Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Track_Day1

Recap

Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 06:47 PM
      2012 Atlantic 10 Indoor T&F Championships - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012       
                                 Platt Timing                                  
                      URI Mackal FieldHouse- Kingston, RI                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   547 Shank, Khyran       SO Charlotte                 6.90Q  2 
  2   524 Jordan, Sam         SR Charlotte                 6.92Q  1 
  3   545 Rouse, LeRoy        SO Charlotte                 6.97Q  3 
  4   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              6.94q  2 
  5   657 Guscott, Nicholas   SR Rhode Island              6.98q  3 
  6   873 Williams, Nick      SR Xavier (Ohio              6.99q  1 
  7   646 Boonham, Victor     JR Rhode Island              7.03q  3 
  8   720 Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's              7.06q  1 
  9   792 Cheek, Kaseem       JR Temple                    7.08   2 
 10   814 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                    7.09   1 
 11   595 Smith, Lourenzo     FR Fordham                   7.10   3 
 12   810 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    7.11   2 
 13   870 Polacek, Kurtis     SR Xavier (Ohio              7.23   1 
 14   696 Parker, Christian   FR Richmond                  7.27   1 
 15   858 Gibson, David       JR Xavier (Ohio              7.31   1 
 16   823 Acciavatti, Raymon  SO Umass Amhers              7.35   3 
 16   714 DiNatale, Tom       SR St. Joseph's              7.35   2 
 18   585 Massaro, Frank      SR Fordham                   7.45   2 
 --   577 Fajoyomi, David     SO Fordham                     FS   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   532 McReynolds, Isaac   SR Charlotte                 8.00Q  1 
  2   527 Livingston, Cordel  JR Charlotte                 8.13Q  2 
  3   810 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    8.19q  2 
  4   643 Bardhan, Shaikat    JR Rhode Island              8.20q  1 
  5   838 Koncki, Zachary     SR Umass Amhers              8.28q  2 
  6   825 Bigelow, Stephen    SO Umass Amhers              8.46q  2 
  7   568 Collins, Sean       SO Fordham                   8.47q  1 
  8   783 Smiles, Dahmar      SR St. Louis U.              8.48q  1 
  9   808 Malloy, Tim         SR Temple                    8.60   2 
 10   551 Swan, Nick          FR Charlotte                 8.64   1 
 11   853 Betts, Evan         JR Xavier (Ohio              8.81   2 
 12   756 Sutorius, Matt      FR St. Joseph's              8.98   1 
 13   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island              9.04   1 
 14   565 Clemens, Daniel     JR Fordham                   9.10   2 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   21.13                                                          
   Mackal FH:   21.19  1995        Richard Wagner                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   873 Williams, Nick      SR Xavier (Ohio             21.98Q  3 
  2   547 Shank, Khyran       SO Charlotte                22.00Q  2 
  3   651 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island             22.01Q  4 
  4   677 Young, Jalen        FR Rhode Island             22.04Q  1 
  5   646 Boonham, Victor     JR Rhode Island             22.18Q  5 
  6   545 Rouse, LeRoy        SO Charlotte                22.23q  5 
  7   720 Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's             22.44q  2 
  8   813 Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   22.50q  2 
  9   811 McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   22.53q  3 
 10   717 Dougherty, Tyler    SO St. Joseph's             22.92   3 
 11   870 Polacek, Kurtis     SR Xavier (Ohio             23.31   1 
 12   714 DiNatale, Tom       SR St. Joseph's             23.35   4 
 13   693 Morton, Micah       FR Richmond                 23.59   5 
 14   614 Fowler, Justin      FR La Salle                 23.65   4 
 15   823 Acciavatti, Raymon  SO Umass Amhers             23.78   5 
 16   585 Massaro, Frank      SR Fordham                  23.79   1 
 --   534 Muhammed-Ray, Jami  FR Charlotte                   DQ   4  Several steps over i
 --   814 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                      DQ   1  Several steps over i
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   46.60                                                          
   Mackal FH:   47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   677 Young, Jalen        FR Rhode Island             49.14Q  2 
  2   824 Araujo, Aaron       SO Umass Amhers             50.24Q  1 
  3   648 Castilletti, Mark   SO Rhode Island             50.39Q  3 
  4   813 Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   50.52Q  4 
  5   660 Lakeman, Ben        FR Rhode Island             50.26q  1 
  6   717 Dougherty, Tyler    SO St. Joseph's             50.27q  2 
  7   811 McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   50.35q  2 
  8   729 Henry, Derek        SO St. Joseph's             50.42q  3 
  9   522 Higgins, Di'juan    FR Charlotte                50.49q  1 
 10   820 Wilson, Lionel      FR Temple                   50.57   4 
 11   517 Hamilton, Brian     FR Charlotte                50.81   4 
 12   568 Collins, Sean       SO Fordham                  51.38   3 
 13   863 Konstanzer, Ryan    FR Xavier (Ohio             51.44   4 
 14   754 Smith, David        JR St. Joseph's             51.54   3 
 15   788 Whittaker, Tommy    FR St. Louis U.             53.09   2 
 16   565 Clemens, Daniel     JR Fordham                  53.97   1 
 --   619 Henderson, Ozzie    SR La Salle                    DQ   2  Running inside lane,
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Mackal FH:   1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   651 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island           1:04.16Q  1 
  2   529 Mathews, Chris      SR Charlotte              1:04.73Q  2 
  3   560 Atkinson, Sean      JR Fordham                1:04.89Q  3 
  4   553 Tate, Cameron       FR Charlotte              1:04.78q  1 
  5   726 Gallen, Tyler       FR St. Joseph's           1:04.87q  2 
  6   573 Delligatti, Nick    SR Fordham                1:05.38q  1 
  7   708 Barbalinardo, Garr  JR St. Joseph's           1:05.48q  3 
  8   750 Roberts, Griffith   SO St. Joseph's           1:05.81q  3 
  9   832 Grafov, Paul        JR Umass Amhers           1:05.84q  3 
 10   799 Harding, Alan       SR Temple                 1:05.90   2 
 11   652 DePrimo, Angelo     SO Rhode Island           1:06.21   2 
 12   829 Doyle, Joseph       JR Umass Amhers           1:06.85   1 
 13   667 Sakovits, Andrew    FR Rhode Island           1:08.10   1 
 14   617 Grosso, Kevin       FR La Salle               1:08.22   3 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   1:48.20                                                        
   Mackal FH:   1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   535 Norbye, Christian   SO Charlotte              1:55.16Q 
  2   762 Wenik, Dylan        SR St. Joseph's           1:56.45Q 
  3   569 Cosgrove, John      JR Fordham                1:55.53Q 
  4   739 McGarvey, Matt      FR St. Joseph's           1:56.47Q 
  5   638 Shepherd, Brett     SO La Salle               1:55.53q 
  6   552 Tamayo, Mike        FR Charlotte              1:55.56q 
  7   666 Rodriguez, Marcos   FR Rhode Island           1:55.87q 
  8   625 McPeak, Terence     SR La Salle               1:56.07q 
  9   710 Butenewicz, Steve   FR St. Joseph's           1:56.18q 
 10   768 Canavin, Sean       FR St. Louis U.           1:56.60  
 11   526 Kluttz, Sean        SO Charlotte              1:57.03  
 12   650 Cook, Michael       SO Rhode Island           1:57.94  
 13   786 Van Horne, Stewart  SO St. Louis U.           1:58.36  
 14   591 Rossi, Michael      JR Fordham                1:58.47  
 15   603 Bartholomew, Wayne  JR La Salle               1:58.90  
 16   653 DiGangi, John       FR Rhode Island           2:00.83  
 17   800 Hedin, Drew         FR Temple                 2:01.59  
 18   841 McDonough, Michael  SR Umass Amhers           2:04.09  
 19   836 Hildenbrandt, Zach  SO Umass Amhers           2:04.34  
 20   812 Montgomery, Willia  FR Temple                 2:04.61  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Mackal FH:   2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   588 Polo, Ryan          SO Fordham                2:28.72Q 
  2   633 Reilly, Paul        JR La Salle               2:29.62Q 
  3   609 Crits, Nick         JR La Salle               2:30.39Q 
  4   578 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SR Fordham                2:28.74Q 
  5   803 Kellar, William     FR Temple                 2:30.82Q 
  6   649 Coogan, Corey       JR Rhode Island           2:30.90Q 
  7   794 Davis, Cullen       FR Temple                 2:29.37q 
  8   675 Wigton, Nate        SR Rhode Island           2:31.01q 
  9   760 Townsend, Andrew    JR St. Joseph's           2:31.10q 
 10   844 Mullen, Thomas      SO Umass Amhers           2:31.19  
 11   510 Eubanks, David      JR Charlotte              2:32.36  
 12   735 Manion, David       JR St. Joseph's           2:32.53  
 13   684 Groff, Matthew      FR Richmond               2:32.61  
 14   839 Mantia, John        FR Umass Amhers           2:34.41  
 15   862 Kobunski, Nicholas  SO Xavier (Ohio           2:34.64  
 16   854 Buchholz, Connor    FR Xavier (Ohio           2:35.05  
 17   694 Myer, Paul          FR Richmond               2:35.15  
 18   790 Barletta, Geoffrey  SR Temple                 2:35.67  
 19   730 Hohs, Logan         SR St. Joseph's           2:37.63  
 20   691 Love, Patrick       SO Richmond               2:38.99  
 21   611 Day, Kevin          SO La Salle               2:40.74  
 22   662 McKenna, Stephen    SO Rhode Island           2:41.14  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   13:48.40                                                       
   Mackal FH:   13:52.66  2008        Sean Quigley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   868 Ohlman, Thomas      SO Xavier (Ohio          14:47.31   10   
  2   857 Geer, Hank          JR Xavier (Ohio          14:52.13    8   
  3   737 Mazzio, Jonathan    JR St. Joseph's          14:53.30    6   
  4   635 Santana, Alfredo    SO La Salle              14:53.83    5   
  5   688 Lee, Ryan           FR Richmond              14:54.92    4   
  6   851 Albrektson, Keith   SR Xavier (Ohio          14:59.94    3   
  7   604 Beveridge, Joe      SO La Salle              14:59.96    2   
  8   782 Scolarici, Michael  FR St. Louis U.          15:01.29    1   
  9   774 Holdmeyer, Brian    SR St. Louis U.          15:03.00  
 10   802 Kacyon, Matthew     FR Temple                15:03.66  
 11   789 Zellmer, Tim        FR St. Louis U.          15:04.38  
 12   618 Hausherr, David     JR La Salle              15:11.73  
 13   840 McAllister, Patric  SR Umass Amhers          15:17.14  
 14   506 Dagnachew, Brehanu  JR Charlotte             15:36.68  
 15   748 Roark, Dan          SR St. Joseph's          15:40.55  
 16   530 McGuire, Brian      JR Charlotte             15:41.17  
 17   695 Owens, Adam         SO Richmond              15:41.25  
 18   837 Joyce, Daniel       SO Umass Amhers          15:51.77  
 19   796 Fanz, Philip        SO Temple                15:55.29  
 20   597 Synan, Nicholas     JR Fordham               15:58.31  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:      8.00m                                                       
   Mackal FH:   24-03.75              Eyinna Chukukere                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                7.23m   23-08.75  10   
  2   676 Woodley, Ronald     JR Rhode Island             7.13m   23-04.75   8   
  3   838 Koncki, Zachary     SR Umass Amhers             7.10m   23-03.50   6   
  4   527 Livingston, Cordel  JR Charlotte               J7.10m   23-03.50   5   
  5   550 Still, Elias        SO Charlotte                7.08m   23-02.75   4   
  6   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island             6.99m   22-11.25   3   
  7   858 Gibson, David       JR Xavier (Ohio             6.84m   22-05.25   2   
  8   814 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   6.75m   22-01.75   1   
  9   850 Wu, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             6.70m   21-11.75 
 10   820 Wilson, Lionel      FR Temple                   6.64m   21-09.50 
 11   595 Smith, Lourenzo     FR Fordham                  6.52m   21-04.75 
 12   815 Pickett, Gabriel    SO Temple                   6.47m   21-02.75 
 13   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island             6.45m   21-02.00 
 14   693 Morton, Micah       FR Richmond                 6.02m   19-09.00 
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:     21.50m                                                       
   Mackal FH:   64-10.50              Edward Boes                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   659 Kusiak, Thaddeus    JR Rhode Island            19.15m   62-10.00  10   
  2   658 Janes, William      JR Rhode Island            18.69m   61-04.00   8   
  3   543 Roberts, Jason      SR Charlotte               17.33m   56-10.25   6   
  4   664 Piscitelli, Andrew  SO Rhode Island            16.71m   54-10.00   5   
  5   557 Williams, Kerrick   JR Charlotte               15.66m   51-04.50   4   
  6   805 Littlepage, Brian   SR Temple                  14.55m   47-09.00   3   
  7   806 Maccie, Ryan        SO Temple                  13.95m   45-09.25   2   
  8   772 Gomez, Andrew       FR St. Louis U.            13.59m   44-07.00   1   
  9   592 Ruiz, Austin        FR Fordham                 12.56m   41-02.50 
 10   637 Senick, Vince       SO La Salle                11.36m   37-03.25 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:      5.50m                                                       
   Mackal FH:   17-00.75              Jeff Core                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   644 Bartlett, Jonathan  JR Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00  10   
  2   864 Krcal, Craig        SO Xavier (Ohio            J4.50m   14-09.00   8   
  3   598 Talty, Keegan       JR Fordham                 J4.50m   14-09.00   5.50
  3   673 Strawderman, James  SO Rhode Island            J4.50m   14-09.00   5.50
  5   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte               J4.50m   14-09.00   4   
  6   827 Copeland, Gregory   FR Umass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  7   680 Cassels, Devin      SR Richmond                J4.35m   14-03.25   2   
  8   546 Ruble, Macey        SR Charlotte               J4.35m   14-03.25   1   
  9   514 George, Cameron     SR Charlotte               J4.35m   14-03.25 
 10   647 Burandt, Jordan     SO Rhode Island            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 11   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers             4.05m   13-03.50 
 12   822 Abraham, Nathan     FR Umass Amhers             3.75m   12-03.50 
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   9:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                      10:06.03   10   
     1) 634 Ross, Nick SO               2) 603 Bartholomew, Wayne JR      
     3) 622 Laratta, David SR           4) 609 Crits, Nick JR             
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                            10:09.43    8   
     1) 745 O'Kane, Tom SO              2) 749 Robert, Brendan FR         
     3) 727 Gentile, Jamie FR           4) 740 Mohn, Logan FR             
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:11.53    6   
     1) 846 Reddy, Jared SO             2) 828 Donadt, Evan SR            
     3) 845 Owen, Curt FR               4) 849 Taylor, Antony SO          
  4 Fordham  'A'                                       10:13.61    5   
     1) 596 Stuart, Sam SR              2) 562 Bongiorno, Michael JR      
     3) 580 Green, Daniel FR            4) 559 Annelli, Jonathan FR       
  5 Richmond  'A'                                      10:13.99    4   
     1) 705 Valenski, Andrew FR         2) 693 Morton, Micah FR           
     3) 684 Groff, Matthew FR           4) 682 Fayette, Billy FR          
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:18.15    3   
     1) 649 Coogan, Corey JR            2) 652 DePrimo, Angelo SO         
     3) 650 Cook, Michael SO            4) 645 Bloom, James SO            
  7 St. Louis U.  'A'                                  10:25.80    2   
     1) 765 Arndt, Henry FR             2) 778 Kotecki, Patrick SR        
     3) 786 Van Horne, Stewart SO       4) 768 Canavin, Sean FR           
  8 Temple  'A'                                        10:26.18    1   
     1) 794 Davis, Cullen FR            2) 820 Wilson, Lionel FR          
     3) 790 Barletta, Geoffrey SR       4) 803 Kellar, William FR         
  9 Charlotte  'A'                                     10:31.36  
     1) 528 Lowery, Dakota SR           2) 539 Pedemonte, Michael FR      
     3) 526 Kluttz, Sean SO             4) 516 Greth, Zach FR             
 10 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 10:48.68  
     1) 862 Kobunski, Nicholas SO       2) 852 Armstrong, Brian SR        
     3) 865 Lawrence, Ben SR            4) 872 Schenkel, Keith SO         
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    7.23                                                          
   Mackal FH:    7.75  2012        Hannah Janeczak                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     6 Blakney, Joann      FR Charlotte                 7.50Q  2 
  2     8 Butler, Sirrell     SR Charlotte                 7.63Q  3 
  3     2 Barker, LaTrese     SO Charlotte                 7.63Q  1 
  4   278 Parson, Taylor      FR Richmond                  7.73q  2 
  5   222 Christian, Jennife  SO Rhode Island              7.74q  1 
  6   230 Janeczak, Hannah    SO Rhode Island              7.77q  2 
  7   126 Tobias, Tacquaya    FR Duquesne                  7.78q  3 
  8   383 Kenneh, Isatta      JR Temple                    7.78q  1 
  9   381 Hercules, Crystal   JR Temple                    7.82   2 
 10   282 Smalls, Jasmine     FR Richmond                  7.84   3 
 11   130 Wenthen, Kristin    SR Duquesne                  7.96   1 
 12    72 Grandstaff, Cassie  SO Dayton                    7.96   1 
 13   299 Coldren, Emily      SR St. Joseph's              7.98   3 
 14   485 Tyler, Emily        SR Xavier (Ohio              7.98   1 
 15   410 Baldwin, Kayla      SO Umass Amhers              8.02   2 
 16   327 Williams, Ashley    JR St. Joseph's              8.04   2 
 17   449 Riedel, Emma        JR Umass Amhers              8.08   3 
 18   334 Cloudy, Brittney    SR St. Louis U.              8.08   3 
 19   367 Butler, Andrea      SR Temple                    8.10   3 
 20   328 Yanora, Mercedes    SO St. Joseph's              8.18   1 
 21   472 Joseph, Marikka     JR Xavier (Ohio              8.45   3 
 --   221 Capozzi, Alexis     SR Rhode Island                FS   2 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1     5 Bethune, Ashley     SR Charlotte                 8.60Q  2 
  2    23 Leto, Juanita       FR Charlotte                 8.84Q  3 
  3    35 Morrison, LeAnna    FR Charlotte                 8.88Q  1 
  4   485 Tyler, Emily        SR Xavier (Ohio              8.90q  3 
  5   310 Mason, Georgia      FR St. Joseph's              8.92q  1 
  6    90 Schmidt, Maddi      SO Dayton                    8.93q  2 
  7   404 Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                    8.95q  3 
  8    82 Maj, Rebecca        FR Dayton                    9.02q  1 
  9   331 Alvares, Kita       SO St. Louis U.              9.26   1 
 10   244 Renna, Emily        FR Rhode Island              9.33   1 
 11   329 Zabilowicz, Stefan  SR St. Joseph's              9.35   2 
 12   400 Taste, Rita         JR Temple                    9.45   2 
 13   270 Mckenna, Kelsey     SO Richmond                  9.46   3 
 14   297 Charles, Kayla      FR St. Joseph's              9.47   3 
 15   287 Young, Amber        FR Richmond                  9.54   3 
 16   168 Sheppard, Averie    SO Fordham                   9.55   2 
 17   161 Newman, Courtnay    JR Fordham                   9.56   2 
 18   362 Bentzel, Maxine     SO Temple                    9.60   1 
 19   472 Joseph, Marikka     JR Xavier (Ohio              9.63   1 
 20   419 Chapman, Christina  JR Umass Amhers              9.65   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   23.62                                                          
   Mackal FH:   24.17  2007        Sharese Woods                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1     6 Blakney, Joann      FR Charlotte                24.47Q  3 
  2   382 Iwugo, Ambrosia     SO Temple                   25.23Q  2 
  3    50 Weathers, Dominiqu  FR Charlotte                25.33Q  5 
  4    20 Justice, Sarah      FR Charlotte                25.36Q  4 
  5   106 Cherok, Nicole      JR Duquesne                 25.46Q  1 
  6   126 Tobias, Tacquaya    FR Duquesne                 25.55Q  6 
  7   371 Davis Timothy, Mic  FR Temple                   25.64q  6 
  8   222 Christian, Jennife  SO Rhode Island             25.67q  2 
  9   256 Fajuyigbe, Deborah  FR Richmond                 25.70q  1 
 10   383 Kenneh, Isatta      JR Temple                   25.71   4 
 11   230 Janeczak, Hannah    SO Rhode Island             25.76   1 
 12   278 Parson, Taylor      FR Richmond                 25.88   3 
 13   102 Abraham, Shannon    SO Duquesne                 25.98   3 
 14    72 Grandstaff, Cassie  SO Dayton                   26.03   5 
 15   282 Smalls, Jasmine     FR Richmond                 26.12   6 
 16   221 Capozzi, Alexis     SR Rhode Island             26.21   1 
 17   410 Baldwin, Kayla      SO Umass Amhers             26.35   6 
 18   299 Coldren, Emily      SR St. Joseph's             26.42   2 
 19   455 Stoyle, Rebecca     FR Umass Amhers             26.49   5 
 20   485 Tyler, Emily        SR Xavier (Ohio             26.59   2 
 21   449 Riedel, Emma        JR Umass Amhers             27.15   4 
 22   327 Williams, Ashley    JR St. Joseph's             27.29   5 
 23   487 Williams, Nia       JR Xavier (Ohio             27.34   3 
 --   328 Yanora, Mercedes    SO St. Joseph's                DQ   4  4 consecutive stride
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   53.30                                                          
   Mackal FH:   54.42  2007        Sharese Woods                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   382 Iwugo, Ambrosia     SO Temple                   56.67Q  2 
  2   102 Abraham, Shannon    SO Duquesne                 57.42Q  4 
  3    55 Young, Cecily       SR Charlotte                57.57Q  5 
  4    53 Wilder, Jaleah      FR Charlotte                57.59Q  1 
  5   106 Cherok, Nicole      JR Duquesne                 57.79Q  3 
  6   371 Davis Timothy, Mic  FR Temple                   57.69q  2 
  7   478 Peltz, Brittani     SR Xavier (Ohio             57.81q  4 
  8   331 Alvares, Kita       SO St. Louis U.             58.17q  1 
  9    17 Gulley, Lauren      FR Charlotte                58.28q  5 
 10   353 Roche, Ashley       JR St. Louis U.             58.55   2 
 11   256 Fajuyigbe, Deborah  FR Richmond                 58.55   5 
 12   215 Thomas, Lolita      SR La Salle                 58.79   5 
 13   401 West, Tessa         JR Temple                   58.86   3 
 14   175 Warren, Elisabeth   SR Fordham                  58.86   1 
 15   171 Stuart, Kristen     FR Fordham                  58.89   4 
 16   124 Sinclair, Brittany  FR Duquesne                 59.10   2 
 17    88 Pedersen, Maya      FR Dayton                   59.24   3 
 18    99 Weber, Rachel       SR Dayton                   59.25   3 
 19   168 Sheppard, Averie    SO Fordham                  59.38   4 
 20   436 Landry, Meghan      FR Umass Amhers           1:00.63   1 
 21   308 Kogut, Jaclyn       SO St. Joseph's           1:01.51   4 
 22   304 Geddes, Shannon     JR St. Joseph's           1:01.65   1 
 23   462 Birchfield, Samant  FR Xavier (Ohio           1:03.00   2 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Mackal FH:   1:14.13  2009        Paris Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    36 Mungo, T'Sheila     FR Charlotte              1:15.66Q  5 
  2   358 Walter, Allison     SO St. Louis U.           1:16.22Q  2 
  3   145 Fagade, Titi        SO Fordham                1:16.44Q  4 
  4   220 Burke, Lauren       FR Rhode Island           1:16.61Q  1 
  5   414 Bitterman, Sarah    SO Umass Amhers           1:17.99Q  3 
  6    84 McDonald, Kelsey    FR Dayton                 1:17.07q  2 
  7    96 Thomas, Kassy       SO Dayton                 1:17.10q  4 
  8   404 Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                 1:17.12q  1 
  9   138 Connolly, Kelly     SR Fordham                1:17.73q  2 
 10   153 Higgins, Melissa    FR Fordham                1:17.98   5 
 11   394 Roberts, Sheina     JR Temple                 1:18.00   3 
 12   429 Jenssen, Michelle   JR Umass Amhers           1:18.57   2 
 13   403 White, Elizabeth-P  JR Temple                 1:18.66   3 
 14   482 Shelley, Susannah   SO Xavier (Ohio           1:19.36   3 
 15   229 Hessenkemper, Ambe  SR Rhode Island           1:19.82   1 
 16   326 Wenzel, Lauren      SR St. Joseph's           1:19.95   1 
 17   333 Brinkmann, Caitlyn  SO St. Louis U.           1:20.09   5 
 18   287 Young, Amber        FR Richmond               1:21.09   4 
 19   113 Glenn, Taylor       JR Duquesne               1:21.68   5 
 20    66 Curtis, Mariah      SO Dayton                 1:21.82   4 
 21   132 Wilson, Domonique   FR Duquesne               1:22.26   5 
 22   286 Williams, Alexis    FR Richmond               1:22.84   2 
 23   476 McGinn, Micayla     SR Xavier (Ohio           1:26.72   1 
 --   318 Pratt, Katie        SO St. Joseph's                DQ   4  Ran inside lane line
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   2:05.50                                                        
   Mackal FH:   2:09.45              Amy Rudolph                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   114 Haitz, Shelby       SO Duquesne               2:14.15Q 
  2   464 Clark, Rachel       JR Xavier (Ohio           2:15.57Q 
  3    44 Slatter, Maraya     SO Charlotte              2:16.79Q 
  4   397 Smith, Tonney       JR Temple                 2:14.94Q 
  5   356 Siebenaller, Dana   JR St. Louis U.           2:15.60Q 
  6   399 Stephens, Tashima   SR Temple                 2:17.57Q 
  7    29 Miller, Rachel      FR Charlotte              2:15.31q 
  8   268 McGonigle, Alyson   FR Richmond               2:15.62q 
  9   319 Rose, Kelsey        SR St. Joseph's           2:16.21q 
 10   277 Paradis, Stephanie  JR Richmond               2:16.80  
 11    61 Cargill, Nicole     SO Dayton                 2:17.16  
 12   232 Madsen, Hayley      JR Rhode Island           2:17.70  
 13   378 Gocht, Victoria     SO Temple                 2:17.82  
 14   219 Brillante, Frances  SO Rhode Island           2:18.07  
 15   110 Farris, Elise       SO Duquesne               2:18.37  
 16     9 Carcella, Taylor    FR Charlotte              2:18.41  
 17   345 McCarthy, Caitlin   SR St. Louis U.           2:18.97  
 18   437 Leahy, Meghan       SO Umass Amhers           2:21.25  
 19   442 Neves, Courtney     FR Umass Amhers           2:21.58  
 20   141 Davis, Ashley       JR Fordham                2:22.64  
 21   128 Vehlies, Laura      JR Duquesne               2:22.88  
 22   182 Brooks, Karim       SO La Salle               2:23.07  
 23   146 Fitzgerald, Kellen  JR Fordham                2:24.65  
 24   468 Heys, Courtney      SR Xavier (Ohio           2:28.66  
 25   481 Riethman, Madison   SO Xavier (Ohio           2:33.23  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Mackal FH:   2:46.97              Heather WIlson                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   254 Clevinger, Taylor   FR Richmond               2:57.56Q 
  2   266 Lineberry, Amanda   SO Richmond               2:58.41Q 
  3   218 Breagy, Siobhan     SR Rhode Island           2:59.13Q 
  4   430 Julian, Deanna      SR Umass Amhers           2:58.46Q 
  5   479 Price, Kaitlin      JR Xavier (Ohio           2:58.51Q 
  6    76 Johnston, Kelly     SR Dayton                 3:00.77Q 
  7   354 Romano, Jenna       SR St. Louis U.           2:58.57q 
  8   119 Pisarcik, Hailey    SO Duquesne               2:59.15q 
  9   195 Hutchinson, Wendy   JR La Salle               3:00.88q 
 10   465 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey  SR Xavier (Ohio           3:01.02  
 11    41 Ruiz, Maria         JR Charlotte              3:01.03  
 12   288 Barrett, Elizabeth  SO St. Joseph's           3:02.39  
 13   447 Powers, Katie       FR Umass Amhers           3:03.31  
 14   428 Hilliard, Rachel    FR Umass Amhers           3:03.59  
 15   294 Casey, Anna         SR St. Joseph's           3:04.71  
 16   211 Solano, Cayleigh    FR La Salle               3:04.96  
 17   217 Walker, Elizabeth   JR La Salle               3:05.26  
 18   480 Ramos, Audrey       FR Xavier (Ohio           3:05.58  
 19   379 Golding, Shanel     FR Temple                 3:05.84  
 20    28 McHenry, Tianna     FR Charlotte              3:07.94  
 21   112 Gilmore, Colleen    JR Duquesne               3:07.98  
 22   373 Dorantes, Stephani  SO Temple                 3:09.50  
 23   271 Moretz, Clare       FR Richmond               3:13.95  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   16:02.00                                                       
   Mackal FH:   16:32.14              Rachelle Papin                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   201 McGlinchey, Meghan  SO La Salle              16:58.90   10   
  2    83 Mason, Elissa       SR Dayton                17:05.30    8   
  3   108 Ecker, Meg          SR Duquesne              17:07.44    6   
  4   467 Fischer, Clare      SO Xavier (Ohio          17:08.02    5   
  5   486 Vincent, Ashley     SO Xavier (Ohio          17:14.57    4   
  6   135 Arsenault, Anisa    SO Fordham               17:17.66    3   
  7   200 Lutz, Meghan        JR La Salle              17:31.72    2   
  8   125 Snyder, Danica      FR Duquesne              17:32.33    1   
  9   312 O'Donnell, Maureen  JR St. Joseph's          17:36.09  
 10    65 Cummings, Lindsey   SR Dayton                17:41.80  
 11   337 Fyalka, Lauren      SO St. Louis U.          17:46.93  
 12   339 Hoefert, Jessica    SO St. Louis U.          17:52.79  
 13   307 James, Erin         SO St. Joseph's          17:53.11  
 14   466 Fischer, Abby       SO Xavier (Ohio          17:58.37  
 15    93 Slomski, Marisa     JR Dayton                17:59.73  
 16    46 Stout, Kristen      FR Charlotte             18:00.48  
 17   289 Barrett, Katie      SR St. Joseph's          18:02.89  
 18   183 Capozzi, Michelle   SO La Salle              18:06.01  
 19    30 Mitchell, Kristin   SR Charlotte             18:07.01  
 20   281 Schinski, Liz       SO Richmond              18:15.26  
 21   111 Gigliotti, Jenna    FR Duquesne              18:21.88  
 22   283 Stapleton, Alli     FR Richmond              18:35.91  
 23   252 Berry, Emma         SR Richmond              18:37.64  
 24   395 Rutter, Sarah       SO Temple                18:44.14  
 25   380 Goldsworthy, Taylo  SO Temple                18:46.66  
 26   408 Ayers, Catherine    FR Umass Amhers          19:07.05  
 27   407 Argo, Robyn         FR Umass Amhers          19:28.92  
 28   448 Purdue-Smithe, Ale  SO Umass Amhers          19:40.25  
 29   387 MacFarlane, Deirdr  JR Temple                19:57.82  
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   6.45m                                                          
   Mackal FH:   6.21m              Patience Itanyi                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   334 Cloudy, Brittney    SR St. Louis U.             5.68m   18-07.75  10   
  2    19 Jones, Briauna      SO Charlotte                5.60m   18-04.50   8   
  3   126 Tobias, Tacquaya    FR Duquesne                 5.59m   18-04.25   6   
  4    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                   5.53m   18-01.75   5   
  5   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                   5.51m   18-01.00   4   
  6    33 Morgan, Jessica     SO Charlotte                5.49m   18-00.25   3   
  7   109 Edwards, Brittney   SO Duquesne                 5.48m   17-11.75   2   
  8   175 Warren, Elisabeth   SR Fordham                  5.44m   17-10.25   1   
  9    35 Morrison, LeAnna    FR Charlotte                5.37m   17-07.50 
 10   434 Lam, Jaclyn         FR Umass Amhers             5.30m   17-04.75 
 11   263 Jenkins, Karissa    FR Richmond                 5.27m   17-03.50 
 12   390 Norton, Frances     SR Temple                   5.26m   17-03.25 
 13   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                   5.25m   17-02.75 
 14    90 Schmidt, Maddi      SO Dayton                   5.23m   17-02.00 
 15   253 Caporelli, Amanda   SR Richmond                 5.17m   16-11.50 
 16   320 Ruppel, Genevieve   SO St. Joseph's             5.10m   16-08.75 
 17   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers             5.07m   16-07.75 
 18   290 Becattini, Gabby    FR St. Joseph's             5.00m   16-05.00 
 19    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                   4.93m   16-02.25 
 20   425 Edwards, Camille    FR Umass Amhers             4.92m   16-01.75 
 20   317 Polaski, Kati       FR St. Joseph's             4.92m   16-01.75 
 22   140 Cox, Hailey         FR Fordham                  4.64m   15-02.75 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   21.00m                                                         
   Mackal FH:   20.78m  2011        Mallory Barnes                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Weeman, Aly         SO Dayton                  17.56m   57-07.50  10   
  2   246 Rybicki, Genevieve  JR Rhode Island            17.21m   56-05.75   8   
  3   391 Owens, Alanna       SR Temple                  17.04m   55-11.00   6   
  4   131 Whitman, Arin       SR Duquesne                16.35m   53-07.75   5   
  5   269 McGovern, Meaghan   SR Richmond                16.16m   53-00.25   4   
  6    75 Hortsman, Samm      SO Dayton                  15.76m   51-08.50   3   
  7    54 Wright, Katrina     SO Charlotte               15.74m   51-07.75   2   
  8    85 Nelson, Miranda     FR Dayton                  15.63m   51-03.50   1   
  9   103 Adams, Ashley       JR Duquesne                15.42m   50-07.25 
 10   364 Britton, Margo      FR Temple                  15.35m   50-04.50 
 11   424 DeVincent, Kaylee   JR Umass Amhers            15.24m   50-00.00 
 12    21 Klauenberg, Toby J  SO Charlotte               14.79m   48-06.25 
 13   235 Moorehead, Emily    JR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
 14   343 Kuenzel, Hannah     SO St. Louis U.            14.21m   46-07.50 
 15   134 Zahn, Chelsea       SO Duquesne                13.99m   45-10.75 
 16   440 Mbianda, Nalis      JR Umass Amhers            12.99m   42-07.50 
 17   402 Weston, Brittany    SR Temple                  12.77m   41-10.75 
 18   415 Bourque, Rachelle   JR Umass Amhers            12.37m   40-07.00 
 19   151 Hassell, Blair      SR Fordham                 12.16m   39-10.75 
 20   484 Taraska, Adi        SO Xavier (Ohio            11.68m   38-04.00 
 21   164 Ritchie, Lindsey    FR Fordham                  9.99m   32-09.50 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   4.35m                                                          
   Mackal FH:   3.95m              Courtney Siebenaller                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    92 Siebenaller, Court  SR Dayton                   3.80m   12-05.50  10   
  2    78 Krizmanic, Hanna    SO Dayton                   3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3    94 Steinhauser, Katri  SO Dayton                   3.60m   11-09.75   6   
  4   453 Silvar, Christine   SR Umass Amhers            J3.60m   11-09.75   4.50
  4   240 Pickford, Kaylan    SO Rhode Island            J3.60m   11-09.75   4.50
  6   227 Harrington, Lexi-T  JR Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75   3   
  7   105 Cass, Katelyn       SR Duquesne                 3.30m   10-10.00   2   
  8   257 Gibson, Grace       SO Richmond                J3.30m   10-10.00   0.50
  8   107 DiSalvo, Franki     FR Duquesne                J3.30m   10-10.00   0.50
 10   241 Pizzo, Jillian      SR Rhode Island            J3.30m   10-10.00 
 11   133 Yarshen, Taylor     FR Duquesne                 3.15m   10-04.00 
 12   370 Dabback, Melissa    FR Temple                   2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   11:07.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                      11:39.03   10   
     1) 267 Mannon, Alli SO             2) 254 Clevinger, Taylor FR       
     3) 277 Paradis, Stephanie JR       4) 285 Traynor, Nicol SR          
  2 La Salle  'A'                                      11:43.56    8   
     1) 180 Bearish, Stephanie SR       2) 215 Thomas, Lolita SR          
     3) 195 Hutchinson, Wendy JR        4) 212 Storbeck, Caitlin SR       
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                     11:46.75    6   
     1) 11 Christensen, Jenna FR        2) 55 Young, Cecily SR            
     3) 44 Slatter, Maraya SO           4) 27 McCary, Laura SR            
  4 Duquesne  'A'                                      11:48.13    5   
     1) 119 Pisarcik, Hailey SO         2) 124 Sinclair, Brittany FR      
     3) 110 Farris, Elise SO            4) 127 Valimont, Amber SO         
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                            11:54.68    4   
     1) 324 Walker, Sara JR             2) 318 Pratt, Katie SO            
     3) 319 Rose, Kelsey SR             4) 321 Slattery, Emma SO          
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 11:58.21    3   
     1) 464 Clark, Rachel JR            2) 478 Peltz, Brittani SR         
     3) 465 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey SR       4) 470 Howell, Caylin SR          
  7 Dayton  'A'                                        12:03.00    2   
     1) 61 Cargill, Nicole SO           2) 99 Weber, Rachel SR            
     3) 70 Gleason, Lizzie SO           4) 86 Ollier, Katie FR            
  8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:09.12    1   
     1) 410 Baldwin, Kayla SO           2) 414 Bitterman, Sarah SO        
     3) 430 Julian, Deanna SR           4) 450 Roa, Karen SR              
  9 Fordham  'A'                                       12:11.12  
     1) 163 Osman, Emily FR             2) 171 Stuart, Kristen FR         
     3) 137 Brooks, Jillian FR          4) 156 Lieberman, Mara FR         
 10 Temple  'A'                                        12:15.14  
     1) 392 Pavone, Anna SO             2) 394 Roberts, Sheina JR         
     3) 378 Gocht, Victoria SO          4) 375 Dubrow, Jenna FR           
 11 St. Louis U.  'A'                                  12:25.07  
     1) 354 Romano, Jenna SR            2) 353 Roche, Ashley JR           
     3) 345 McCarthy, Caitlin SR        4) 352 Richardson, Margo SO       
 12 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:40.40  
     1) 233 Mathewson, Haley SR         2) 226 Flanagan, Erin FR          
     3) 249 Wright, Rebecca JR          4) 223 Columbare, Lauren FR       
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island              3504   10   
  2    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                    3418    8   
  3   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                    3269    6   
  4   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond                  3196    5   
  5    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                    3134    4   
  6    39 Putman, Evelyn      FR Charlotte                 3125    3   
  7    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                    3124    2   
  8   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island              3120    1   
  9   123 Simone, Anna        FR Duquesne                  3106  
 10   336 Dugger, Mallory     SR St. Louis U.              3061  
 11   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond                  2933  
 12   248 Warren, Caroline    JR Rhode Island              2931  
 13   115 Hartz, Angela       FR Duquesne                  2826  
 14   185 Damato, Kelsey      SO La Salle                  2773  
 15   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers              2720  
 16   441 Murphy, Sara        SO Umass Amhers              2704  
 17   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                    2561  
 18   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                    2432  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island              9.13   1    883
  2    39 Putman, Evelyn      FR Charlotte                 9.21   1    867
  3   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island              9.29   5    850
  4   248 Warren, Caroline    JR Rhode Island              9.30   3    848
  5    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                    9.39   3    830
  6   185 Damato, Kelsey      SO La Salle                  9.41   4    826
  7   123 Simone, Anna        FR Duquesne                  9.43   4    822
  8   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond                  9.56   2    796
  9   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                    9.59   4    791
 10   115 Hartz, Angela       FR Duquesne                  9.62   1    785
 11    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                    9.64   4    781
 12   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond                  9.86   5    738
 13    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                    9.98   2    716
 14   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers              9.99   2    714
 15   441 Murphy, Sara        SO Umass Amhers             10.08   2    697
 16   336 Dugger, Mallory     SR St. Louis U.             10.09   3    695
 17   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                   11.07   3    525
 18   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                   11.51   5    456
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3   248 Warren, Caroline    JR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8   123 Simone, Anna        FR Duquesne                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8    39 Putman, Evelyn      FR Charlotte                1.46m    4-09.50    577
 12   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12   336 Dugger, Mallory     SR St. Louis U.             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 14   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
 14   185 Damato, Kelsey      SO La Salle                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
 14   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 17   441 Murphy, Sara        SO Umass Amhers             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 18   115 Hartz, Angela       FR Duquesne                 1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island            10.65m   34-11.25    572
  2    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                  10.09m   33-01.25    535
  3   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                  10.03m   32-11.00    531
  4   336 Dugger, Mallory     SR St. Louis U.             9.45m   31-00.00    494
  5   115 Hartz, Angela       FR Duquesne                 8.96m   29-04.75    462
  6    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                   8.92m   29-03.25    459
  7   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island             8.90m   29-02.50    458
  8   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                   8.73m   28-07.75    447
  9   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond                 8.61m   28-03.00    439
 10    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                   8.59m   28-02.25    438
 11   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                   8.54m   28-00.25    434
 12   441 Murphy, Sara        SO Umass Amhers             8.48m   27-10.00    430
 13   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond                 8.30m   27-02.75    419
 14   123 Simone, Anna        FR Duquesne                 8.15m   26-09.00    409
 15    39 Putman, Evelyn      FR Charlotte                8.00m   26-03.00    399
 16   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers             7.88m   25-10.25    392
 17   248 Warren, Caroline    JR Rhode Island             7.02m   23-00.50    336
 18   185 Damato, Kelsey      SO La Salle                 6.88m   22-07.00    327
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                   5.62m   18-05.25    735
  2   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                   5.37m   17-07.50    663
  3   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island             5.35m   17-06.75    657
  4    39 Putman, Evelyn      FR Charlotte                5.32m   17-05.50    648
  5   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers             5.24m   17-02.25    626
  6   336 Dugger, Mallory     SR St. Louis U.             5.19m   17-00.50    612
  7   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                   5.12m   16-09.75    592
  8   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond                 5.08m   16-08.00    581
  9    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                   5.06m   16-07.25    576
 10   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
 11   185 Damato, Kelsey      SO La Salle                 4.96m   16-03.25    548
 12    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                   4.82m   15-09.75    511
 13   115 Hartz, Angela       FR Duquesne                 4.79m   15-08.75    503
 14   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island             4.72m   15-06.00    485
 15   123 Simone, Anna        FR Duquesne                 4.71m   15-05.50    482
 16   248 Warren, Caroline    JR Rhode Island             4.60m   15-01.25    454
 16   441 Murphy, Sara        SO Umass Amhers             4.60m   15-01.25    454
 18   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                   4.20m   13-09.50    355
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   123 Simone, Anna        FR Duquesne               2:20.56   1    816
  2   336 Dugger, Mallory     SR St. Louis U.           2:25.70   1    748
  3   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                 2:26.41   1    739
  4   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond               2:27.66   2    722
  5   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island           2:28.06   2    717
  6   115 Hartz, Angela       FR Duquesne               2:28.13   1    717
  7    79 Lang, Hilary        SO Dayton                 2:28.16   2    716
  8   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island           2:31.02   2    680
  9   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond               2:31.12   1    679
 10   441 Murphy, Sara        SO Umass Amhers           2:31.52   1    674
 11    58 Baldinger, Erin     SR Dayton                 2:32.25   2    665
 12    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                 2:34.20   2    641
 13    39 Putman, Evelyn      FR Charlotte              2:34.78   2    634
 14   248 Warren, Caroline    JR Rhode Island           2:36.39   2    615
 15   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                 2:37.12   2    606
 16   185 Damato, Kelsey      SO La Salle               2:38.45   1    591
 17   444 Palmer, Ashley      FR Umass Amhers           2:45.92   1    507
 18   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                 2:57.72   1    387
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                 2973  
  2   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              2944  
  3   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                   2882  
  4   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers              2531  
  5   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte                 2511  
  6   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                    2495  
  7   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island              2493  
  8   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte                 2395  
  9   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers              2385  
 10   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers              2149  
 11   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island              1886  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              7.03   2    872
  2   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                 7.12   2    840
  3   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers              7.27   1    789
  4   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island              7.36   1    759
  5   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                   7.37   1    755
  6   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                    7.51   2    710
  7   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island              7.56   1    694
  8   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte                 7.60   1    681
  9   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte                 7.65   2    665
 10   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers              7.66   2    662
 11   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers              7.79   2    622
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                6.82m   22-04.50    771
  2   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island             6.70m   21-11.75    743
  3   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  6.55m   21-06.00    709
  4   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte                6.24m   20-05.75    639
  5   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers             6.05m   19-10.25    597
  6   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                   5.86m   19-02.75    556
  7   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island             5.84m   19-02.00    552
  8   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers             5.79m   19-00.00    542
  9   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte                5.74m   18-10.00    531
 10   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers             5.62m   18-05.25    506
 --   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                 11.97m   39-03.25    605
  2   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island            11.87m   38-11.50    599
  3   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island            11.86m   38-11.00    598
  4   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte               11.44m   37-06.50    572
  5   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers            10.71m   35-01.75    528
  6   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
  7   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte               10.60m   34-09.50    522
  8   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island            10.51m   34-05.75    516
  9   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte               10.01m   32-10.25    486
 10   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers             9.73m   31-11.25    469
 11   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers             9.68m   31-09.25    466
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  5   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte                1.89m    6-02.25    705
  7   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  9   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte                1.80m    5-10.75    627
 10   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 11   668 Seaton, Wayne       SO Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dayton                      67        2) Duquesne                   27.50
    3) Rhode Island                26.50     4) Charlotte                  22   
    5) La Salle                    20        6) Richmond                   19.50
    7) Temple                      16        8) Xavier (Ohio)              12   
    9) St. Louis U.                10       10) UMass Amherst               5.50
   11) St. Joseph's (Pa.)           4       11) Fordham                     4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                52.50     2) Charlotte                  34   
    3) Xavier (Ohio)               31        4) La Salle                   17   
    5) UMass Amherst               15        6) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         14   
    7) Fordham                     10.50     8) Richmond                   10   
    9) Temple                       7       10) St. Louis U.                4   
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week