Military           2:18.05                  
  6 Holbrook, Erin            SO Bucknell               2:18.98                  
  7 Gilmore, Colleen          JR Duquesne               2:21.74                  
  8 Vehlies, Laura            JR Duquesne               2:22.49                  
  9 Hartz, Angela             FR Duquesne               2:22.66                  
 10 Martinez, Sarah           JR Detroit Merc           2:22.74                  
 11 Pearse, Kylie             FR Bucknell               2:24.99                  
 12 Curley-Poppe, Ciara       JR Detroit Merc           2:25.46                  
 13 Cooper, Alexis            SO Youngstown S           2:25.96                  
 14 Smith, Jillian            FR Youngstown S           2:27.74                  
 15 Ellithorpe, Donna         FR Oakland                2:28.17                  
 16 Western, Molly            SO Va. Military           2:28.50                  
 17 Schichtel, Natalie        FR Duquesne               2:29.34                  
 18 Smid, Olivia              JR Detroit Merc           2:29.91                  
 19 Church, Michelle          FR Va. Military           2:33.18                  
 20 Bodrick, Jionna           SO Youngstown S           2:39.89                  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kormanik, Jennie             Oiselle/ Neo           2:49.76  
  2 Casalnova, Hana           SO Bucknell               2:52.96  
  3 Roche, Morgan             FR Bucknell               3:03.60  
  4 Tipton, Corey             SO Bucknell               3:05.79  
  5 Curley-Poppe, Ciara       JR Detroit Merc           3:12.25  
  6 Yegon, Nelly              JR Youngstown S           3:12.93  
  7 Cooper, Alexis            SO Youngstown S           3:14.08  
  8 Western, Molly            SO Va. Military           3:19.12  
  9 Coonfare, Heather         FR Youngstown S           3:22.54  
 10 Smith, Ashley             FR Youngstown S           3:35.54  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 4:51.28  1/27/2012   Juli Accurso, Ohio U.                     
                4:37.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tolli, Caroline           JR Bucknell               4:58.69                  
  2 Liggett, Emily            SR Bucknell               4:59.15                  
  3 Ecker, Meg                SR Duquesne               5:06.64                  
  4 Weisner, Kady             SO Bucknell               5:07.89                  
  5 Dinning, Emily            FR Va. Military           5:09.75                  
  6 Jessee, Katie             FR Bucknell               5:09.88                  
  7 Yegon, Nelly              JR Youngstown S           5:28.12                  
  8 Dickinson, Hannah         FR Va. Military           5:30.97                  
  9 Atwood, Samantha          FR Youngstown S           6:03.48                  
 10 DePiore, Wilma               Unattached             6:23.37                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kendall          FR Duquesne              10:41.78  
  2 Heney, Katey              FR Youngstown S          10:52.82  
  3 Peterson, Cassandra       FR Oakland               10:53.15  
  4 Ballantyne, Emily         JR Duquesne              11:14.44  
  5 Srikongyos, Nina          FR Va. Military          11:35.74  
  6 DePiore, Wilma               Unattached            12:43.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run SEEDED
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 10:16.69  1/27/2012   Melissa Thompson, Ohio U.                
                 9:10.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Samantha        JR Youngstown S           9:40.25@                 
  2 Jones, Lia                JR Oakland                9:47.98@                 
  3 Dulac, Madeline           FR Bucknell               9:55.00@                 
  4 Fulmer, Stephanie         SR Bucknell              10:01.30@                 
  5 Goeke, Leah               JR Bucknell              10:18.63                  
  6 Pompeo, Anna              SO Youngstown S          10:19.33                  
  7 Gigliotti, Jenna          FR Duquesne              10:20.04                  
  8 Bryan, Stephanie          SO Bucknell              10:21.98                  
  9 Rodes, Jami               JR Oakland               10:30.99                  
 10 Oberski, Katrina          JR Detroit Merc          10:32.48                  
 11 Scherer, Hannah           SO Oakland               10:38.23                  
 12 Baydoun, Zeinab           FR Detroit Merc          10:41.48                  
 13 Rudd, Kirstin             SR Bucknell              10:41.86                  
 14 Schubel, Leah             JR Va. Military          11:04.38                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 18:08.66  1/27/2012   Anna Pompeo, Youngstown St               
                15:57.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Melissa            SR Bucknell              17:48.13@                 
  2 Snyder, Danica            FR Duquesne              17:52.48@                 
  3 Grosskurth, Kelly         SR Bucknell              18:12.05                  
  4 Hooper, Alysha            SR Bucknell              18:38.22                  
  5 Weichler, Kara            SR Bucknell              19:02.19                  
  6 Stockmaster, Brittany     FR Youngstown S          19:38.57                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  WATTS Fac.: @  8.85  12/2/2011   Laura Kosiorek, Youngstown St               
                 8.10  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kosiorek, Laura           SR Youngstown S            @ 8.73Q                  1 
  2 Rymer, Nichole            SR Youngstown S              8.97Q                  2 
  3 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                  9.01Q                  2 
  4 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                   9.08Q                  1 
  5 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                   9.11q                  1 
  6 Hart, Brandee             SO Detroit Merc              9.11q                  2 
  7 Homan, Kendall            SO Youngstown S              9.35q                  1 
  8 Simone, Anna              FR Duquesne                  9.51q                  2 
  9 Hartz, Angela             FR Duquesne                  9.61                   1 
 10 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc             10.25                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @  8.85  12/2/2011   Laura Kosiorek, Youngstown St               
                 8.10  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kosiorek, Laura           SR Youngstown S              8.86                  
  2 Rymer, Nichole            SR Youngstown S              8.88                  
  3 Hart, Brandee             SO Detroit Merc              8.93                  
  4 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                   8.94                  
  5 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                  8.96                  
  6 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                   9.11                  
  7 Homan, Kendall            SO Youngstown S              9.30                  
  8 Simone, Anna              FR Duquesne                  9.87                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 4:01.35  1/27/2012   Youngstown St., Youngstown St             
                         C Jarrett, A Vanwright, A Washington, N Pachol    
                3:34.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:55.56@                  1 
  2 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:56.98@                  1 
  3 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:59.00@                  1 
  4 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 4:02.82                   1 
  5 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:08.01                   2 
  6 Bucknell  'C'                                       4:11.55                   2 
  7 Oakland  'A'                                        4:12.01                   1 
  8 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  4:32.66                   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 12:17.26  
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        12:40.94  
  3 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                 12:42.53  
  4 Youngstown St.  'A'                                13:59.64  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Prog: 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.63, 1.66 up 3cm
  WATTS Fac.: @ 1.71m  12/2/2011   Katrina Rettburg, Youngstown St             
                1.85m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rettburg, Katrina         SO Youngstown S             1.66m          5-05.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                  1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hartsough, Leanna         FR Youngstown S             1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Key, Sherie               SO Duquesne                J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lane, Jennifer            JR Oakland                  1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lutzker, Laura            SO Bucknell                 1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eckles-Shehadi, Gabriell  FR Bucknell                 1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Martin, Makayla           FR Youngstown S            J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Stiger, Kara              SO Youngstown S             1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Prog: 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.40, up 5cm
  WATTS Fac.: @ 4.02m  1/27/2012   Kim Preston, Kent State                     
                4.35m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sing, Jennifer            SR Va. Military             3.81m         12-06.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.81 3.86 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXP 
  2 Collins, Kate             JR Va. Military             3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DiSalvo, Franki           FR Duquesne                 3.45m         11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ando, Emily               SO Bucknell                 3.45m         11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schellenberger, Autumn    SO Bucknell                J3.45m         11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Yarshen, Taylor           FR Duquesne                 3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cass, Katelyn             SR Duquesne                J3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Mestre, Yanelis           FR Bucknell                J3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Vuojolainen, Rebekka      FR Bucknell                J3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wortham, Carrie           SR Va. Military             3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ropp, Hanna               FR Youngstown S            J3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Harding, Nicole           SO Va. Military             3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Ligore, Karlie            SO Youngstown S            J3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Zauner, Kayla             SO Detroit Merc             2.85m          9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Wise, Brianna             FR Youngstown S                NH                  
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 5.62m  12/2/2011   Tacquaya Tobias, Duquesne                   
                6.45m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tobias, Tacquaya          FR Duquesne                 5.81m@        19-00.75 
      5.46m  5.81m  5.76m  5.52m  5.79m  5.59m
  2 Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                  5.59m         18-04.25 
      5.26m  5.04m  5.44m  5.21m  5.18m  5.59m
  3 Edwards, Brittney         SO Duquesne                 5.54m         18-02.25 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  5.53m
  4 Jarrett, Ciara            SO Youngstown S             5.53m         18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.40m  5.40m  5.22m  5.06m  5.35m
  5 Cardillo, Alyssa          SO Bucknell                 5.45m         17-10.75 
      5.08m  5.23m  5.45m  5.30m  FOUL  5.42m
  6 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                 5.41m         17-09.00 
      5.14m  5.24m  5.40m  5.31m  5.23m  5.41m
  7 Massey, Olivia            JR Bucknell                 5.28m         17-04.00 
      5.23m  5.21m  5.28m  5.26m  FOUL  5.16m
  8 Homan, Kendall            SO Youngstown S             5.27m         17-03.50 
      5.25m  5.27m  5.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                 5.22m         17-01.50 
      4.90m  5.05m  5.10m  5.02m  5.22m  FOUL
 10 Rettburg, Katrina         SO Youngstown S             5.06m         16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.06m  4.02m           
 11 Ogonowski, Meaghan        JR Oakland                  4.97m         16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  4.95m            
 11 Key, Sherie               SO Duquesne                 4.97m         16-03.75 
      4.97m  3.64m  4.95m           
 13 Hartz, Angela             FR Duquesne                 4.71m         15-05.50 
      FOUL  4.71m  FOUL           
 14 Simone, Anna              FR Duquesne                 4.65m         15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.65m  FOUL           
 15 Stiger, Kara              SO Youngstown S             4.49m         14-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m           
 -- Soule, Bri                JR Detroit Merc              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 11.80m  12/2/2011   Brittney Edwards, Duquesne                 
                13.30m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brittney         SO Duquesne                11.86m@        38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.80m  FOUL  10.99m  11.07m  11.55m
  2 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                11.49m         37-08.50 
      11.11m  11.12m  FOUL  11.35m  11.49m  11.40m
  3 Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                 11.10m         36-05.00 
      10.83m  10.80m  FOUL  10.76m  FOUL  11.10m
  4 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                10.98m         36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.91m  FOUL  10.80m  10.97m  10.79m
  5 Kalkstein, Susan          SR Detroit Merc            10.51m         34-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Frate, Meghan             SR Bucknell                10.49m         34-05.00 
      10.12m  10.35m  FOUL  10.44m  10.49m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 15.07m  1/27/2012   Joh'vonnie Mosley, Kent State              
                17.20m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Ashley             JR Duquesne                13.53m         44-04.75 
      FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  13.53m
  2 Griffith, Kaitlyn         SR Youngstown S            13.52m         44-04.25 
      13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.39m
  3 Bella, Sarah              SR Bucknell                13.01m         42-08.25 
      12.34m  12.80m  13.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Zahn, Chelsea             SO Duquesne                12.86m         42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL
  5 Whitman, Arin             SR Duquesne                12.80m         42-00.00 
      11.74m  12.80m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  12.39m
  6 Hartman, Katelynne        SO Oakland                 12.46m         40-10.50 
      11.45m  12.46m  12.45m  12.35m  12.45m  12.31m
  7 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                12.40m         40-08.25 
      12.08m  12.26m  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kubicina, KaiCee          SR Youngstown S            12.35m         40-06.25 
      12.33m  12.29m  12.35m  11.99m  12.32m  12.02m
  9 Roth, Alison              JR Youngstown S            12.31m         40-04.75 
      FOUL  11.76m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Reives, Renee             FR Va. Military            11.85m         38-10.50 
      11.70m  11.78m  11.85m           
 11 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                11.75m         38-06.75 
      11.75m  10.83m  10.59m           
 12 Cox, Amanda               SR Youngstown S            11.51m         37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.39m  11.48m           
 13 Wahls, Kathryn            JR Bucknell                11.09m         36-04.75 
      11.09m  10.32m  10.87m           
 14 Trahan, Sarah             SR Bucknell                11.05m         36-03.00 
      10.72m  11.05m  FOUL           
 15 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military            10.78m         35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  10.59m            
 16 Koglin, Allyson           SO Detroit Merc            10.67m         35-00.25 
      10.28m  10.22m  10.67m           
 17 Wesner, Megan             FR Youngstown S            10.26m         33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 19.23m  1/27/2012   Lauren Noe, Kent State                     
                21.00m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Kaitlyn         SR Youngstown S            18.01m         59-01.25 
      18.01m  17.94m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                16.15m         53-00.00 
      14.82m  16.02m  16.15m  15.21m  15.03m  15.75m
  3 Whitman, Arin             SR Duquesne                15.99m         52-05.50 
      15.54m  14.44m  15.99m  FOUL  15.40m  15.67m
  4 Bella, Sarah              SR Bucknell                15.29m         50-02.00 
      15.01m  15.29m  14.88m  13.84m  14.28m  14.34m
  5 Adams, Ashley             JR Duquesne                14.78m         48-06.00 
      14.78m  14.04m  FOUL  14.10m  14.34m  FOUL
  6 Getchen, Shannon          JR Oakland                 14.31m         46-11.50 
      14.20m  13.82m  14.31m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL
  7 Wesner, Megan             FR Youngstown S            14.23m         46-08.25 
      FOUL  14.23m  13.69m  13.50m  13.40m  13.29m
  8 Wahls, Kathryn            JR Bucknell                13.79m         45-03.00 
      13.73m  13.65m  13.79m  FOUL  13.68m  13.78m
  9 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military            13.42m         44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  12.61m
 10 Koglin, Allyson           SO Detroit Merc            13.20m         43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  13.07m           
 11 Zahn, Chelsea             SO Duquesne                12.66m         41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.49m  12.66m           
 12 Hartman, Katelynne        SO Oakland                 11.41m         37-05.25 
      11.18m  10.61m  11.41m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc           2:32.81     658
  2 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc           2:37.49     602
  3 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Bucknell               2:40.64     566
  4 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell               3:03.88     330
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc              9.85     740
  2 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Bucknell                  9.96     720
  3 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc             10.21     673
  4 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 10.51     620
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Bucknell                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 5.10m   16-08.75    587
      5.09m  5.10m  FOUL            
  2 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc             4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.59m  4.71m  4.67m            
  3 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Bucknell                 4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.24m  4.63m  4.69m            
  4 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc             4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.34m  3.65m  4.45m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc             8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.96m  8.31m  8.49m            
  2 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc             8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.21m  8.11m  7.64m            
  3 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Bucknell                 7.37m   24-02.25    359
      FOUL  6.21m  7.37m            
  4 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 6.64m   21-09.50    312
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @  3409  1/27/2012   Tara Van Schie, Robert Morris               
                 4150  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Hana                FR Detroit Merc           2815.00                  
  2 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc           2809.00                  
  3 Schmidt, Victoria         SO Bucknell               2677.00                  
  4 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell               2470.00                  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  WATTS Fac.: @  6.93  12/2/2011   Derek Dowdell, Unattached                   
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                @ 6.93Q                  3 
  2 Carter, Shakeil           FR Duquesne                  7.01Q                  2 
  3 DeFreitas, VJ             JR Duquesne                  7.11Q                  1 
  4 Blinn, Paul               SO Duquesne                @ 6.93q                  3 
  5 Davis, Michael            JR Youngstown S              7.05q                  2 
  6 Landrum, Vushaun          SR Detroit Merc              7.09q                  3 
  7 Anthony, Charles          SO Detroit Merc              7.18q                  3  7.171
  8 Pettway, Alex             SO Unattached                7.18q                  2  7.174
  9 Irwin, Tarelle            JR Youngstown S              7.19                   2 
 10 McGarrigle, Thomas        SR Bucknell                  7.19                   1 
 11 Najbar, Patryk            SO Bucknell                  7.21                   1 
 12 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                  7.22                   1 
 13 Barbier, Greg             SR Bucknell                  7.22                   2 
 14 Silva, Matthew            FR Duquesne                  7.28                   1 
 15 Cooper, Eric              JR Unattached                7.30                   1 
 16 Lawrence, Darin           SO Oakland                   7.31                   1 
 17 Wilson, Brett             FR Unattached                7.39                   3 
 18 Kirk, Orlando                Unattached                7.49                   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @  6.93  12/2/2011   Derek Dowdell, Unattached                   
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blinn, Paul               SO Duquesne                  6.87@                 
  2 Davis, Michael            JR Youngstown S              6.91@                 
  3 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                  7.03                  
  4 Anthony, Charles          SO Detroit Merc              7.08                   7.071
  5 Landrum, Vushaun          SR Detroit Merc              7.08                   7.072
  6 DeFreitas, VJ             JR Duquesne                  7.12                  
  7 Pettway, Alex             SO Unattached                7.16                  
  8 Carter, Shakeil           FR Duquesne                  7.33                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Pref. Lanes 5-6-4-3-2-1
  WATTS Fac.: @ 22.14  1/27/2012   Jalen Law, Buffalo State                    
                20.73  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 DeFreitas, VJ             JR Duquesne                 21.86@                  1 
  2 Davis, Michael            JR Youngstown S             21.96@                  1 
  3 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 22.08@                  1 
  4 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 22.12@                  1 
  5 Carter, Shakeil           FR Duquesne                 22.18                   2 
  6 Landrum, Vushaun          SR Detroit Merc             22.29                   2 
  7 Blinn, Paul               SO Duquesne                 22.38                   5 
  8 Irwin, Tarelle            JR Youngstown S             22.40                   1 
  9 Pettway, Alex             SO Unattached               22.42                   2 
 10 Eaton Hall, Jacob         SO Bucknell                 22.56                   4 
 11 Anthony, Charles          SO Detroit Merc             22.63                   3 
 12 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 22.72                   4 
 13 Barrette, Alex            JR Duquesne                 22.86                   5 
 14 Silva, Matthew            FR Duquesne                 22.87                   2 
 15 Barbier, Greg             SR Bucknell                 22.96                   3 
 16 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                  23.19                   3  23.181
 17 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             23.19                   3  23.186
 18 Dowdell, Derek            JR Youngstown S             23.21                   2  23.209
 19 Davis, Dorian             SO Youngstown S             23.21                   6  23.210
 20 Raffin, Joseph            JR Detroit Merc             23.34                   4 
 21 Gant, Nate                JR Va. Military             23.43                   2 
 22 Mulazim, Khalid              BM Track Clu             23.47                   5 
 23 Lawrence, Darin           SO Oakland                  23.66                   6 
 24 Ivanics, Steven           SO Detroit Merc             23.71                   6 
 25 Nell, James               SO Youngstown S             23.82                   4 
 26 Wilson, Brett             FR Unattached               23.87                   4 
 27 Campbell, Aviram          SR Detroit Merc             24.03                   5 
 28 Kirk, Orlando                Unattached               24.18                   5 
 29 Williams, An'tuan            Unattached               24.60                   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 48.60  1/27/2012   James Campbell, Buffalo State               
                46.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 48.39@                  1 
  2 Raffin, Joseph            JR Detroit Merc             49.86                   1 
  3 Strein, Mike              SO Duquesne                 49.89                   1 
  4 Lefler, Vincent           JR Detroit Merc             50.15                   3 
  5 Rosalez, Sean                Team Michiga             50.23                   1 
  6 Haynes, Dameon            FR Duquesne                 50.93                   3 
  7 Pirilla, Tyler            FR Duquesne                 50.97                   3 
  8 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 51.09                   2 
  9 Jackson, Jonathan         SR Va. Military             51.19                   2 
 10 Barrette, Alex            JR Duquesne                 51.21                   3 
 11 Donald, Anthony           JR Detroit Merc             51.27                   3 
 12 Williams, Derrek          FR Oakland                  51.80                   2 
 13 Fuller, Kyle              SR Va. Military             51.88                   2 
 14 LaRocca, Joe              SR Detroit Merc             51.90                   4 
 15 Hartman, Brandon          FR Va. Military             52.03                   2 
 16 Harvey, Matt              SO Va. Military             52.52                   4 
 17 Bush, Gary                SR Bucknell                 53.11                   3 
 18 Travis, Marcus            FR Oakland                  53.56                   4 
 19 Cuff, Davion              SR Youngstown S             55.93                   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 1:03.95  1/27/2012   Nick Gentile, Robert Morris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Jordan         SR Bucknell               1:04.22   1 
  2 Dugas, Oliver             SR Duquesne               1:05.65   1 
  3 Eaton Hall, Jacob         SO Bucknell               1:05.93   2 
  4 Strein, Mike              SO Duquesne               1:06.27   1 
  5 Logan, Dennis             SO Bucknell               1:06.47   2 
  6 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell               1:06.54   1 
  7 Lefler, Vincent           JR Detroit Merc           1:06.79   2 
  8 Jackson, Jonathan         SR Va. Military           1:07.18   1 
  9 Bush, Gary                SR Bucknell               1:08.86   2 
 10 Travis, Marcus            FR Oakland                1:08.88   1 
 11 Mulazim, Khalid              BM Track Clu           1:09.03   3 
 12 Nell, James               SO Youngstown S           1:09.52   3 
 13 LaRocca, Joe              SR Detroit Merc           1:10.10   3 
 -- Bell, Nick                FR Youngstown S                DQ   3  Broke early
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 1:55.02  12/2/2011   Kevin Jewel, Slippery Rock                
                1:47.30  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Boyle, Ian                   Team Michiga           1:53.19@                 
  2 Donaldson, Jordan         SR Bucknell               1:53.21@                 
  3 Bigelow, Jason            SR Team Michiga           1:53.67@                 
  4 Atzinger, Neil               Team Michiga           1:53.77@                 
  5 Pawlaczyk, Luke            2 Team Michiga           1:53.84@                 
  6 Jagelsky, Alex            FR Bucknell               1:54.09@                 
  7 Krszal, Brandon           FR Duquesne               1:55.53                  
  8 Logan, Dennis             SO Bucknell               1:55.60                  
  9 Katona, Alex              SO Oakland                1:55.95                  
 10 Mahler, Matthew           SR Detroit Merc           1:56.42                  
 11 Fisher, Gabriel           FR Va. Military           1:58.60                  
 12 Britt, Spencer            JR Oakland                1:59.32                  
 13 Sterzick, Anthony         JR Oakland                2:00.09                  
 14 Smalley, Chris            JR Detroit Merc           2:00.16                  
 15 Thorpe, Jason             JR Va. Military           2:01.02                  
 16 Oesterlin, Chris          SO Bucknell               2:03.67                  
 17 Pasvanis, Brandon         FR Youngstown S           2:04.17                  
 18 Bonn, Erik                SO Duquesne               2:04.20                  
 19 Holman, George            FR Detroit Merc           2:05.09                  
 20 Adu-Poka, Eddie           FR Youngstown S           2:05.98                  
 21 Fitzpatrick, Aaron        SR Duquesne               2:06.10                  
 22 Pavlicko, Ryan            FR Youngstown S           2:06.43                  
 23 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell               2:07.01                  
 24 Korir, Aron               JR Youngstown S           2:07.70                  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jagelsky, Alex            FR Bucknell               2:27.68  
  2 Horning, Dustin           JR Bucknell               2:28.59  
  3 Radlich, Bob              SR Detroit Merc           2:28.99  
  4 McLean, Austin            FR Youngstown S           2:32.21  
  5 Pasvanis, Brandon         FR Youngstown S           2:35.20  
  6 Korir, Aron               JR Youngstown S           2:42.45  
  7 Adu-Poka, Eddie           FR Youngstown S           2:43.32  
  8 Pavlicko, Ryan            FR Youngstown S           2:44.51  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 4:16.48  1/27/2012   Stewart Jones, Wheeling Jesuit            
                3:57.90  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Erhard, Tyler             SO Bucknell               4:15.11@                 
  2 Magnotte, Dave            SR Oakland                4:15.29@                 
  3 Bucklaw, Mark                Unattached             4:16.96                  
  4 Rupe, Eric                SO Youngstown S           4:18.04                  
  5 Radlich, Bob              SR Detroit Merc           4:18.46                  
  6 Gomez, Evan               FR Duquesne               4:19.34                  
  7 Lysher, Jacob             SO Va. Military           4:20.52                  
  8 Gasior, Bob               FR Duquesne               4:23.59                  
  9 Hagos, Noah               JR Va. Military           4:25.43                  
 10 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew   FR Bucknell               4:25.86                  
 11 Molitor, Matt             SR Duquesne               4:26.41                  
 12 Thompson, William         SO Va. Military           4:27.73                  
 13 Charland, Brian           JR Bucknell               4:28.00                  
 14 Kirna, Andrew             FR Bucknell               4:28.90                  
 15 Alla, Ylli                FR Detroit Merc           4:30.73                  
 16 Holman, George            FR Detroit Merc           4:31.11                  
 17 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SR Va. Military           4:32.40                  
 18 Hofsess, Ryan             FR Detroit Merc           4:47.29                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run SEEDED
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 8:25.47  1/27/2012   Nik Schweikert, Brooks                    
                7:52.30  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Dave               SR Bucknell               8:30.67                  
  2 Slosky, Thomas               Unattached             8:33.47                  
  3 Lockwood, Chuck           SO Duquesne               8:37.87                  
  4 McLean, Austin            FR Youngstown S           8:45.29                  
  5 Wall, Kenny               SR Oakland                8:46.65                  
  6 Williams, Glen            FR Bucknell               8:49.16                  
  7 Ziolko, Nathan            SO Oakland                9:00.11                  
  8 Gay, Edwin                JR Detroit Merc           9:06.54                  
  9 Marcinkowski, Steven      SR Oakland                9:15.38                  
 10 Cassady, Pat              SR Oakland                9:21.60                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osentoski, Joe            SR Oakland                9:02.54  
  2 McDonald, Michael         SO Va. Military           9:05.17  
  3 DeGregorio, Paul          FR Duquesne               9:05.53  
  4 Trayer, Steven            FR Va. Military           9:06.30  
  5 Woodrow, Alex             FR Duquesne               9:09.85  
  6 Applegate, Chris          JR Bucknell               9:14.77  
  7 Hornsby, Booth            SO Va. Military           9:18.40  
  8 Pillin, Phillip           SR Unattached            11:47.20  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 14:55.03  1/27/2012   Mike Knutson, Unattached                 
                13:44.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Krystek, DJ               JR Bucknell              14:56.48                  
  2 Morgan, Andy                 Unattached            15:02.74                  
  3 Dugan, John               FR Bucknell              15:04.83                  
  4 Yamnicky, Robert          JR Bucknell              15:06.13                  
  5 McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell              15:08.91                  
  6 Dillon, Dan               SR Bucknell              15:08.96                  
  7 Harris, Alexander         SR Detroit Merc          15:22.05                  
  8 Gliha, Nick               FR Youngstown S          15:23.08                  
  9 McElwain, Jon             JR Duquesne              15:23.61                  
 10 Nelkie, Martin            SO Detroit Merc          15:26.68                  
 11 Vaccerello, Dave          SR Duquesne              15:27.38                  
 12 Stauffer, Cam             JR Duquesne              15:40.72                  
 13 Creagh, Colin             FR Detroit Merc          15:43.75                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  WATTS Fac.: @  8.29  12/2/2011   Martin Solomon, Youngstown St               
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Brice              SR Unattached              @ 8.29Q                  2 
  2 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                  8.34Q                  1 
  3 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                  8.31Q                  2 
  4 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                   8.50Q                  1 
  5 Campbell, Aviram          SR Detroit Merc              8.43q                  2 
  6 Brown, Jason              JR Bucknell                  8.51q                  1 
  7 Solomon, Martin           SO Youngstown S              8.52q                  2 
  8 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                  8.58q                  2 
  9 Ivanics, Steven           SO Detroit Merc              8.60                   2 
 10 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                  8.73                   2 
 11 Bell, Nick                FR Youngstown S              9.33                   1 
 12 Donald, Anthony           JR Detroit Merc              9.38                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @  8.29  12/2/2011   Martin Solomon, Youngstown St               
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Brice              SR Unattached                7.99@                 
  2 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                  8.18@                 
  3 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                   8.34                  
  4 Solomon, Martin           SO Youngstown S              8.37                  
  5 Campbell, Aviram          SR Detroit Merc              8.48                  
  6 Brown, Jason              JR Bucknell                  8.50                  
  7 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                  8.53                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 3:20.52  12/2/2011   Slippery Rock, Slippery Rock              
                         E Geisler, M Mclaughlin, T Foley, V Maynard       
                3:06.50  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:18.54@                  1 
  2 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 3:20.93                   1 
  3 Bucknell  'B'                                       3:21.95                   1 
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:25.76                   1 
  5 Duquesne  'B'                                       3:27.73                   2 
  6 Oakland  'A'                                        3:27.93                   2 
  7 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:28.26                   1 
  8 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                  3:31.52                   2 
  9 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  3:37.32                   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 10:00.38  
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        10:17.05  
  3 Youngstown St.  'A'                                10:22.12  
  4 Oakland  'A'                                       10:25.16  
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                 10:27.37  
  6 Va. Military Institute  'B'                        10:36.17  
  7 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                 10:50.33  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Prog: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.93, 1.96, up 3cm
  WATTS Fac.: @ 1.97m  1/27/2012   Anthony Lombardi, Malone                    
                2.24m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jason              JR Bucknell                 1.99m@         6-06.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peguese, Justin           FR Detroit Merc             1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Senecal, Jeffrey          JR Detroit Merc            J1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hartsough, Aaron          SO Youngstown S             1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Monroe, Taylor            FR Youngstown S            J1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Prog: 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.50 up 5cm
  WATTS Fac.: @ 4.90m  12/2/2011   Cameron Daugherty, Slippery Rock            
                5.50m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Copley, Johny             SR Youngstown S             4.80m         15-09.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.73 4.80 4.89 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dorph, Jonathan           SR Unattached               4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.73 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Markwalter, Daniel        JR Bucknell                J4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.73 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Weismiller, Scott         SO Bucknell                 4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Ian             JR Bucknell                 4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Witter, Nathaniel         SO Bucknell                 4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Stepancic, Bryan          SR Duquesne                J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Skovira, John             SR Bucknell                    NH                  
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 7.19m  12/2/2011   Dorian Davis II, Unattached                 
                8.00m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Va. Military             7.23m@        23-08.75 
      FOUL  6.77m  7.15m  6.79m  FOUL  7.23m
  2 DeFreitas, VJ             JR Duquesne                 7.15m         23-05.50 
      7.03m  7.06m  PASS  7.15m  7.15m  7.07m
  3 Davis, Dorian             SO Youngstown S             6.96m         22-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  5.16m  PASS  PASS
  4 Gant, Nate                JR Va. Military             6.94m         22-09.25 
      6.65m  6.94m  6.70m  6.71m  6.71m  FOUL
  5 Patterson, Ja'Quan        JR Detroit Merc             6.91m         22-08.00 
      6.86m  6.85m  6.53m  6.50m  6.91m  FOUL
  6 Holmes, Ray               SO Bucknell                 6.89m         22-07.25 
      6.77m  6.48m  6.55m  6.54m  FOUL  6.89m
  7 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell                 6.61m         21-08.25 
      6.54m  6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.61m
  8 Skiba, Dan                FR Youngstown S             6.52m         21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m  FOUL  6.43m  FOUL
  9 Cooper, Eric              JR Unattached               6.39m         20-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.39m  6.15m  6.39m  FOUL
 10 Peguese, Justin           FR Detroit Merc             6.36m         20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.32m           
 11 Welch, Ian                FR Duquesne                 6.28m         20-07.25 
      4.94m  5.99m  6.28m           
 12 deVries, Jake             SR Duquesne                 6.10m         20-00.25 
      6.09m  FOUL  6.10m           
 13 Cuff, Davion              SR Youngstown S             6.08m         19-11.50 
      FOUL  6.05m  6.08m           
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 14.49m  12/2/2011   VJ DeFreitas, Duquesne                     
                16.30m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  2 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell               J14.34m         47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.08m  14.06m  13.80m  14.27m  14.34m
  2 DeFreitas, VJ             JR Duquesne                14.27m         46-10.00 
      13.53m  13.85m  14.27m  14.11m  13.86m  13.98m
  3 Holmes, Ray               SO Bucknell                14.19m         46-06.75 
      14.16m  14.19m  14.10m  13.80m  14.02m  FOUL
  4 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Va. Military            14.07m         46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell                13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.54m  13.75m  13.96m  FOUL  13.58m  13.62m
  6 Welch, Ian                FR Duquesne                13.73m         45-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  13.24m  FOUL  13.37m
  7 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military            13.17m         43-02.50 
      13.17m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  12.62m
  8 Senecal, Jeffrey          JR Detroit Merc            12.84m         42-01.50 
      11.93m  11.62m  12.36m  12.84m  12.38m  12.83m
 -- Patterson, Ja'Quan        JR Detroit Merc              FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 17.73m  12/2/2011   Bobby Grace, Youngstown St                 
                19.35m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Grace, Bobby              JR Youngstown S            18.58m@        60-11.50 
      16.48m  18.15m  17.98m  17.05m  18.58m  FOUL
  2 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                16.74m         54-11.25 
      16.33m  16.74m  16.57m  16.47m  FOUL  15.70m
  3 Sever, John               JR Youngstown S            16.54m         54-03.25 
      16.52m  16.41m  16.54m  16.42m  15.82m  FOUL
  4 Koullias, Stephen         JR Bucknell                15.65m         51-04.25 
      FOUL  15.51m  15.24m  15.24m  15.31m  15.65m
  5 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                15.55m         51-00.25 
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m
  6 Goodnight, Benjamin       SO Youngstown S            15.42m         50-07.25 
      15.25m  15.38m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.20m
  7 Fellows, Jack             FR Bucknell                14.93m         48-11.75 
      14.81m  14.51m  14.68m  14.76m  14.93m  14.91m
  8 DaBaldo, Dante            FR Duquesne                14.19m         46-06.75 
      14.09m  13.88m  13.58m  14.19m  13.27m  13.01m
  9 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                14.13m         46-04.25 
      14.04m  14.01m  13.74m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 King, Mike                   Unattached              14.03m         46-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Vandemia, Eric            FR Youngstown S            13.81m         45-03.75 
      13.52m  13.81m  13.79m           
 12 Thomas, George            SO Youngstown S            13.27m         43-06.50 
      12.28m  12.88m  13.27m           
 13 Cahill, William           FR Duquesne                12.43m         40-09.50 
      12.08m  11.45m  12.43m            
 14 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland                 12.28m         40-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.28m           
 15 Lewis, Eric               SO Detroit Merc            11.56m         37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  WATTS Fac.: @ 18.52m  1/27/2012   Matthias Tayala, Unattached                
                21.50m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                19.33m@        63-05.00 
      18.29m  18.81m  18.64m  18.02m  17.78m  19.33m
  2 Thomas, George            SO Youngstown S            17.25m         56-07.25 
      16.56m  17.18m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lewis, Eric               SO Detroit Merc            17.17m         56-04.00 
      FOUL  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  16.69m  FOUL
  4 Joseph, Leonard           JR Bucknell                17.02m         55-10.25 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  16.80m  17.02m  16.47m
  5 Goodnight, Benjamin       SO Youngstown S            15.97m         52-04.75 
      14.96m  15.67m  15.97m  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL
  6 Gutter, Joe               SR Ohio Norther            15.85m         52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.85m  14.98m  15.68m  15.30m  FOUL
  7 Schwan, Caleb             JR Youngstown S            15.34m         50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                15.28m         50-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                15.20m         49-10.50 
      14.99m  15.20m  14.71m  14.09m  14.47m  14.65m
 10 Mottola, Ted              JR Bucknell                14.05m         46-01.25 
      13.80m  FOUL  14.05m            
 11 King, Mike                   Unattached              13.34m         43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.19m           
 12 Dill, Evan                JR Va. Military            11.52m         37-09.50 
      11.48m  FOUL  11.52m           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              7.26     792
  2 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S              7.42     739
  3 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              7.43     736
  4 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc              7.46     726
  5 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military              7.51     710
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S           2:48.96     776
  2 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc           2:50.02     765
  3 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military           2:50.93     756
  4 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military           3:03.54     630
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              8.65   2    825
  2 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S              8.71   1    811
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc              8.79   2    793
  4 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              8.86   1    777
  5 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             10.22   1    500
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             3.59m   11-09.25    506
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc             3.19m   10-05.50    403
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             3.19m   10-05.50    403
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 
       XO    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S             2.89m    9-05.75    331
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             7.21m   23-08.00    864
      7.08m  7.21m  6.99m            
  2 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.26m  FOUL  6.41m            
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc             6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.36m  6.21m  6.35m            
  4 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m            
  5 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.75m  5.09m  5.77m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military            10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.28m  FOUL  10.71m            
  2 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military            10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.39m  10.53m  FOUL            
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc            10.15m   33-03.75    495
      9.16m  10.15m  9.53m            
  4 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S             9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.75m  9.79m            
  5 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             8.50m   27-10.75    396
      8.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              5097  
  2 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              4392  
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc              4344  
  4 Febus, Clay               SO Youngstown S              4215  
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter