Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Day 1

Recap

Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 10:52 PM
          Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational - 3/28/2014 to 3/29/2014          
                       Robins Stadium, Fred Hardy Track                        
                              Richmond, Virginia                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: R 4:19.36  2011        Amy Van Alstine                           
    Facility: F 4:22.70  3/30/2012   Rena Chesser, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 4:22.70  3/30/2012   Rena Chesser, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             4:30.05  
  2 Deloache, Becca              Georgetown             4:30.32  
  3 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             4:30.39  
  4 Smith, Kelsey                Georgetown             4:30.42  
  5 Pierce, Haley                Georgetown             4:30.98  
  6 Carnett, Shawnee             Concord                4:34.78  
  7 Hill, Summer                 California (           4:35.00  
  8 Martin, Heather              Georgetown             4:35.42  
  9 Payenski, Allison            Rutgers                4:37.53  
 10 Rolle, Hughnique             Virginia Sta           4:40.67  
 11 Bean, Taylor-Ashley          Virginia Sta           4:41.33  
 12 Mitchell, Shalonda           Una                    4:41.46  
 13 Pereira, Emily               Wagner                 4:41.46  
 14 Campbell, Tracy              Quinnipiac             4:42.61  
 15 Bivona, Alexis               Wagner                 4:42.76  
 16 Pereira, Kelly               Wagner                 4:43.70  
 17 Clagett, Heather             William and            4:44.49  
 18 Harding, Olivia              William and            4:45.84  
 19 Higgins, Melissa             Fordham                4:46.48  
 20 Vivinetto, Christina         Fordham                4:46.70  
 21 Moretz, Clare                Richmond               4:46.95  
 22 Graber, Emily                Richmond               4:47.36  
 23 Morelli, Rachel              Quinnipiac             4:47.64  
 24 Krumholz, Brianna            VCU                    4:48.45  
 25 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             4:48.84  
 26 Bailey, Kelly                Richmond               4:49.26  
 27 Kirk, Cameo                  Wagner                 4:49.28  
 28 Ledgett, McCall              William and            4:50.54  
 29 Dickinson, Hannah            Va. Military           4:50.73  
 30 Humphreys, Jill              Quinnipiac             4:51.69  
 31 Braney, Lauren               Mary Washing           4:51.78  
 32 Greba, Autumn                Duquesne               4:52.36  
 33 Hammer, Felicia              William and            4:52.45  
 34 Dyke, Emily                  VCU                    4:53.37  
 35 Bedard, Kaitlyn              Rutgers                4:54.13  
 36 Cala, Megan                  Seton Hill             4:54.34  
 37 Picard, Rachel               Fordham                4:55.11  
 38 Constant, Allison            Shippensburg           4:55.19  
 39 Huber, Jessie                Kutztown               4:55.27  
 40 Collins, Jessica             Shippensburg           4:55.68  
 41 Wolf, Heather                Wagner                 4:55.97  
 42 Faust, Brianna               Quinnipiac             4:56.48  
 43 Faust, Amanda                Quinnipiac             4:56.78  
 44 Schott, Leah                 Seton Hill             4:57.62  
 45 Presutti, Brianna            Seton Hill             4:57.92  
 46 Smyth, Trinity               Mary Washing           4:58.17  
 47 Lauro, Samantha              Wagner                 4:58.55  
 48 Donnelly, Christine          Quinnipiac             4:59.65  
 49 Schlusser, April             Shippensburg           4:59.94  
 50 Robbins, Corina              Lock Haven             5:00.91  
 51 Faust, Christina             Quinnipiac             5:01.12  
 52 Petrie, Katy                 Quinnipiac             5:01.63  
 53 Spector, Victoria            Wagner                 5:02.46  
 54 Katzgrau, Kim                Kutztown               5:05.06  
 55 Calazans, Maria              Rutgers                5:05.89  
 56 Wilson, Brietta              Wagner                 5:07.21  
 57 Burkett, Sarah               Seton Hill             5:07.27  
 58 Brackett, Gabby              Shippensburg           5:08.98  
 59 Ruiz, Vivian                 Concord                5:10.60  
 60 Bell, Nicole                 Wagner                 5:11.33  
 61 Zielinski, Valerie           Quinnipiac             5:11.44  
 62 Miller, Ellen                Rutgers                5:11.96  
 63 Johnson, Emma                Quinnipiac             5:15.82  
 64 Hammerton, Kaitlynn          Quinnipiac             5:17.03  
 65 Russell, Kelly               Va. Military           5:17.80  
 66 Cicitta, Nisa                Rutgers                5:18.62  
 67 Iacampo, Danielle            Wagner                 5:20.00  
 68 Piekarski, Gracie            Longwood               5:20.65  
 69 Marsala, Emily               Wagner                 5:21.07  
 70 Weinreber, Megan             Seton Hill             5:21.24  
 71 Antinucci, Laura             Shippensburg           5:22.39  
 72 Sanson, Lindsey              Concord                5:24.88  
 73 Malloy, Kelly                Quinnipiac             5:27.20  
 74 Armstrong, Courtney          Quinnipiac             5:29.06  
 75 Cassidy, Tara-Rose           Quinnipiac             5:42.59  
 -- Rayla, Kelsey                Quinnipiac                 DNF  
 -- Huffman, Erika               Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: R 16:06.15  2011        Amy VanAlstine                           
    Facility: F 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DelSignore, Jenny            Duquesne              17:26.68  
  2 Young, Natalie               Mary Washing          17:43.78  
  3 Senatore, Paige              Rutgers               17:49.42  
  4 Parsons, Molly               Richmond              17:56.67  
  5 Norton, Casey                Shippensburg          17:58.93  
  6 Glockenmeier, Sarah          Fordham               18:07.28  
  7 Green, Liz                   Mary Washing          18:13.07  
  8 Britton, Danielle            Temple                18:14.89  
  9 Wittich, Maddie              Richmond              18:24.31  
 10 Deming, Brianna              Rutgers               18:34.55  
 11 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          18:34.69  
 11 Marella, Allison             Shippensburg          18:34.69  
 13 Bottalico, Ariana            Fordham               18:39.78  
 14 Papacostas, Maria            Temple                18:51.74  
 15 Singh, Rashmi                Rutgers               19:16.73  
 16 Autore, Claudia              Mary Washing          19:23.26  
 17 Sauder, Gretchen             Capital               19:28.14  
 18 Grose, Allison               Lock Haven            19:44.48  
 19 McNicholl, Caitlin           VCU                   20:27.73  
 20 Corrigan, Alexandra          Capital               20:40.19  
 21 Drake, Elisabeth             Longwood              20:48.66  
 22 Kleinschrodt, Jackie         Seton Hill            21:03.69  
 23 Brown, Kiersten              Temple                21:12.02  
 24 Valdez, Ana                  VCU                   21:44.11  
 25 Sacks, Hanna                 Longwood              23:16.04  
 -- Schneider, Megan             Temple                     DNF  
 -- Reis, Patricia               Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Augustyn, Janie              Temple                     DNF  
 -- Mathis, Andrea               Temple                     DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: R 34:50.43  2011        Julie Rechel                             
    Facility: F 37:46.81  2005        Suzette Bossart, Pittsburgh              
        Meet: M 37:46.81  2005        Suzette Bossart, Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bujdos, Jeannie              Seton Hill            36:44.61M 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      School: R 1:02.17  2013        Amber Young                               
    Facility: F   58.59  3/30/2012   Jernail Hayes, Quick Stars                
        Meet: M   58.59  3/30/2012   Jernail Hayes, Quick Stars                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Brooks                   58.95R  1 
  2 King, Deseree                Georgetown             1:01.15R  1 
  3 Smith, De'Nisha              VCU                    1:01.37R  1 
  4 Terry, Alicia                Virginia Sta           1:02.60   1 
  5 Young, Amber                 Richmond               1:03.22   2 
  6 Wright, Jazmine              VCU                    1:03.59   2 
  7 Stuart, Kristen              Fordham                1:04.23   1 
  8 Butler, Danesha              Shippensburg           1:05.09   2 
  9 Biagi, Brittany              William and            1:05.39   2 
 10 McSurdy, Kaitlyn             Temple                 1:05.53   2 
 11 Cadeau, Christeline          Virginia Sta           1:05.62   2 
 12 McCowin, Angela              Seton Hill             1:06.05   3 
 13 Haupt, Rachel                Shippensburg           1:06.42   2 
 14 Llerandi, Grayson            William and            1:06.43   3 
 15 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                1:06.57   1 
 16 Brukalo, Breanna             William and            1:06.89   4 
 17 Arientyl, Vanessa            Rutgers                1:07.07   1 
 18 Reagan, Jordyn               California (           1:07.14   2 
 19 Evans, Bria                  Kutztown               1:07.34   4 
 20 Nice, Brandy                 Kutztown               1:07.47   4 
 21 Freeman, Hayley              Va. Military           1:07.55   3 
 22 Craib, Savannah              William and            1:07.65   3 
 23 Ellis, Raven                 Rutgers                1:07.78   3 
 24 Zinser, Corinne              Mary Washing           1:07.93   3 
 25 Bayer, Natalie               Capital                1:08.33   5 
 26 Cook, Sarah                  California (           1:09.52   4 
 27 Timberlake, Sherrie          VCU                    1:10.23   3 
 28 Scanlon, Erin                California (           1:11.53   4 
 29 Brennan, Elizabeth           Lock Haven             1:11.60   4 
 30 Taylor, Toni                 VCU                    1:12.13   3 
 31 Descano, Christina           Kutztown               1:12.39   4 
 32 Wentz, Samantha              Capital                1:24.54   5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      School: R 10:02.94  2011        Nicol Traynor                            
    Facility: F 10:55.60  3/28/2008   Betsy Graney, William & Mary             
        Meet: M 10:55.60  3/28/2008   Betsy Graney, William & Mary             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevnan, Brianna              Fordham               11:00.89  
  2 Schinski, Liz                Richmond              11:10.23  
  3 Savage, Chelsea              Quinnipiac            11:13.92  
  4 Briales, Ariel               VCU                   11:20.19  
  5 Friend, Julie                California (          11:25.79  
  6 Schott, Leah                 Seton Hill            11:29.80  
  7 Daniels, Ashley              Lock Haven            11:42.80  
  8 Reis, Patricia               Shippensburg          11:47.02  
  9 Poole, Chelsia               Seton Hill            11:52.01  
 10 Fergus, Carolyn              Kutztown              12:05.91  
 11 Chaplen, Cameron             Quinnipiac            12:09.75  
 12 Park, Samantha               Mary Washing          12:23.90  
 13 Carroll, Bethany             Concord               13:08.63  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
      School: R 1.70m  2008        Megan Ney                                   
    Facility: F 1.70m  3/30/2012   Erin Flick, Shippensburg                    
        Meet: M 1.70m  3/30/2012   Erin Flick, Shippensburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eshleman, Rachel             Kutztown                 1.70mR 
  2 Solomon, Christina           VCU                      1.65m  
  3 Janneh, Jamila               Temple                  J1.65m  
  4 Simpson, Megan               VCU                      1.55m  
  5 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord                 J1.55m  
  6 Craib, Savannah              William and              1.50m  
  7 Sanders, Allorie             Virginia Uni            J1.50m  
  8 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                J1.50m  
  9 Flynn, Kaitlyn               Quinnipiac               1.45m  
 10 Timko, Sarah                 Richmond                J1.45m  
 11 Robinson, Brinae             Virginia Uni             1.40m  
 11 Kirkland, Cherdae            Virginia Uni             1.40m  
 -- Cooper, Nicole               Wagner                      NH  
 -- Meyer, Meredith              William and                 NH  
 -- Kimsey, Sarah                Kutztown                    NH  
 -- Beckerleg, Samantha          Shippensburg                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
      School: R 3.45m  2012        Grace Gibson                                
    Facility: F 3.86m  3/28/2008   Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
        Meet: M 3.86m  3/28/2008   Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bresz, Kellie                Shippensburg             3.50mR 
  2 Schement, Sonya              Rutgers                 J3.50mR 
  3 Collins, Kate                Va. Military            J3.50mR 
  4 Ressler, Ellie               Shippensburg             3.35m  
  5 Harrington, Claire           Mary Washing            J3.35m  
  5 Distasio, Destiny            Kutztown                J3.35m  
  7 Sullivan, Emma               Kutztown                J3.35m  
  8 McDowell, Colleen            Rutgers                 J3.35m  
  9 Smith, Kitty                 Capital                  3.20m  
  9 Ebbert, Justine              Kutztown                 3.20m  
  9 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                  3.20m  
  9 Gill, Jess                   Shippensburg             3.20m  
  9 Davison, Toni                Seton Hill               3.20m  
 14 Borigo, Megan                Lock Haven               2.90m  
 14 Harding, Nicole              Va. Military             2.90m  
 14 Dikun, Elissa                Wagner                   2.90m  
 14 Dutton, Justine              VCU                      2.90m  
 18 Szeto, Rachel                Temple                   2.75m  
 18 Wicker, Emily                Shippensburg             2.75m  
 18 Titus, Courtney              Wagner                   2.75m  
 -- Grupp, Kelsey                VCU                         NH  
 -- Bontales, Alaina             Wagner                      NH  
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
      School: R 12.02m  2010        Megan Ney                                  
    Facility: F 13.41m  3/29/2013   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached               
        Meet: M 13.41m  3/29/2013   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janneh, Jamila               Temple                  12.30mR -0.1 
  2 Terry, Alicia                Virginia Sta            12.01m   0.6 
  3 Cooper, Nicole               Wagner                  11.37m   0.6 
  4 Bracken, Jenna               Seton Hill              11.35m   1.9 
  5 Peter, Carina                VCU                     11.32m   0.6 
  6 Sheppard, Shakiya            VCU                     11.16m  -0.5 
  7 McMillian, Nichelle          Seton Hill              11.10m   1.5 
  8 Philbrick, Susannah          William and             11.00m   0.7 
  9 Jacques, Sydnee              Temple                  10.93m  +0.0 
 10 Opferman, Caroline           Seton Hill              10.71m  +0.0 
 11 Hunt, Sarah                  Shippensburg            10.59m   0.9 
 12 Kimsey, Sarah                Kutztown                10.42m   0.3 
 13 Chapman, Simone              Temple                  10.20m  -0.5 
 14 Crawley, Briana              VCU                     10.19m  +0.0 
 15 Tooker, Rebecca              Kutztown                10.18m   2.1 
 16 Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                     10.08m   1.1 
 17 Stevenson, Jasmine           California (             9.95m   0.8 
 18 Jackson, Ieisha              California (             9.87m   1.6 
 -- Alexander, Ayanna            Una                         ND   NWI 
 -- Hanayik, Monique             Capital                     ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Adrienne           Rutgers                     ND   NWI 
 -- Senko, Carly                 California (                ND   NWI 
 -- Schrum, Damaris              Shippensburg                ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
      School: R 14.21m  2007        Kristin Crawford                           
    Facility: F 16.29m  3/29/2013   Nadia Alexander, QuickStars                
        Meet: M 16.29m  3/29/2013   Nadia Alexander, QuickStars                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britton, Margo               Temple                  14.64mR 
  2 Evans, Rochelle              William and             14.09m  
  3 Reives, Renee                Va. Military            13.63m  
  4 Archie-Walker, Judea         Una                     13.06m  
  5 Ratchford, Briana            VCU                     12.96m  
  6 Ross, Elizabeth              Shippensburg            12.46m  
  7 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              12.38m  
  8 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                12.31m  
  9 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            12.16m  
 10 Freshkorn, Ashley            Capital                 12.08m  
 11 Cockerille, Taylor           Mary Washing            12.00m  
 12 Stones, Zhane                Wagner                  11.44m  
 13 Turner, Sheree               Mary Washing            11.34m  
 13 Thurber, Carliyonna          Kutztown                11.34m  
 15 Nicholson, Lynda             Virginia Sta            11.06m  
 16 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne                11.04m  
 17 Davis, Brianna               Shippensburg            10.78m  
 18 Barber, Millicent            Virginia Sta            10.56m  
 19 Winter, Clarissa             Lock Haven              10.42m  
 20 Turner, Te'Querra            California (            10.32m  
 21 Watson, Leanne               Concord                 10.00m  
 22 Callicutt, Catherine         Virginia Sta             9.77m  
 23 Johnston, Elizabeth          Va. Military             9.56m  
 24 Percic, Kayla                Seton Hill               9.23m  
 25 McGonigle, Alena             Richmond                 9.03m  
 26 Miller, Rene                 Concord                  8.94m  
 27 Noble, Abbey                 Lock Haven               8.93m  
 28 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord                  8.50m  
 -- Wildermuth, Nicole           Kutztown                    ND  
 -- Schaffer, Victoria           Kutztown                    ND  
 -- Avery, Ellana                Va. Military                ND  
 -- Beckerleg, Samantha          Shippensburg                ND  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
      School: R 56.41m  2007        Beth Crocus                                
    Facility: F 54.23m  3/30/2012   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 54.23m  3/30/2012   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaleesa            VCU                     49.09m  
  2 Wildermuth, Nicole           Kutztown                46.22m  
  3 Edwards, Logan               Va. Military            45.76m  
  4 Farrell, Rosealine           Kutztown                44.60m  
  5 Evans, Rochelle              William and             44.08m  
  6 Challis, Erin                William and             42.60m  
  7 Long, Jennifer               Capital                 42.53m  
  8 Nelson, Samantha             Shippensburg            41.57m  
  9 Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven              40.74m  
 10 Neely, Carenna               Shippensburg            40.19m  
 11 Turner, Sheree               Mary Washing            39.42m  
 12 Adams, Ashley                Duquesne                39.22m  
 13 Cherry, Jessica              Lock Haven              39.10m  
 14 McCarthy, Angela             Seton Hill              39.05m  
 15 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne                38.31m  
 16 Davis, Brianna               Shippensburg            37.92m  
 17 Depaola, Alyse               Duquesne                37.56m  
 18 Sing, Rachel                 Va. Military            37.47m  
 19 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              37.44m  
 20 Connelly, Aimee              Capital                 37.42m  
 21 Baker, Elysa                 Mary Washing            35.39m  
 22 Roberts, Jada                VCU                     35.25m  
 23 Gentry, Julianne             VCU                     33.67m  
 24 Watson, Leanne               Concord                 32.87m  
 25 Lusignolo, Rebecca           Capital                 32.44m  
 26 Percic, Kayla                Seton Hill              31.71m  
 27 Cockerille, Taylor           Mary Washing            28.73m  
 28 Bleiler, Jessica             Kutztown                28.28m  
 29 Turner, Te'Querra            California (            26.43m  
 30 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord                 21.78m  
 -- Britton, Margo               Temple                      ND  
 -- Stones, Zhane                Wagner                      ND  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: R 3:39.07  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
    Facility: F 3:40.38  1980        Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 3:50.84  2005        Sam Bair, Pittsburgh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Brayden            Shippensburg           3:51.44  
  2 Martin, Avery                Va. Military           3:52.19  
  3 Groff, Matthew               Richmond               3:54.32  
  4 Gregor, Austin               Georgetown             3:55.04  
  5 Fleming, Zach                Kutztown               3:55.98  
  6 Zaccariello, Dan             Wagner                 3:56.21  
  7 Richburg, Curtis             Rutgers                3:56.95  
  8 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown             3:57.26  
  9 O'Such, Joe                  Duquesne               3:58.43  
 10 Kehl, Tom                    Shippensburg           3:59.62  
 11 Rowe, Nick                   Georgetown             4:00.28  
 12 Spangler, Ryan               Shippensburg           4:00.79  
 13 Schettler, Harrison          Shippensburg           4:00.93  
 14 Midkiff, Alex                Va. Military           4:01.79  
 15 Banafato, Chris              Rutgers                4:02.28  
 16 Burkholder, Steve            Rutgers                4:02.37  
 17 Rosanelli, Cabell            Una                    4:02.37  
 18 Belgiovine, Michael          Fordham                4:02.57  
 19 Moulton, Darius              Wagner                 4:03.39  
 20 Horten, Anthony              Rutgers                4:03.44  
 21 Khamis, Khalid               VCU                    4:03.77  
 22 Myer, Paul                   Richmond               4:04.02  
 23 Habib, Sam                   Rutgers                4:04.53  
 24 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             4:04.72  
 25 Price, Nick                  Rutgers                4:04.79  
 26 Anderson, Chris              Mary Washing           4:06.05  
 27 Turner, Randall              Fordham                4:06.30  
 28 Naglieri, James              Wagner                 4:06.65  
 29 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni           4:06.99  
 30 Chase, Zachary               Va. Military           4:07.10  
 31 Clonan, Kyle                 Fordham                4:07.80  
 32 Maltin, Will                 Temple                 4:07.97  
 33 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             4:08.75  
 34 Fahmy, Yehia                 Fordham                4:09.04  
 35 Green, Daniel                Fordham                4:10.27  
 36 Mendez, Timothy              Wagner                 4:10.66  
 37 Belle, Santo                 Seton Hill             4:11.20  
 38 Debarberie, Ryan             Temple                 4:11.31  
 39 Rinker, Josh                 Kutztown               4:11.93  
 40 Weaver, Justin               Seton Hill             4:12.11  
 41 Bruning, Braden              Shippensburg           4:12.56  
 42 Wood, Calvin                 VCU                    4:13.21  
 43 Lushinski, Austin            VCU                    4:13.36  
 44 Felt, Jack                   Lock Haven             4:14.32  
 45 Van Emmerik, James           Mary Washing           4:14.39  
 46 Scott, Corey                 VCU                    4:15.11  
 47 Speray, Kevin                Mary Washing           4:15.84  
 48 King, Devonte                Kutztown               4:16.85  
 49 DeFabio, Chris               Rutgers                4:17.49  
 50 Markham, Chris               Mary Washing           4:17.80  
 51 Nole, Alex                   Lock Haven             4:20.07  
 52 Eghtessad, Nick              Mary Washing           4:20.09  
 53 Blose, Clayton               Lock Haven             4:21.62  
 54 Baio, Michael                Wagner                 4:21.72  
 55 Mengisteab, Naeb             Kutztown               4:21.92  
 56 Leder, John                  Longwood               4:22.31  
 57 Wright, Xavier               Virginia Sta           4:25.38  
 58 McDowell, Berham             VCU                    4:25.72  
 59 Pittman, Justin              Virginia Sta           4:25.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: R 13:33.60  1979        Hillary Tuwei                            
    Facility: F 13:56.37  1980        Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond                
        Meet: M 14:41.67  2009        Brian Sklodowski, William and Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turi, Michael                Fordham               15:01.12  
  2 Robinson, Ben                Lock Haven            15:08.24  
  3 Willis, Cabell               Va. Military          15:11.03  
  4 O'Connor, Quincey            Fordham               15:14.93  
  5 Spahn, Patrick               Va. Military          15:17.44  
  6 White, Brandon               Va. Military          15:30.41  
  7 Vekaria, Jaimin              Rutgers               15:31.30  
  8 Phillips, Luke               Va. Military          15:40.95  
  9 Paultre, Hartnel             Va. Military          15:41.34  
 10 Reed, Russell                Longwood              15:52.18  
 11 Lafferty, Steve              Seton Hill            15:54.16  
 12 Granger, Ian                 Mary Washing          15:54.69  
 13 Weitzel, Jordan              Concord               16:02.16  
 14 Hush, Sam                    VCU                   16:03.55  
 15 Willis, Robert               Longwood              16:08.17  
 16 Starliper, Stephen           Concord               16:09.60  
 17 Monroe, Addison              Lock Haven            16:12.28  
 18 Taylor, Brian                Kutztown              16:47.53  
 19 Munsey, Jake                 Concord               17:01.73  
 20 Stroh, Andrew                Capital               17:12.38  
 21 Heyne, Zachary               Capital               17:12.76  
 22 Stith, Mitchell              Capital               17:25.37  
 23 Canoy, Ryan                  Longwood              17:34.46  
 -- Rigsby, Austin               Seton Hill                 DNF  
 -- LaCava, Chris                Seton Hill                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
      School: R 28:25.80  1980        Hillary Tuwei                            
    Facility: F 28:33.28  1980        Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
        Meet: M 29:56.30  2007        Jeff Weiss, Slippery Rock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Mohamed                VCU                   32:01.47  
  2 Thompson, William            Va. Military          32:21.72  
  3 Robinault, Abel              California (          32:35.14  
  4 Strehler, Mac                WashLee               32:47.05  
  5 Reed, Nick                   Longwood              33:17.98  
  6 Brandt, Chris                Lock Haven            33:21.80  
  7 Earman, Matthew              VCU                   34:15.50  
 -- Robinson, Ben                Lock Haven                 DNF  
 -- Vandenberg, Cole             California (               DNF  
 -- Monroe, Alex                 Lock Haven                 DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      School: R 49.70  1969        Carl Wood                                   
    Facility: F 50.62  1977        Paul Lankford, USA Jr. Team                 
        Meet: M 52.66  3/29/2013   Kori Meshaw, Kutztown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Daniel                 Quick                    52.71   1 
  2 Bologa, Eric                 Shippensburg             52.99   1 
  3 Williams, Justin             Virginia Sta             54.66   1 
  4 Holder, Kyle                 Rutgers                  54.71   1 
  5 Collins, Sean                Fordham                  54.73   1 
  6 Trinch, Kyle                 Duquesne                 55.09   2 
  7 Jones, Jordan                Shippensburg             55.13   2 
  8 Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill               55.32   2 
  9 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond      Va. Military             55.53   2 
 10 Atkinson, Sean               Central Park             55.61   1 
 11 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown               56.01   1 
 12 Matunis, Tyler               Kutztown                 56.14   3 
 13 Hodges, Darius               Virginia Uni             56.75   1 
 14 Salter, Savon                California (             56.95   2 
 15 Knox, Calvin                 Rutgers                  58.30   2 
 16 Kristofits, Lucas            Kutztown                 59.34   3 
 17 Ball, Aidan                  Va. Military             59.83   3 
 18 Gallagher, Austin            Kutztown               1:01.31   3 
 19 Ashton, Arthur               Virginia Sta           1:01.88   2 
 20 Wells, Kenneth               Virginia Uni           1:01.92   4 
 21 Ide, Nick                    Lock Haven             1:02.03   4 
 22 McCrae, Darien               Virginia Uni           1:10.12   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      School: R 8:22.50  1980        Hillary Tuwei                             
    Facility: F 8:32.56  1980        Hillary Tuwei, Richmond                   
        Meet: M 8:56.57  2011        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown             8:56.51M 
  2 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             8:57.30  
  3 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown             9:06.14  
  4 Andrade, Dino                Duquesne               9:30.39  
  5 Coburn, Alex                 Lock Haven             9:41.46  
  6 Despreaux, Zachary           Shippensburg           9:43.37  
  7 Schott, Luke                 Duquesne               9:48.13  
  8 Hartnett, Joseph             Fordham                9:54.85  
  9 Nicely, Cimarron             Concord                9:55.82  
 10 Helmke, Sean                 Va. Military           9:56.90  
 11 Bickel, Curtis               Lock Haven            10:01.14  
 12 Rees, Gabe                   California (          10:04.10  
 13 Trayer, Steven               Va. Military          10:18.03  
 14 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing          10:20.00  
 15 Lee, Brandon                 Concord               10:50.34  
 16 Tredway, Tony                Concord               10:51.67  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
      School: R 4.42m  1974        Jim Tucker                                  
    Facility: F 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA,Higham                         
        Meet: M 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA-Higham/Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek             William and              5.10mR 
  2 Wyckoff, Chris               Rutgers                 J5.10mR 
  3 Wratschko, Lucas             William and              4.65mR 
  3 Holmes, Grant                Va. Military             4.65mR 
  5 Buck, Lanny                  Kutztown                J4.65mR 
  6 McEvoy, Sean                 Rutgers                  4.50mR 
  6 Meyer, Danny                 Shippensburg             4.50mR 
  8 Wilkens, Michael             William and              4.35m  
  9 Hedrick, Alex                William and             J4.35m  
 10 Phillippi, Adam              Shippensburg            J4.35m  
 11 Toney, Skyler                Va. Military             4.20m  
 11 Judy, Nicholas               Mary Washing             4.20m  
 13 Boone, Fred                  Virginia Sta             4.00m  
 13 White, Jonathan              Virginia Uni             4.00m  
 13 McNair, Hildrew              Virginia Sta             4.00m  
 13 McHugh, Connor               Shippensburg             4.00m  
 13 Lohr, Michael                Mary Washing             4.00m  
 13 Johnson, Skylar              Wagner                   4.00m  
 19 Dowels, Jamal                Virginia Uni             3.80m  
 -- Davey, Samuel                William and                 NH  
 -- Eckett, Nicholas             Rutgers                     NH  
 -- Burns, Sean                  Kutztown                    NH  
 -- Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill                  NH  
 -- Smith, Cory                  Capital                     NH  
 -- Sandwisch, Ryan              Capital                     NH  
 -- Murphy, Quincy               Va. Military                NH  
 -- Campbell, Zach               Va. Military                NH  
 -- Strine, Austin               Shippensburg                NH  
 -- Connolly, Sean               Va. Military                NH  
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
      School: R 14.86m  2002        Joe Mallory                                
    Facility: F 16.27m  1977        Gennadiy Vayukovitch, USSR Jr. Team        
        Meet: M 15.76m  3/29/2013   Olumide Olamigoke, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              15.39mR  1.9 
  2 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                  14.98mR  1.2 
  3 North, Ryan                  Rutgers                 14.35m   0.1 
  4 Eze, Emeka                   Rutgers                 14.24m   1.4 
  5 Kane, Matthew                Wagner                  14.07m   1.2 
  6 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven              13.72m   0.5 
  7 Davis, Racheed               VCU                     13.54m   0.3 
  8 Chapman, LeQuan              Shippensburg            13.41m   1.0 
  9 Hodges, Darius               Virginia Uni            13.25m  -0.2 
 10 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                     13.24m  -0.8 
 11 Greene, Zakari               Virginia Sta            13.21m   0.1 
 -- Terry, Matthew               Shippensburg                ND   NWI 
 -- Ross, Mathew                 Virginia Uni                ND   NWI 
 -- Laine, Samyr                 Una                         ND   NWI 
 -- Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg                ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, Jebiz              Lock Haven                  ND   NWI 
 -- Okeyo, Obiero                Concord                     ND   NWI 
 -- Sandwisch, Ryan              Capital                     ND   NWI 
 -- Olamigoke, Olumide           Una                         ND   NWI 
 -- Latty, Nick                  Seton Hill                  ND   NWI 
 -- Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven                  ND   NWI 
 -- Stuckey, Jaquan              California (                ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
      School: R 16.24m  2001        Justin McElfish                            
    Facility: F 18.35m  1977        Aleksandr Stepankov, USSR Jr. Team         
        Meet: M 17.23m  2006        Brent Shelby, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant                 Shippensburg            17.32mM 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               William and             15.82m  
  3 Iwuagwu, Charlito            Shippensburg            15.63m  
  4 Fogg, Jesse                  Shippensburg            15.40m  
  5 Hoisington, Joel             Va. Military            15.32m  
  6 Lindley, Thomas              Wagner                  15.31m  
  7 Battallio, Evan              Temple                  15.27m  
  8 Baker, Paul                  Capital                 15.23m  
  9 Heim, Jake                   Lock Haven              14.49m  
 10 Yamoah, Kofi                 Rutgers                 13.66m  
 11 Condrey, William             Va. Military            13.53m  
 12 Sanchez, Grant               Va. Military            13.20m  
 13 Rijos, Rey                   Virginia Sta            13.14m  
 14 Philips-Manson, Joe          VCU                     12.93m  
 15 Irby, Orlando                Seton Hill              12.76m  
 16 Tuzikow, Andrew              California (            12.62m  
 17 Mackey, Theron               Capital                 12.17m  
 18 Antwi, Prince                Seton Hill              12.11m  
 19 Johnson, Darryl              Concord                 11.97m  
 20 Avampato, Chris              California (            11.85m  
 21 Saler, Ryan                  Capital                 10.98m  
 22 Lewis, Devin                 Virginia Sta            10.46m  
 23 Beals, Brice                 Lock Haven              10.24m  
 24 Sphon, Lucas                 Duquesne                10.17m  
 25 Smith, Christopher           VCU                     10.03m  
 26 Waller, Xavier               VCU                     10.01m  
 27 Boone, Fred                  Virginia Sta             9.05m  
 -- Shawver, Tyler               Lock Haven                  ND  
 -- Varichione, Christopher      Kutztown                    ND  
 -- Waterfield, Brian            Una                         ND  
 -- Cunningham, Ian              Wagner                      ND  
 -- Arnold, Boone                Longwood                    ND  
 -- Lamy, Brendan                Kutztown                    ND  
 -- Ruiz, Austin                 Fordham                     ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
      School: R 52.83m  1979        Chris Gooch                                
    Facility: F 70.43m  1977        Sergei Litvinov, USSR Jr. Team             
        Meet: M 60.95m  2006        Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterfield, Brian            Una                     57.21mR 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               William and             50.60m  
  3 Smith, Grant                 Shippensburg            49.80m  
  4 Coles, Ryan                  VCU                     49.63m  
  5 Vandebrake, Garrett          Shippensburg            48.99m  
  6 Heim, Jake                   Lock Haven              48.27m  
  7 Ruffin, Brandon              VCU                     47.99m  
  8 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                47.85m  
  9 Pearson, Bryan               Rutgers                 47.70m  
 10 Beals, Brice                 Lock Haven              45.93m  
 11 Varichione, Christopher      Kutztown                44.48m  
 12 Renn, Matthew                William and             42.59m  
 13 Avampato, Chris              California (            42.16m  
 14 Antwi, Prince                Seton Hill              38.69m  
 15 Tuzikow, Andrew              California (            38.15m  
 16 Ledbetter, Tristan           VCU                     36.58m  
 17 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            32.75m  
 18 Ali, Zaire                   Lock Haven              32.63m  
 19 Irby, Orlando                Seton Hill              31.44m  
 20 Sphon, Lucas                 Duquesne                31.27m  
 21 Mackey, Theron               Capital                 30.90m  
 22 Saler, Ryan                  Capital                 28.42m  
 -- Cunningham, Ian              Wagner                      ND  
 -- Yamoah, Kofi                 Rutgers                     ND  
 -- Lamy, Brendan                Kutztown                    ND  
 -- Baker, Paul                  Capital                     ND  
 -- Nelson, Chris                Shippensburg                ND  
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter