Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Early Bird Invitational

Recap

Licensed to California University of PA
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 05:50 PM
                    Cal U Early Bird Meet 2012 - 3/24/2012                     
                 Adamson Stadium, California University of Pa                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shorts, Ciara             JR Clarion               10:37.64  
  2 Toddy, Megan              SO Clarion               10:59.34  
  3 Fratto, Genie                Bearcat Trac          11:01.09  
  4 Hudson, Mallory           FR Pittsburgh            11:10.99  
  5 Wyatt, Kellie             FR Clarion               11:16.43  
  6 Magyar, Michelle          FR Pittsburgh            11:29.89  
  7 Paszko, Rachael              Bearcat Trac          11:32.71  
  8 Kirkby, Caroline          FR Pittsburgh            11:37.34  
  9 White, Valerie            SO Thiel                 11:41.39  
 10 Filippi, Margo            FR Indiana (Pa.          12:08.80  
 11 Rech, Clare               JR Thiel                 13:50.67  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keller, Clint             JR Indiana (Pa.           9:49.76  
  2 Stumme, Cam               JR St. Vincent            9:58.29  
  3 Killen, Nick              SO St. Vincent           11:27.55  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                       41.87  
 -- Pittsburgh  'B'                                          DQ  
 -- California (Pa.)  'A'                                    DQ  
 -- Indiana (Pa.)  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taddie, Alyssa            JR Indiana (Pa.           4:53.36  
  2 Hall, Laurie              SR California (           4:58.06  
  3 Thompson, Samantha        SO Indiana (Pa.           4:58.27  
  4 Kling, Erin               JR California (           5:04.08  
  5 Youngeberg, Carly         JR California (           5:04.11  
  6 Heasley, Andi             SO California (           5:15.90  
  7 Share, Yelena             FR Indiana (Pa.           5:16.06  
  8 Simcoke, Amber            SO California (           5:17.16  
  9 Chambers, Katie           FR Clarion                5:25.98  
 10 Learn, Bryanna            SR California (           5:32.94  
 11 Diegan, Kristin           FR Thiel                  5:39.06  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poole, Chansler           SO St. Vincent            4:06.41  
  2 Ofman, Raymond            FR Indiana (Pa.           4:10.09  
  3 Poss, Christopher         JR California (           4:11.81  
  4 Robinault, Abel           FR California (           4:12.16  
  5 Pezza, Nick               FR California (           4:12.23  
  6 Burkwit, Jamie            SO California (           4:16.96  
  7 Thompson, Kenny           JR Indiana (Pa.           4:17.97  
  8 Lynch, Tim                FR Indiana (Pa.           4:19.30  
  9 Petrovich, Justin         SO St. Vincent            4:23.22  
 10 Smith, Alex               SR California (           4:30.45  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kline, Elizabeth          JR Pittsburgh               14.75  -2.0  2 
  2 Whitaker, Courtnee        SO California (             14.93  -2.0  2 
  3 Hayman-Alston, Katurrah      Unattached               15.25  -2.0  2 
  4 Carter, Alexis            SR Clarion                  15.50  -2.0  2 
  5 Mack, Vanessa             FR Indiana (Pa.             15.71  -2.0  2 
  6 Raphael, Farath           JR Unattached               15.96  -2.0  2 
  7 Ryan, Natalie             JR Pittsburgh               16.04  -2.2  1 
  8 Cook, Sarah               FR California (             16.31  -2.0  2 
  9 Whitaker, Khyalyani       SR California (             16.80  -2.2  1 
 10 Matsko, Krista            SO Indiana (Pa.             16.82  -2.0  2 
 11 Vitous, Jessica           SO Clarion                  17.01  -2.2  1 
 12 Kohlman, Kayla            JR Clarion                  18.09  -2.2  1 
 13 Kohlman, Kalynn           JR Clarion                  19.87  -2.2  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myers, Brice              SR California (             14.32  -2.0 
  2 Thompson, Josh            FR Pittsburgh               14.49  -2.0 
  3 Eaton, Alex                  Unattached               16.31  -2.0 
  4 Zangus, Martin            SO Unattached               16.51  -2.0 
  5 Harrity, Kyle             FR Indiana (Pa.             17.93  -2.0 
  6 Coles, Darnell            SO Indiana (Pa.             20.24  -2.0 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan               SO Pittsburgh               57.69  
  2 Love, Shakeria            SR California (             59.06  
  3 Valiton, Samatha          SR California (           1:00.36  
  4 Reagan, Jordyn            JR California (           1:01.42  
  5 Motley, Shantae           JR California (           1:02.23  
  6 Baughman, Jacqlyn         FR California (           1:08.20  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long, Jared               JR Indiana (Pa.             49.66   2 
  2 Zangaro, Troy             FR Indiana (Pa.             50.98   2 
  3 Ralls, Bobby              JR California (             51.12   2 
  4 Wilson, Vincent           SR California (             51.49   2 
  5 Schaut, Jared             FR California (             52.17   2 
  6 Trosch, Garret            FR California (             52.20   1 
  7 Ferguson, Rashee          FR California (             52.38   1 
  8 Fritz, Alex               FR California (             53.14   1 
  9 Vaden, Moncure            SO Indiana (Pa.             53.48   2 
 10 McFall, Lamar             FR California (             55.20   1 
 11 Antolin, Justin           JR California (             56.61   1 
 12 Estep, Kyle               FR California (             57.70   1 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Jonnique        JR Pittsburgh               11.99  -1.5  2 
  2 Jay, Bria                 SO California (             12.54  -0.8  1 
  3 Kuhl, Amanda              JR Pittsburgh               12.66  -1.5  2 
  4 Fonrose, Arielle          JR Pittsburgh               12.77  -1.5  2 
  5 Davis, Kelly              FR Indiana (Pa.             13.00  -1.5  2 
  6 Burgwin, Danae            FR California (             13.02  -0.8  1 
  7 Nientimp, Laura           SO Indiana (Pa.             13.09  -1.5  2 
  8 Boltz, Rachel             FR Indiana (Pa.             13.67  -0.8  1 
  9 Guzzi, Nicolena           SO Clarion                  14.02  -0.8  1 
 10 Witter, Caroline          FR Thiel                    14.25  -0.8  1 
 11 Anderson, Jaimee          SR Thiel                    14.27  -0.8  1 
 12 Wall, Schanvel            FR Thiel                    17.11  -0.8  1 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen         SO Pittsburgh               10.95  -1.3  3 
  2 Murray, Micah             SO Pittsburgh               11.11  -1.3  3 
  3 Turner, Aaron             SO Pittsburgh               11.19  -1.3  3 
  4 Fawcett, Mitchell         FR California (             11.32  -2.5  2 
  5 Bailey, Hopeton           SR Indiana (Pa.             11.39  -1.3  3 
  6 Williams, Elijah          JR Indiana (Pa.             11.40  -1.3  3 
  7 Wilbank, Kevin            SR Pittsburgh               11.46  -2.5  2 
  8 Lowery, Jermaine          SR Pittsburgh               11.50  -1.6  1 
  9 Lowery, Jerome            SR Pittsburgh               11.51  -1.6  1 
 10 Givan, Marcus             SO California (             11.76  -2.5  2 
 11 Donovan-Green, Lialdon    FR California (             11.81  -2.5  2 
 12 Kasumu, Idris             SR Pittsburgh               11.85  -1.3  3 
 13 DeCesaris, Dominic        FR California (             11.94  -2.5  2 
 14 McCune, Troy              FR California (             12.18  -2.5  2 
 15 Denson, Andrew            JR Thiel                    13.34  -1.6  1 
 16 Dillon, Shane             JR Thiel                    13.43  -2.5  2 
 17 Schleiter, Shane          FR Thiel                    13.59  -1.6  1 
 18 Ambush, Malcom               Unattached               14.57  -1.3  3 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kline, Elizabeth          JR Pittsburgh             2:22.54  
  2 Beisel, Jackie            SO Indiana (Pa.           2:23.24  
  3 Hall, Laurie              SR California (           2:24.57  
  4 Lawrence, Jonnique        JR Pittsburgh             2:24.73  
  5 Turner, Janae             FR California (           2:24.83  
  6 David, Melissa            JR California (           2:28.08  
  7 Shorts, Ciara             JR Clarion                2:28.94  
  8 Robinson, Breeanna        JR California (           2:28.95  
  9 Chambers, Katie           FR Clarion                2:30.35  
 10 Fonrose, Arielle          JR Pittsburgh             2:31.89  
 11 Petrak, Emily             SO Thiel                  2:32.51  
 12 Edwards, Kayla            SO Indiana (Pa.           2:32.76  
 13 Kling, Erin               JR California (           2:33.95  
 14 Kuhl, Amanda              JR Pittsburgh             2:35.00  
 15 Youngeberg, Carly         JR California (           2:35.16  
 16 Simcoke, Amber            SO California (           2:36.75  
 17 Heasley, Andi             SO California (           2:47.27  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen         SO Pittsburgh             1:54.05  
  2 Costello, Victor          SO Indiana (Pa.           1:56.65  
  3 Lynch, Joe                FR Indiana (Pa.           1:59.31  
  4 Lowery, Jermaine          SR Pittsburgh             2:00.48  
  5 Joseph, John              SO St. Vincent            2:01.58  
  6 Snook, Aaron              SO Indiana (Pa.           2:01.93  
  7 Pezza, Nick               FR California (           2:02.37  
  8 Canon, Jonathon           FR Thiel                  2:02.44  
  9 Hameed, Chris             FR St. Vincent            2:03.51  
 10 Best, Alex                SO Indiana (Pa.           2:03.53  
 11 Slinger, Jonathan         FR California (           2:04.35  
 12 Iannuzzi, Pete            SO Indiana (Pa.           2:04.99  
 13 Robinault, Abel           FR California (           2:06.10  
 14 Cutsail, Jarret           FR Indiana (Pa.           2:06.69  
 15 Murray, Micah             SO Pittsburgh             2:08.95  
 16 Poss, Christopher         JR California (           2:09.00  
 17 Killen, Nick              SO St. Vincent            2:15.62  
 18 Smith, Bryan              FR Thiel                  2:17.50  
 19 Lowery, Jerome            SR Pittsburgh             2:25.77  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Alexis            SR Clarion                1:03.91   2 
  2 Whittington, Xauddina     FR Pittsburgh             1:06.29   1 
  3 Stevenson, Jasmine        FR California (           1:06.93   2 
  4 Hayman-Alston, Katurrah      Unattached             1:07.66   2 
  5 Weldon, Yahnae            JR California (           1:08.42   2 
  6 Acosta, Antonette         JR Indiana (Pa.           1:09.66   2 
  7 Scott, Chelsea            FR Pittsburgh             1:11.29   2 
  8 Cook, Sarah               FR California (           1:11.81   1 
  9 Kohlman, Kayla            JR Clarion                1:12.96   1 
 10 Whitaker, Courtnee        SO California (           1:14.01   2 
 -- Ryan, Natalie             JR Pittsburgh                 DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Brooke          JR Indiana (Pa.             25.72  -0.6  3 
  2 Jay, Bria                 SO California (             25.90  -1.2  2 
  3 Mack, Vanessa             FR Indiana (Pa.             26.19  -0.6  3 
  4 Valiton, Samatha          SR California (             26.33  -0.6  3 
  5 Corum, Ashley             SO Pittsburgh               26.44  -0.6  3 
  6 Reagan, Jordyn            JR California (             26.74  -0.6  3 
  7 Burgwin, Danae            FR California (             26.77  -1.2  2 
  8 Nientimp, Laura           SO Indiana (Pa.             26.99  -0.6  3 
  9 Love, Shakeria            SR California (             27.07  -1.2  2 
 10 Motley, Shantae           JR California (             27.13  -1.2  2 
 11 Boltz, Rachel             FR Indiana (Pa.             28.54  -1.2  2 
 12 Guzzi, Nicolena           SO Clarion                  29.07  -1.6  1 
 13 Anderson, Jaimee          SR Thiel                    29.51  -1.6  1 
 14 Lehman-McClure, Tanea     FR Clarion                  29.52  -1.6  1 
 15 Baughman, Jacqlyn         FR California (             30.46  -1.2  2 
 16 Witter, Caroline          FR Thiel                    31.00  -1.6  1 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Mitchell         FR California (             22.70  -1.4  2 
  2 Long, Jared               JR Indiana (Pa.             22.82  -1.4  2 
  3 Wilbank, Kevin            SR Pittsburgh               23.03  -1.4  2 
  4 Bailey, Hopeton           SR Indiana (Pa.             23.19  -1.4  2 
  5 Smith, Alex               SR California (             23.33  -1.5  1 
  6 Vaden, Moncure            SO Indiana (Pa.             23.37  -1.4  2 
  7 Zangaro, Troy             FR Indiana (Pa.             23.42  -1.4  2 
  7 Williams, Elijah          JR Indiana (Pa.             23.42  -1.4  2 
  9 DeCesaris, Dominic        FR California (             23.86  -1.5  1 
 10 McFall, Lamar             FR California (             24.05  -1.5  1 
 11 Fritz, Alex               FR California (             24.10  -1.5  1 
 12 Coles, Darnell            SO Indiana (Pa.             25.44  -1.5  1 
 13 Harrity, Kyle             FR Indiana (Pa.             25.86  -1.5  1 
 14 Denson, Andrew            JR Thiel                    28.27  -1.5  1 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schall, Milea             FR Clarion               19:25.31  
  2 Wyatt, Jamie              SR Clarion               19:59.98  
  3 Barrett, Katie            SO Indiana (Pa.          20:24.84  
  4 Lyons, Lauren             FR Indiana (Pa.          20:36.45  
  5 Gusew, Alison             FR Indiana (Pa.          21:32.58  
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Richard         SR Thiel                 15:20.42  
  2 Smith, Adam                  Bearcat Trac          15:22.02  
  3 Wanichko, Kevin           SR St. Vincent           15:47.79  
  4 Morgan, Steve             FR Thiel                 15:53.99  
  5 Robson, Matt                 Bearcat Trac          15:54.57  
  6 Wagner, Regis             JR Thiel                 15:57.91  
  7 Barlow, Ryan              SR St. Vincent           15:59.20  
  8 Briola, Lucas             JR St. Vincent           16:38.05  
  9 Stumme, Cam               JR St. Vincent           16:38.94  
 10 Hooke, Josh               SR St. Vincent           16:52.75  
 11 Holmes, Brandon           FR St. Vincent           16:53.38  
 12 Seckar, Aaron             SR St. Vincent           17:06.11  
 13 Howard, Trevor            FR Indiana (Pa.          17:28.44  
 14 Higgins, Nick             SO St. Vincent           17:48.36  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:48.02  
  2 California (Pa.)  'A'                               4:00.03  
  3 Indiana (Pa.)  'B'                                  4:00.08  
  4 Clarion  'A'                                        4:06.78  
  5 California (Pa.)  'B'                               4:19.84  
  6 Indiana (Pa.)  'A'                                  4:23.12  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 California (Pa.)  'A'                               3:21.99  
  2 Indiana (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:24.05  
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:29.73  
  4 California (Pa.)  'B'                               3:29.90  
  5 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                              3:32.03  
  6 Indiana (Pa.)  'B'                                  3:32.66  
  7 California (Pa.)  'C'                               3:34.15  
  8 Indiana (Pa.)  'C'                                  3:34.53  
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Kurt            SR Pittsburgh              51.29m     168-03 
  2 Hillegas, Jake            JR California (            38.79m     127-03 
  3 Avampato, Chris           SO California (            37.67m     123-07 
  4 Moreau, Ross              FR Indiana (Pa.            36.85m     120-11 
  5 Longacre, Andrew          SR Indiana (Pa.            35.01m     114-10 
  6 Wallace, Holden           SO Indiana (Pa.            34.63m     113-07 
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitman, Arin             SR Duquesne                45.17m     148-02 
  2 Gilmore, Robin            SR Pittsburgh              43.73m     143-06 
  3 Catalano, Jessica         JR Pittsburgh              43.36m     142-03 
  4 Cress, Carol              SR Clarion                 41.55m     136-04 
  5 Zahn, Chelsea             SO Duquesne                41.12m     134-11 
  6 Thompson, Patriece        JR California (            40.77m     133-09 
  7 Lightfoot, Brittany       FR Pittsburgh              40.61m     133-03 
  8 Springman, Haley          FR Pittsburgh              38.12m     125-01 
  9 Kowalski, Ashley          SO California (            37.06m     121-07 
 10 Lumley, Briana            SO California (            33.75m     110-09 
 11 Cress, Allyson            SO Clarion                 33.71m     110-07 
 12 Minich, Samantha          JR California (            33.06m     108-05 
 13 Durstine, Amy             SR Indiana (Pa.            32.00m     105-00 
 14 White, Erin               JR Clarion                 28.93m      94-11 
 15 Furdak, Shannon           SR Indiana (Pa.            25.50m      83-08 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kwiatkowski, Dan          JR Pittsburgh              15.85m   52-00.00 
  2 Moreau, Ross              FR Indiana (Pa.            14.81m   48-07.25 
  3 DaBaldo, Dante            FR Duquesne                13.25m   43-05.75 
  4 Avampato, Chris           SO California (            11.17m   36-07.75 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Ayanna           JR Indiana (Pa.            12.45m   40-10.25 
  2 Cress, Carol              SR Clarion                 12.41m   40-08.75 
  3 Zahn, Chelsea             SO Duquesne                12.06m   39-07.00 
  4 Cress, Allyson            SO Clarion                 11.95m   39-02.50 
  5 Lumley, Briana            SO California (            11.00m   36-01.25 
  6 Thompson, Patriece        JR California (            10.85m   35-07.25 
  7 Furdak, Shannon           SR Indiana (Pa.             9.74m   31-11.50 
  8 Minich, Samantha          JR California (             9.71m   31-10.25 
  9 Wilt, Makenzie            FR Indiana (Pa.             9.57m   31-04.75 
 10 Kowalski, Ashley          SO California (             8.75m   28-08.50 
 11 Duke, Jordan              JR California (             8.72m   28-07.50 
 12 Mills, Elexus             FR California (             7.60m   24-11.25 
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rocco, Jessica            SO Pittsburgh              42.08m     138-01 
  2 Slaney, Taylor            FR Pittsburgh              40.58m     133-02 
  3 Shasteen, Brooke          FR Pittsburgh              39.64m     130-01 
  4 Haulman, Mindy            JR Duquesne                37.40m     122-08 
  5 Kravec, Cassidy           JR Thiel                   35.46m     116-04 
  6 White, Erin               JR Clarion                 34.98m     114-09 
  7 Beckerleg, Samantha       FR California (            31.13m     102-01 
  8 Schwab, Sidney            SR Duquesne                30.78m     101-00 
  9 Brown, Michelle           FR Clarion                 29.67m      97-04 
 10 Lyons, Kristin            FR California (            29.23m      95-11 
 11 Kashey, Shay              FR Thiel                   29.09m      95-05 
 12 Kimmel, Elaine            FR California (            29.04m      95-03 
 13 Milton, Avon              SR Thiel                   28.14m      92-04 
 14 Duke, Jordan              JR California (            27.40m      89-11 
 15 Keck, Erika               FR Clarion                 26.23m      86-01 
 16 Kline, Elizabeth          JR Pittsburgh              21.61m      70-11 
 -- Loughner, Sarah           SO Clarion                     ND            
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schleicher, Ryan          JR California (            57.81m     189-08 
  2 Gladysiewski, Alex        FR Duquesne                57.56m     188-10 
  3 Rupert, Josiah            JR Pittsburgh              57.23m     187-09 
  4 Yacker, Kevin             FR Duquesne                49.78m     163-04 
  5 Dabella, Garrett          FR Indiana (Pa.            49.40m     162-01 
  6 Knight, Zach              JR California (            47.92m     157-03 
  7 Moreau, Ross              FR Indiana (Pa.            42.85m     140-07 
  8 Travaglini, Erik          FR Thiel                   42.07m     138-00 
  9 Hillegas, Jake            JR California (            42.01m     137-10 
 10 Strock, Kirt              SR Thiel                   38.06m     124-10 
 11 Reese, Mathew             FR California (            35.01m     114-10 
 12 McDaniel, Bruce           JR California (            24.52m      80-05 
 
Event 30  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Springman, Haley          FR Pittsburgh              42.30m     138-09 
  2 Gilmore, Robin            SR Pittsburgh              40.01m     131-03 
  3 Zahn, Chelsea             SO Duquesne                38.92m     127-08 
  4 Whitman, Arin             SR Duquesne                35.29m     115-09 
  5 LeBlanc, Ayanna           JR Indiana (Pa.            35.07m     115-01 
  6 Cress, Carol              SR Clarion                 34.80m     114-02 
  7 Lightfoot, Brittany       FR Pittsburgh              34.10m     111-10 
  8 Cress, Allyson            SO Clarion                 32.33m     106-01 
  9 White, Erin               JR Clarion                 31.97m     104-11 
 10 Minich, Samantha          JR California (            30.59m     100-04 
 11 Whitaker, Khyalyani       SR California (            30.02m      98-06 
 12 Kravec, Cassidy           JR Thiel                   29.20m      95-10 
 13 Wilt, Makenzie            FR Indiana (Pa.            27.82m      91-03 
 14 Brown, Michelle           FR Clarion                 27.61m      90-07 
 15 Arnold, Katie             JR Thiel                   26.42m      86-08 
 16 Lyons, Kristin            FR California (            25.77m      84-06 
 17 Durstine, Amy             SR Indiana (Pa.            25.73m      84-05 
 18 Kowalski, Ashley          SO California (            24.50m      80-04 
 19 Mills, Elexus             FR California (            20.78m      68-02 
 20 Shaw, Keisha              JR Thiel                   19.54m      64-01 
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Kurt            SR Pittsburgh              46.60m     152-11 
  2 Moreau, Ross              FR Indiana (Pa.            42.38m     139-00 
  3 Wallace, Holden           SO Indiana (Pa.            41.78m     137-01 
  4 Kwiatkowski, Dan          JR Pittsburgh              39.88m     130-10 
  5 Dabella, Garrett          FR Indiana (Pa.            37.59m     123-04 
  6 Avampato, Chris           SO California (            37.47m     122-11 
  7 DaBaldo, Dante            FR Duquesne                36.37m     119-04 
  8 Hillegas, Jake            JR California (            32.82m     107-08 
  9 McDaniel, Bruce           JR California (            23.45m      76-11 
 10 Disch, Joseph             FR Thiel                   18.79m      61-08 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Shona              JR Indiana (Pa.             3.10m   10-02.00 
  2 Weinheimer, Samantha      FR California (             2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Paschl, Nicole            FR California (                NH            
 -- Keck, Erika               FR Clarion                     NH            
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rocco, Bradley            SO Pittsburgh               4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Marzullo, Adam            SO Indiana (Pa.             4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Young, Michael            FR Indiana (Pa.                NH            
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beckerleg, Samantha       FR California (             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  2 Robinson, Breeanna        JR California (             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  3 Corum, Ashley             SO Pittsburgh               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  4 Senko, Carly              JR California (             5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
  5 Vitous, Jessica           SO Clarion                  4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  6 Naugle, Bethany           JR Clarion                  4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  7 Mosco, Annabel            JR California (             4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  8 Gross, Courtney           FR Clarion                  4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  9 Weldon, Yahnae            JR California (             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 10 Loughner, Sarah           SO Clarion                  4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 -- Raphael, Farath           JR Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eaton, Alex                  Unattached               6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  2 McDaniel, Bruce           JR California (             6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
  3 Estep, Kyle               FR California (             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 -- Donovan-Green, Lialdon    FR California (                ND   NWI           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Sierra            SO California (            11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
  2 Gross, Courtney           FR Clarion                  9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Brice              SR California (            13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
  2 Schaut, Jared             FR California (            12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  3 Trosch, Garret            FR California (            12.35m   NWI  40-06.25 
  4 McFall, Lamar             FR California (            12.28m   NWI  40-03.50 
  5 Ferguson, Rashee          FR California (            12.10m   NWI  39-08.50 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loughner, Sarah           SO Clarion                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Saunders, Amber           JR California (            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Whitaker, Khyalyani       SR California (             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Motley, Shantae           JR California (            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 O'Hanlon, Chelsea         SO Indiana (Pa.            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 McCray, Riian             FR Thiel                   J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 O'Hanlon, Carrie          SO Indiana (Pa.             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Senko, Carly              JR California (            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Givan, Marcus             SO California (             1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Jones, Nick               FR Thiel                    1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Benjamin II, David        FR Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Antolin, Justin           JR California (            J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 McDaniel, Bruce           JR California (            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pryor, Stephanie          SO Seton Hill            36:18.45  
  2 Pierret, Julie            SR Seton Hill            41:58.35  
  3 Davis, Colleen            FR Seton Hill            42:36.29  
  4 Zaleskiewicz, Katie       SR Seton Hill            46:31.14  
 -- Sarver, Janine            JR Seton Hill                 DNF  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herr, Andrew                 Bearcat Trac          33:23.64  
  2 Kreis, Al                 SO Indiana (Pa.          36:47.89  
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter