Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Youngstown State

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          YSU Icebreaker - 12/6/2013                           
                   Watson and Tressel Training Site (WATTS)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Random Lane/Heat Draw
       WATTS: #  7.55  12/2/2011   Erica Johnson, Buffalo State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jarrett, Ciara      SR Unattached                7.64Q  1 
  2       Washington, Alexis  SR Youngstown S              7.89Q  2 
  3       Scales, Taylor      FR Slippery Roc              8.05Q  5  8.042
  4       Bailey, Jasmine     SO Slippery Roc              8.06Q  4 
  5       Wetzel, Katelyn     JR Slippery Roc              8.12Q  3  8.111
  6       Smith, Tajah        FR Ohio U.                   8.01q  1 
  7       Moroco, Emily       SO Slippery Roc              8.05q  2  8.048
  8       Spotleson., Sage    FR Youngstown S              8.12q  2  8.118
  9       Scanlon, Maria      SO Robert Morri              8.15   1 
 10       Burns, Mariah       SO Slippery Roc              8.16   3 
 11       Winkel, Kristin     SO Ohio U.                   8.19   5  8.181
 12       Joyce, Elisa        FR Duquesne                  8.19   4  8.187
 13       Bell, Keasia           Unattached                8.22   1 
 14       Corban, Courtney    FR Clarion                   8.25   2 
 15       Pfingstler, Anna    JR Clarion                   8.28   1 
 16       Toliver, Aesia      SO Ohio U.                   8.33   4 
 17       Opot, Loda          FR Duquesne                  8.35   5 
 18       Edwards, Brittney   SR Duquesne                  8.37   3 
 19       Lewis, Tanel        FR Robert Morri              8.39   5 
 20       Mayfield, Olivia    FR Ohio U.                   8.41   1 
 21       Bence, Caitlyn      FR Slippery Roc              8.47   4 
 22       Shomo, Jessica      FR Clarion                   8.53   4 
 23       Key, Sherie         SR Duquesne                  8.57   4 
 24       Waibel, Nicole      FR Youngstown S              8.58   4 
 25       Wignot, Julia       SO Duquesne                  8.69   2 
 26       Leamer, Sara        SR Unattached                8.94   2 
 27       Ropp, Hanna         JR Youngstown S              9.04   3 
 28       Maurerman, Sarina   FR Youngstown S              9.22   2 
 29       Ligore, Karlie      JR Youngstown S              9.26   1 
 30       Dubensky, Sydney    FR Clarion                   9.46   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Random Lane/Heat Draw
       WATTS: #  7.55  12/2/2011   Erica Johnson, Buffalo State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jarrett, Ciara      SR Unattached                7.60  
  2       Washington, Alexis  SR Youngstown S              7.81  
  3       Smith, Tajah        FR Ohio U.                   7.98  
  4       Moroco, Emily       SO Slippery Roc              8.00  
  5       Bailey, Jasmine     SO Slippery Roc              8.05  
  6       Spotleson., Sage    FR Youngstown S              8.13  
  7       Wetzel, Katelyn     JR Slippery Roc              8.19  
  8       Scales, Taylor      FR Slippery Roc              8.28  
Preliminaries
  9       Scanlon, Maria      SO Robert Morri                    
 10       Burns, Mariah       SO Slippery Roc                    
 11       Winkel, Kristin     SO Ohio U.                         
 12       Joyce, Elisa        FR Duquesne                        
 13       Bell, Keasia           Unattached                      
 14       Corban, Courtney    FR Clarion                         
 15       Pfingstler, Anna    JR Clarion                         
 16       Toliver, Aesia      SO Ohio U.                         
 17       Opot, Loda          FR Duquesne                        
 18       Edwards, Brittney   SR Duquesne                        
 19       Lewis, Tanel        FR Robert Morri                    
 20       Mayfield, Olivia    FR Ohio U.                         
 21       Bence, Caitlyn      FR Slippery Roc                    
 22       Shomo, Jessica      FR Clarion                         
 23       Key, Sherie         SR Duquesne                        
 24       Waibel, Nicole      FR Youngstown S                    
 25       Wignot, Julia       SO Duquesne                        
 26       Leamer, Sara        SR Unattached                      
 27       Ropp, Hanna         JR Youngstown S                    
 28       Maurerman, Sarina   FR Youngstown S                    
 29       Ligore, Karlie      JR Youngstown S                    
 30       Dubensky, Sydney    FR Clarion                         
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Random Lane/Heat Draw
       WATTS: #  6.78  1/25/2013   Justin Frazier, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Frazier, Justin        Unattached                6.88Q  1 
  2       Lundy, John         SR Notre Dame (              6.95Q  2  6.941
  2       Carter, Shakeil     JR Duquesne                  6.95Q  5  6.941
  4       Jones, Tyrell          Unattached                7.05Q  4 
  5       williams, antonio   SR Unattached                7.13Q  3 
  6       Jean, Youry            Dirty Birds               7.10q  1 
  7       Gattison, Dayln     FR Youngstown S              7.12q  2 
  8       Embry, Marcellus    FR Youngstown S              7.14q  5  7.135
  9       Haines-Douglas, Lo  SO Robert Morri              7.14   3  7.140
 10       Blinn, Paul         SR Duquesne                  7.16   4 
 11       Vanderbrook, Brand  FR Slippery Roc              7.18   1 
 12       Davis, Kionte          Unattached                7.20   1 
 13       Lever, Joshua       FR Youngstown S              7.21   3 
 14       Davis, Diante       SR Notre Dame (              7.23   5 
 15       Kirk, Orlando          Unattached                7.27   2 
 16       DeCarlo, Zakk       SO Waynesburg                7.30   3 
 17       Venters, Robert     FR Unattached                7.32   4 
 18       Twenefor, Jones     JR Robert Morri              7.33   5 
 19       Leeper, Adam           Unat-Unattac              7.37   1 
 20       Welch, Ian          JR Duquesne                  7.39   1  7.381
 21       Gray, Greg          SR Slippery Roc              7.39   5  7.384
 22       Holmes, Kerry       FR Notre Dame (              7.41   3 
 23       Sulek, Justin          Dirty Birds               7.52   3 
 24       Roble, Colin        SO Waynesburg                7.56   2 
 25       Sedlak, Josiah      FR Waynesburg                7.61   3  7.604
 26       Wilson, Brett          Unattached                7.61   4  7.610
 27       Allen, Jacob        JR Notre Dame (              7.63   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Random Lane/Heat Draw
       WATTS: #  6.78  1/25/2013   Justin Frazier, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Frazier, Justin        Unattached                6.88  
  2       Lundy, John         SR Notre Dame (              6.94  
  3       Jones, Tyrell          Unattached                6.97  
  4       williams, antonio   SR Unattached                7.05  
  5       Jean, Youry            Dirty Birds               7.06  
  6       Embry, Marcellus    FR Youngstown S              7.07  
  7       Gattison, Dayln     FR Youngstown S              7.09  
Preliminaries
  2       Carter, Shakeil     JR Duquesne                        
  9       Haines-Douglas, Lo  SO Robert Morri                    
 10       Blinn, Paul         SR Duquesne                        
 11       Vanderbrook, Brand  FR Slippery Roc                    
 12       Davis, Kionte          Unattached                      
 13       Lever, Joshua       FR Youngstown S                    
 14       Davis, Diante       SR Notre Dame (                    
 15       Kirk, Orlando          Unattached                      
 16       DeCarlo, Zakk       SO Waynesburg                      
 17       Venters, Robert     FR Unattached                      
 18       Twenefor, Jones     JR Robert Morri                    
 19       Leeper, Adam           Unat-Unattac                    
 20       Welch, Ian          JR Duquesne                        
 21       Gray, Greg          SR Slippery Roc                    
 22       Holmes, Kerry       FR Notre Dame (                    
 23       Sulek, Justin          Dirty Birds                     
 24       Roble, Colin        SO Waynesburg                      
 25       Sedlak, Josiah      FR Waynesburg                      
 26       Wilson, Brett          Unattached                      
 27       Allen, Jacob        JR Notre Dame (                    
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Random Lane/Heat Draw
       WATTS: #  8.35  2/26/2012   Cassandra Lloyd, Wright St.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Outman, Maddy          Unattached                8.77Q  1 
  2       Spotleson., Sage    FR Youngstown S              8.95Q  3 
  3       Simone, Anna        JR Duquesne                  9.20Q  2 
  4       Cuckler, Chanda     JR Ohio U.                   8.96q  3 
  5       Gunther, Megan      FR Youngstown S              9.12q  1 
  6       Lacey, Chenera      FR Youngstown S              9.17q  1 
  7       Winkel, Kristin     SO Ohio U.                   9.24q  3 
  8       Struble, Tatianna   SO Robert Morri              9.36q  2 
  9       Parris, London      SO Slippery Roc              9.43   2 
 10       Belko, Kristen      SO Clarion                   9.51   1 
 11       Luther, Mellissa    JR Robert Morri              9.88   1 
 12       Stegemiller, Hayle  SO Ohio U.                   9.90   2 
 13       Cloud, Tatiana      FR Clarion                   9.99   2 
 14       Vitous, Jessica     SR Clarion                  10.05   3 
 15       Weinheimer, Summer  SO Slippery Roc             10.06   3 
 16       Prinkey, Breanne    JR Waynesburg               10.37   2 
 17       Murray, Kelsey      FR Clarion                  10.56   1 
 18       Franzosa, Julia     SO Duquesne                 11.96   1 
 19       Keck, Erika         JR Clarion                  11.99   3 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Random Lane/Heat Draw
       WATTS: #  8.35  2/26/2012   Cassandra Lloyd, Wright St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Outman, Maddy          Unattached                8.76  
  2       Cuckler, Chanda     JR Ohio U.                   9.00  
  3       Lacey, Chenera      FR Youngstown S              9.06  
  4       Spotleson., Sage    FR Youngstown S              9.14  
  5       Winkel, Kristin     SO Ohio U.                   9.16  
  6       Gunther, Megan      FR Youngstown S              9.17  
  7       Simone, Anna        JR Duquesne                  9.25  
  8       Struble, Tatianna   SO Robert Morri              9.35  
Preliminaries
  9       Parris, London      SO Slippery Roc                    
 10       Belko, Kristen      SO Clarion                         
 11       Luther, Mellissa    JR Robert Morri                    
 12       Stegemiller, Hayle  SO Ohio U.                         
 13       Cloud, Tatiana      FR Clarion                         
 14       Vitous, Jessica     SR Clarion                         
 15       Weinheimer, Summer  SO Slippery Roc                    
 16       Prinkey, Breanne    JR Waynesburg                      
 17       Murray, Kelsey      FR Clarion                         
 18       Franzosa, Julia     SO Duquesne                        
 19       Keck, Erika         JR Clarion                         
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Random Heat/Lane Draw
       WATTS: #  7.82  2/26/2012   Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Febus, Clay         SR Youngstown S              8.36Q  1 
  2       Trinch, Kyle        FR Duquesne                  8.54Q  2  8.538
  3       Shaviss, Sam           Unattached                8.54Q  3  8.540
  4       Horne, Jared        FR Duquesne                  8.56q  1 
  5       Abels, Tyler        SO Notre Dame (              8.61q  2 
  6       Frey, Cody          SO Notre Dame (              8.80q  3 
  7       Foley, Trevor       SR Slippery Roc              8.88q  2 
  8       Agaja, Olusegun     JR Notre Dame (              8.90q  3 
  9       Hartos, Michael        Unat-Unattac              8.95   1 
 10       VanHouten, Jacob    FR Slippery Roc              9.01   1 
 11       Mooney, Logan          Unat-Unattac              9.11   1 
 12       Kenney, Matthew     SO Waynesburg                9.43   2 
 13       King, Sean          FR Duquesne                  9.93   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Random Heat/Lane Draw
       WATTS: #  7.82  2/26/2012   Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Febus, Clay         SR Youngstown S              8.24  
  2       Shaviss, Sam           Unattached                8.64  
  3       Trinch, Kyle        FR Duquesne                  8.67  
  4       Abels, Tyler        SO Notre Dame (              8.73  
  5       Horne, Jared        FR Duquesne                  8.83  
  6       Frey, Cody          SO Notre Dame (              8.97  
  7       Foley, Trevor       SR Slippery Roc              8.99  
Preliminaries
  8       Agaja, Olusegun     JR Notre Dame (                    
  9       Hartos, Michael        Unat-Unattac                    
 10       VanHouten, Jacob    FR Slippery Roc                    
 11       Mooney, Logan          Unat-Unattac                    
 12       Kenney, Matthew     SO Waynesburg                      
 13       King, Sean          FR Duquesne                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Pref Lanes 5-6-4-3-2-1
       WATTS: # 24.48  2/23/2013   Ciara Jarrett, Youngstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Jarrett, Ciara      SR Unattached               25.12   1 
  2       Washington, Alexis  SR Youngstown S             25.60   1 
  3       Welker, Bria        FR West Virgini             26.07   1 
  4       Nowakowski, Lexie   SO Slippery Roc             26.10   2 
  5       Vanwright, Alteeka  SR Youngstown S             26.24   1 
  6       Moroco, Emily       SO Slippery Roc             26.37   2 
  7       Smith, Tajah        FR Ohio U.                  26.41   8 
  8       Morgan, Nadiya         Unattached               26.79   4 
  9       Struble, Tatianna   SO Robert Morri             26.80   4 
 10       Pfingstler, Anna    JR Clarion                  26.84   4 
 11       Corban, Courtney    FR Clarion                  26.89   5 
 12       Parris, London      SO Slippery Roc             27.03   3 
 13       Bess, Ashanti       SO West Virgini             27.04   2 
 14       Gunther, Megan      FR Youngstown S             27.12   2 
 15       Gabor, Haley        SR Westminster              27.14   6 
 16       Weinheimer, Summer  SO Slippery Roc             27.20   5  27.195
 17       Bell, Keasia           Unattached               27.20   3  27.200
 18       Cloud, Tatiana      FR Clarion                  27.32   5 
 19       Wetzel, Katelyn     JR Slippery Roc             27.43   2 
 20       Swartzbaugh, Cassa  SO Slippery Roc             27.77   3 
 21       Bence, Caitlyn      FR Slippery Roc             27.85   4 
 22       Lewis, Tanel        FR Robert Morri             28.06   4 
 23       Armstead, Erika     SO Ohio U.                  28.15   5 
 24       Perry, Jillian      FR Ohio U.                  28.31   7 
 25       Konopski, Danielle  SO Clarion                  28.33   6 
 26       Michael, Anna       FR Ohio U.                  28.66   7 
 27       Cannady, Hailee     FR Ohio U.                  28.74   8 
 28       Kroh, Mercy         FR Slippery Roc             28.77   6 
 29       Jones, Ashley          Dirty Birds              29.15   7 
 30       Krepp, Mary         FR Waynesburg               29.88   8 
 31       Prinkey, Breanne    JR Waynesburg               30.02   7 
 32       Anderson, Breanna   JR Waynesburg               30.62   7 
 33       Orzechowski, Linds  FR Waynesburg               31.81   8 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Pref Lanes 5-6-4-3-2-1
       WATTS: # 21.59  2/26/2012   Julian Smith, Valparaiso                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Carter, Shakeil     JR Duquesne                 21.95   1 
  2       Lundy, John         SR Notre Dame (             21.98   1 
  3       Ayers, Malcolm      JR Robert Morri             22.20   2 
  4       Roy, R. Abraham     SR Robert Morri             22.22   1 
  5       Embry, Marcellus    FR Youngstown S             22.48   1 
  6       Gattison, Dayln     FR Youngstown S             22.59   2 
  7       Haines-Douglas, Lo  SO Robert Morri             22.62   3 
  8       Chapman, Monte      JR Slippery Roc             22.77   3 
  9       Williams, Hunter    JR Slippery Roc             22.86   2 
 10       Hall, Robin         FR Youngstown S             22.89   1  22.888
 11       Vanderbrook, Brand  FR Slippery Roc             22.89   3  22.890
 12       Davis, Diante       SR Notre Dame (             22.90   3 
 13       Lever, Joshua       FR Youngstown S             22.93   3 
 14       Williamson, Marqui     Unattached               23.09   4 
 15       Jean, Youry            Dirty Birds              23.18   6 
 16       Johnson, Finest        Unattached               23.28   5 
 17       Helms, John         FR Youngstown S             23.33   2 
 18       DeCarlo, Zakk       SO Waynesburg               23.43   5 
 19       Leeper, Adam           Unat-Unattac             23.69   5 
 20       Merritt, Brian      SR Unattached               23.85   4 
 21       Tomasi, Tony           Unat-Unattac             24.00   5 
 22       Martin, Patrick     FR Waynesburg               24.09   7 
 23       Wilson, Brett          Unattached               24.13   4 
 24       Sulek, Justin          Dirty Birds              24.18   7 
 25       Hartos, Michael        Unat-Unattac             24.21   6 
 26       Antonio, Leighton      Unattached               24.31   2 
 27       Ridge, Matt         FR Washington a             24.48   3 
 28       Davis, Brio         FR Waynesburg               24.89   7 
 29       Ellis, Anthony      FR Notre Dame (             25.32   6 
 30       Kenney, Matthew     SO Waynesburg               27.95   7 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       WATTS: # 54.86  2/24/2013   Amber Davis, Loyola                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Shiley, Jen         SO Youngstown S             57.95   2 
  2       Welker, Bria        FR West Virgini             58.71   1 
  3       O'Connell, Abby     SO Duquesne                 58.72   1 
  4       Vanwright, Alteeka  SR Youngstown S             59.10   1 
  5       Nowakowski, Lexie   SO Slippery Roc             59.32   1  59.316
  6       Jackson, Kara       SR Ohio U.                  59.32   2  59.320
  7       Logan, Samantha     FR Robert Morri             59.62   4 
  8       Bailey, Jasmine     SO Slippery Roc             59.77   2 
  9       Corban, Courtney    FR Clarion                1:00.54   4 
 10       Scherich, Alyssa    SO West Virgini           1:00.58   2 
 11       Bennett, Chrisitia     Unattached             1:00.60   4 
 12       Watterson, Kim      SO Duquesne               1:01.15   2 
 13       Sacha, Amanda       FR Ohio U.                1:01.20   7 
 14       Bess, Ashanti       SO West Virgini           1:01.42   3 
 15       Swartzbaugh, Cassa  SO Slippery Roc           1:01.63   3 
 16       Morgan, Nadiya         Unattached             1:01.74   3 
 17       Poinsett, Meghan    SR Washington a           1:02.25   3 
 18       Thomson, Tori       FR Youngstown S           1:03.07   4 
 19       Perry, Jillian      FR Ohio U.                1:03.78   5 
 20       Konopski, Danielle  SO Clarion                1:04.14   4 
 21       Kroh, Mercy         FR Slippery Roc           1:05.21   5 
 22       Leamer, Sara        SR Unattached             1:05.60   3 
 23       Jones, Ashley          Dirty Birds            1:06.00   6 
 24       Kain, Gabriella     SO Ohio U.                1:06.04   5 
 25       Land, Amber         FR Notre Dame (           1:06.66   5 
 26       Luther, Mellissa    JR Robert Morri           1:06.94   5 
 27       Ramirez, Amber      SO Notre Dame (           1:09.42   7 
 28       Mauzy, Adrianna     FR Ohio U.                1:10.99   7 
 29       Richardson, Jacque  FR Notre Dame (           1:11.17   6 
 30       Orzechowski, Linds  FR Waynesburg             1:12.02   6 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       WATTS: # 47.40  2/24/2013   Kevin Glastetter, Loyola                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Williams, Hunter    JR Slippery Roc             48.89   1 
  2       Hall, Robin         FR Youngstown S             49.26   1 
  3       Chapman, Monte      JR Slippery Roc             49.87   1 
  4       Roy, R. Abraham     SR Robert Morri             49.91   3 
  5       Foley, Trevor       SR Slippery Roc             50.04   1 
  6       Ayers, Malcolm      JR Robert Morri             50.18   2 
  7       Helfferich, Nathan  SR Slippery Roc             50.35   1 
  8       Helms, John         FR Youngstown S             50.81   2 
  9       VanHouten, Jacob    FR Slippery Roc             51.09   2 
 10       Strein, Mike        SR Duquesne                 51.42   2 
 11       Pirilla, Tyler      JR Duquesne                 51.70   2 
 12       Dallago, Frank      SO Duquesne                 51.90   3 
 13       Maisonette, Isaiah     Unattached               51.97   5 
 14       Mulazim, Khalid        Southwest Sp             52.00   5 
 15       Merritt, Brian      SR Unattached               52.18   3 
 16       Martin, Patrick     FR Waynesburg               53.11   6 
 17       Frey, Cody          SO Notre Dame (             53.24   5 
 18       Bryk, Mike          SO Duquesne                 53.32   4 
 19       Tomasi, Tony           Unat-Unattac             53.52   4 
 20       Leahy, Sean            Unat-Unattac             53.60   5 
 21       Mooney, Logan          Unat-Unattac             53.64   4 
 22       Adamo, Frank        FR Washington a             53.67   4 
 23       Ridge, Matt         FR Washington a             53.68   4 
 24       Roble, Colin        SO Waynesburg               55.92   6 
 25       Davis, Brio         FR Waynesburg               57.91   6 
 26       Ellis, Anthony      FR Notre Dame (             59.04   6 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       WATTS: # 2:12.50  2/26/2012   Ariel Kirby, Illinois-Chicago             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bolger, Delaney     JR Ohio U.                2:20.20   1 
  2       Cooper, Alexis      SR Youngstown S           2:20.54   1 
  3       Chambers, Katie     SO Clarion                2:26.68   1 
  4       Schichtel, Natalie  JR Duquesne               2:28.33   1 
  5       Powis, Janine       JR Slippery Roc           2:29.43   1 
  6       Jordan, Amy         SO Slippery Roc           2:29.63   1 
  7       Poach, Melissa      SR Waynesburg             2:30.35   1 
  8       Rogenski, Elizabet  FR Youngstown S           2:31.17   1 
  9       Wilson, Domonique   SR Duquesne               2:32.28   2 
 10       Tarr, Danielle      FR Clarion                2:33.66   2 
 11       Loughner, Sarah     SR Clarion                2:33.80   2 
 12       Haberkam, Kaylee    FR Slippery Roc           2:36.11   2 
 13       Weary, Kiana        FR Waynesburg             2:42.62   2 
 14       Hodgins, Emily      JR Robert Morri           3:00.55   2 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       WATTS: # 1:50.67  2/26/2012   Tom Curr, Butler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Melius, Tyler       JR Slippery Roc           1:56.36   1 
  2       Shephard, Stephen   FR Slippery Roc           1:59.06   1 
  3       Patton, Zac         FR Slippery Roc           1:59.07   1 
  4       Miller, Patrick     SO Duquesne               2:01.30   1 
  5       Sturges, Carl       FR Duquesne               2:02.13   1 
  6       Elliott, Morgan     SR Slippery Roc           2:02.18   1 
  7       Thompson, Ryan      SO Slippery Roc           2:03.60   2 
  8       Mikulin, Lorenzo    JR Waynesburg             2:04.39   2 
  9       Lake, Noah          FR Notre Dame (           2:08.45   2 
 10       Zebrak, Dalton      SO Slippery Roc           2:09.52   2 
 11       Lewis, Austin       FR Notre Dame (           2:11.73   2 
 12       St. Lewis, Uriah    FR Notre Dame (           2:11.92   2 
 13       Anderson, Aaron     SR Waynesburg             2:25.75   2 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 9:27.34  2/26/2012   Katie Clark, Butler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Accurso, Juli       SR Ohio U.                9:27.92  
  2       Hamilton, Samantha  SR Youngstown S           9:41.71  
  3       Styles, Kara        SR Slippery Roc          10:30.55  
  4       Klim, McKinsie      FR Youngstown S          10:41.04  
  5       Shorts, Ciara       SR Clarion               11:11.80  
  6       Swiergol, Alexis    FR Slippery Roc          11:27.35  
  7       Murphy, Tara        SR Buffalo Stat          11:33.14  
  8       Caldwell, Krista    JR Slippery Roc          11:46.23  
  9       Smith, Julia        FR Buffalo Stat          12:00.77  
 10       Donia, Taylor       FR Clarion               12:12.85  
 11       Grace, Ashleigh     SR Waynesburg            12:52.28  
 --       Chambers, Katie     SO Clarion                    DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 8:16.17  2/26/2012   Ross Clarke, Butler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McLean, Austin      JR Youngstown S           8:51.62  
  2       Beegle, Michael     SR Slippery Roc           8:57.08  
  3       Schott, Luke        FR Duquesne               8:57.77  
  4       Reynolds, Theodore  JR Slippery Roc           9:05.66  
  5       Koksal, Alex        SR Slippery Roc           9:06.19  
  6       Culley, Bryan       FR Duquesne               9:14.02  
  7       Sutphen, Frazee     FR Duquesne               9:19.97  
  8       Jones, Darryl       JR Robert Morri           9:20.83  
  9       Foster, Kyle        JR Buffalo Stat           9:25.91  
 10       Murray, Kevin       SO Buffalo Stat           9:30.94  
 11       Schaffstall, Alex   SO Duquesne               9:32.03  
 12       St. Lewis, Uriah    FR Notre Dame (           9:50.62  
 13       Ryan, Ken           SO Buffalo Stat           9:53.40  
 14       O'Brien, William    SR Notre Dame (           9:56.24  
 15       Costa, Anthony      SR Unattached            10:46.84  
 --       Yanez, Felipe       FR Buffalo Stat               DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 16:23.75  2/25/2012   Katie Clark, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Baritot, Megan      FR Duquesne              17:26.78  
  2       Palermo, Valerie    FR Duquesne              17:40.51  
  3       Greba, Autumn       FR Unattached            18:07.50  
  4       Toddy, Megan        SR Clarion               18:15.83  
  5       Figurelli, Kaitlyn  FR Duquesne              18:55.66  
  6       Schall, Milea       JR Clarion               18:58.41  
  7       Smith, Julia        FR Buffalo Stat          19:18.75  
  8       Heney, Katey        JR Youngstown S          19:31.15  
  9       Smith, Sharae       FR Buffalo Stat          19:38.47  
 10       Vensel, Danielle    FR Clarion               19:38.83  
 11       Paddock, Kelsey     SR Slippery Roc          19:47.82  
 12       Callaghan, Kaytlin  FR Slippery Roc          21:17.38  
 13       Wall, Elizabeth     FR Buffalo Stat          21:28.57  
 14       Davidson, Chelsea   JR Buffalo Stat          21:40.73  
 15       Timko, Susan        SO Clarion               22:05.06  
 16       Brown, Elizabeth    JR Buffalo Stat          22:10.64  
 --       Miller, Sara        FR Slippery Roc                DQ  
 --       Barr, Justine       SR Slippery Roc                DQ  
 --       Gilliam, Hannah     FR Duquesne                    DQ  
 --       Byerly, Shannon     JR Slippery Roc                DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 14:15.55  2/25/2012   Callum Hawkins, Butler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Spisak, Jim         SR Duquesne              14:45.00  
  2       Lockwood, Chuck     FR Duquesne              14:48.00  
  3       Woodrow, Alex       JR Duquesne              14:57.88  
  4       Galassi, Rico       FR Duquesne              15:15.67  
  5       Andrade, Dino       FR Duquesne              15:36.49  
  6       Weaver, Justin      SR Unattached            15:37.36  
  7       Gliha, Nick         JR Youngstown S          15:43.86  
  8       Yanez, Felipe       FR Buffalo Stat          15:52.52  
  9       Machus, Hunter      FR Notre Dame (          16:03.99  
 10       Martin, Jaron       SR Slippery Roc          16:05.00  
 11       Arrigoni, Travis    SR Slippery Roc          16:13.23  
 12       Foster, Kyle        JR Buffalo Stat          16:24.73  
 13       Dailey, Kevin       FR Robert Morri          16:35.26  
 14       Richmond, Jon       FR Youngstown S          16:35.80  
 15       Murray, Kevin       SO Buffalo Stat          16:36.29  
 16       Chenez, Zach        SO Buffalo Stat          16:44.22  
 17       Fisher, Patrick     JR Notre Dame (          17:06.06  
 18       Doucette, Adam      FR Buffalo Stat          17:16.14  
 19       Sowards, Ryan       SO Youngstown S          17:21.27  
 20       Quinn, Jared        SR Buffalo Stat          17:28.43  
 21       Le, Hung            FR Notre Dame (          22:35.32  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       WATTS: # 3:44.96  2/24/2013   Loyola (Ill.), Loyola                     
                         C Carajohn, J Kinney, R Stearns, A Davis          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:57.61   1 
     1) Abraham, Shannon SR             2) O'Connell, Abby SO             
     3) Simone, Anna JR                 4) Watterson, Kim SO              
  2 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 4:02.22   1 
     1) Shiley, Jen SO                  2) Vanwright, Alteeka SR          
     3) Washington, Alexis SR           4) Cooper, Alexis SR              
  3 West Virginia  'A'                                  4:04.73   1 
     1) Bess, Ashanti SO                2) Welker, Bria FR                
     3) Tyree, Allison SR               4) Scherich, Alyssa SO            
  4 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  4:04.89   1 
     1) Bailey, Jasmine SO              2) Moroco, Emily SO               
     3) Nowakowski, Lexie SO            4) Swartzbaugh, Cassandra SO      
  5 Ohio U.  'A'                                        4:06.66   1 
     1) Bolger, Delaney JR              2) Jackson, Kara SR               
     3) Cuckler, Chanda JR              4) Sacha, Amanda FR               
  6 Duquesne  'B'                                       4:12.19   2 
     1) Joyce, Elisa FR                 2) Wilson, Domonique SR           
     3) Prevoteau, Louise JR            4) Frost, Lexis SO                
  7 Clarion  'A'                                        4:14.63   2 
     1) Cloud, Tatiana FR               2) Corban, Courtney FR            
     3) Konopski, Danielle SO           4) Pfingstler, Anna JR            
  8 Slippery Rock  'B'                                  4:17.37   2 
     1) Weinheimer, Summer SO           2) Parris, London SO              
     3) Kroh, Mercy FR                  4) Bence, Caitlyn FR              
  9 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                              4:30.03   2 
     1) Land, Amber FR                  2) Ramirez, Amber SO              
     3) Richardson, Jacqueline FR       4) Hackworth, Mariah SR           
 10 Ohio U.  'B'                                        4:31.14   2 
     1) Stegemiller, Hayley SO          2) Smith, Tajah FR                
     3) Winkel, Kristin SO              4) Cannady, Hailee FR             
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       WATTS: # 3:11.56  2/24/2013   Loyola (Ill.), Loyola                     
                         M Wetzel, J Mazanke, K Glastetter, D Murray       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  3:21.47   1 
     1) Chapman, Monte JR               2) Foley, Trevor SR               
     3) Helfferich, Nathaniel SR        4) Williams, Hunter JR            
  2 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 3:28.03   1 
     1) Helms, John FR                  2) Febus, Clay SR                 
     3) Embry, Marcellus FR             4) Hall, Robin FR                 
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:29.12   1 
     1) Strein, Mike SR                 2) Pirilla, Tyler JR              
     3) Bryk, Mike SO                   4) Blinn, Paul SR                 
  4 Slippery Rock  'B'                                  3:31.75   2 
     1) Vanderbrook, Brandon FR         2) VanHouten, Jacob FR            
     3) Zebrak, Dalton SO               4) Melius, Tyler JR               
  5 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                              3:37.12   1 
     1) Davis, Diante SR                2) Lundy, John SR                 
     3) Ellis, Anthony FR               4) Frey, Cody SO                  
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:37.92   2 
     1) Leahy, Sean SR                  2) Leeper, Adam SR                
     3) Merritt, Brian SR               4) Tomasi, Tony SR                
  7 Duquesne  'B'                                       3:39.46   2 
     1) Dallago, Frank SO               2) Trinch, Kyle FR                
     3) Horne, Jared FR                 4) King, Sean FR                  
  8 Duquesne  'C'                                       3:39.84   2 
     1) Miller, Patrick SO              2) Welch, Ian JR                  
     3) Sturges, Carl FR                4) Andrade, Dino FR               
  9 Unattached  'A'                                     4:20.03   2 
     1) Wilson, Brett SR                2) Jackson, Greg SR               
     3) Zuzik, Garrett SR               4) Hartsough, Aaron SR            
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.45 - 1.50 - 1.55 - 1.60 - 1.65 up 5cm
       WATTS: # 1.71m  1/25/2013   Katrina Rettburg, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Lacey, Chenera      FR Youngstown S             1.71m#   5-07.25 
  2       Cuckler, Chanda     JR Ohio U.                  1.68m    5-06.00 
  3       Prevoteau, Louise   JR Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  4       Wagner, Ashley         Unattached              J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5       West, Ashley        SO Slippery Roc             1.60m    5-03.00 
  6       Kassab, Paige       SO Slippery Roc            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6       Vasilyeva, Yulia    SR Robert Morri            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8       Hartsough, Leanna   JR Youngstown S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8       Sturz, Mackenzie    FR Youngstown S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10       Key, Sherie         SR Duquesne                J1.60m    5-03.00 
 11       Loughner, Sarah     SR Clarion                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 12       Rittelmann, Paige   SO Duquesne                J1.55m    5-01.00 
 13       Smith, Taylor       FR Ohio U.                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
 14       Belko, Kristen      SO Clarion                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
 15       Van Schie, Tara     JR Robert Morri            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 16       Stegemiller, Hayle  SO Ohio U.                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 16       Price, Emily        SO Slippery Roc             1.50m    4-11.00 
 16       Carmen, Danielle    FR Robert Morri             1.50m    4-11.00 
 19       Burns, Brook        JR Washington a             1.45m    4-09.00 
 20       Greggs, Lauryn      FR Clarion                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
 20       Madawala, Dilshani  SR Slippery Roc            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 22       Airhart, Erika      FR Youngstown S            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 --       Keck, Erika         JR Clarion                     NH            
 --       Franzosa, Julia     SO Duquesne                    NH            
 --       Anderson, Makayla   FR Clarion                     NH            
 --       DeBonis, Danielle   JR Washington a                NH            
 --       Cannady, Hailee     FR Ohio U.                     NH            
 --       Roth, Jessica       FR Washington a                NH            
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.80 - 1.85 - 1.90 - 1.95 up 5cm
       WATTS: # 2.13m  1/25/2013   Avion Jones, VMI                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jakovina, Jay       SO Youngstown S             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2       Witmyer, Shane      JR Robert Morri             2.01m    6-07.00 
  3       Jones, Nick         JR Thiel                    1.98m    6-06.00 
  4       Santoyo, Victor     SR Slippery Roc             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5       Johnson, Rio        JR Notre Dame (            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6       Astin, Charles      FR Notre Dame (             1.90m    6-02.75 
  7       Moorer, Eric        FR Notre Dame (             1.85m    6-00.75 
  8       Horne, Jared        FR Duquesne                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 --       Piatt, Cullin       FR Waynesburg                  NH            
 --       Morales, Arnaldo    FR Youngstown S                NH            
 --       Weber, Louis        SO Waynesburg                  NH            
 --       Baker, Justin       FR Robert Morri                NH            
 --       King, Sean          FR Duquesne                    NH            
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.05m-3.35m-3.50m-3.65m-3.75m-3.85m-3.95m
       WATTS: # 4.02m  1/27/2012   Kim Preston, Kent St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Shelar, Katlyn      SR West Virgini             3.75m   12-03.50 
  2       Kalsey, Marissa     SO Westminster              3.65m   11-11.75 
  3       Mancuso, Brooke     FR Westminster             J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4       Shepherd, Cassidy   FR Westminster             J3.65m   11-11.75 
  5       Ledford, Bethany    JR Robert Morri             3.35m   10-11.75 
  5       Waibel, Nicole      FR Youngstown S             3.35m   10-11.75 
  7       Ligore, Karlie      JR Youngstown S             3.05m   10-00.00 
  7       Defibaugh, Kiley    SO West Virgini             3.05m   10-00.00 
  7       Ropp, Hanna         JR Youngstown S             3.05m   10-00.00 
 --       Schubert, Emily     JR Slippery Roc                NH            
 --       Maurerman, Sarina   FR Youngstown S                NH            
 --       Majors, Brittany    JR Westminster                 NH            
 --       Selden, Evyn        SO Robert Morri                NH            
 --       Matrisciano, Megan  FR Slippery Roc                NH            
 --       Gillespie, Emily    FR West Virgini                NH            
 --       Helwig, Katie       FR Clarion                     NH            
 --       Clark, Kaitlyn      SO Slippery Roc                NH            
 --       Gabor, Haley        SR Westminster                 NH            
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.25m-4.40m-4.55m-4.70m-4.85m-5.00m
       WATTS: # 5.10m  1/25/2013   Cameron Daugherty, Slippery Rock            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Daugherty, Cameron     Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
  2       Pacheco, Jordan        Rock Vault               4.55m   14-11.00 
  3       Shiverdecker, Mich     Rock Vault               4.40m   14-05.25 
  4       Piserchio, John        Rock Vault               4.25m   13-11.25 
  5       Colagrande, Cody       Rock Vault              J4.25m   13-11.25 
 --       Shippley, Samuel       Rock Vault J                NH            
 --       Mathias, Garrett    SO Youngstown S                NH            
 --       Turner, Nicholas       Rock Vault J                NH            
 --       Reed, Keiffer          Rock Vault                  NH            
 --       Kmonk, Brandon      FR Robert Morri                NH            
 --       Brannen, Andrew     SO Westminster                 NH            
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 6.05m  2/23/2013   Candice Carajohn, Loyola                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Edwards, Brittney   SR Duquesne                 5.48m   17-11.75 
  2       Burns, Mariah       SO Slippery Roc             5.42m   17-09.50 
  3       Van Schie, Tara     JR Robert Morri             5.37m   17-07.50 
  4       Armstead, Erika     SO Ohio U.                  5.28m   17-04.00 
  5       Mayfield, Olivia    FR Ohio U.                  5.25m   17-02.75 
  6       Hodge, Diamond      FR Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00 
  7       Vitous, Jessica     SR Clarion                  5.10m   16-08.75 
  8       Wyatt, Chartice     JR Robert Morri             5.01m   16-05.25 
  9       Hackworth, Mariah   SR Notre Dame (             5.00m   16-05.00 
 10       Peace, Devon        SR Robert Morri             4.93m   16-02.25 
 11       Scanlon, Maria      SO Robert Morri             4.90m   16-01.00 
 12       Belko, Kristen      SO Clarion                  4.87m   15-11.75 
 13       Salas, Mariah       FR Slippery Roc             4.86m   15-11.50 
 14       Wignot, Julia       SO Duquesne                 4.84m   15-10.50 
 15       Yarshen, Taylor     JR Duquesne                 4.82m   15-09.75 
 16       Shomo, Jessica      FR Clarion                  4.79m   15-08.75 
 17       Key, Sherie         SR Duquesne                 4.78m   15-08.25 
 17       Madawala, Dilshani  SR Slippery Roc             4.78m   15-08.25 
 19       Osborne, Savannah   FR Youngstown S             4.67m   15-04.00 
 20       Anderson, Breanna   JR Waynesburg               4.62m   15-02.00 
 21       Cloud, Tatiana      FR Clarion                  4.61m   15-01.50 
 22       Michael, Anna       FR Ohio U.                  4.57m   15-00.00 
 23       Stegemiller, Hayle  SO Ohio U.                  4.52m   14-10.00 
 24       Hobe, Amanda        JR Waynesburg               4.40m   14-05.25 
 25       Burns, Brook        JR Washington a             4.36m   14-03.75 
 26       Wong, Ting          JR Washington a             3.98m   13-00.75 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 7.58m  2/23/2013   James McLachlan, Loyola                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Holmes, Kerry       FR Notre Dame (             7.14m   23-05.25 
  2       Welch, Ian          JR Duquesne                 7.05m   23-01.75 
  3       Royal, William      FR Youngstown S             6.83m   22-05.00 
  4       Witmyer, Shane      JR Robert Morri             6.77m   22-02.50 
  5       Horne, Jared        FR Duquesne                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  6       Santoyo, Victor     SR Slippery Roc             6.62m   21-08.75 
  7       Jakovina, Jay       SO Youngstown S             6.59m   21-07.50 
  8       Davis, Kionte          Unattached               6.55m   21-06.00 
  9       Johnson, Rio        JR Notre Dame (             6.54m   21-05.50 
 10       Gray, Greg          SR Slippery Roc             6.27m   20-07.00 
 11       Morales, Arnaldo    FR Youngstown S             6.17m   20-03.00 
 12       King, Sean          FR Duquesne                 6.09m   19-11.75 
 13       Lee, Fillan            Unattached               5.93m   19-05.50 
 14       McCulloh, Kevin     SO Youngstown S             5.78m   18-11.75 
 15       Kosciuszko, Anthon  JR Slippery Roc             5.76m   18-10.75 
 16       Ellis, Anthony      FR Notre Dame (             5.59m   18-04.25 
 17       Baker, Justin       FR Robert Morri             5.50m   18-00.50 
 18       Kirk, Orlando          Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25 
 19       Sedlak, Josiah      FR Waynesburg               5.44m   17-10.25 
 20       Zuzik, Garrett      SR Unattached               5.19m   17-00.50 
 21       Dundee, Frank       FR Youngstown S             5.17m   16-11.50 
 --       Allen, Jacob        JR Notre Dame (              FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 12.53m  2/24/2013   Samia Taylor, Milwaukee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Vasilyeva, Yulia    SR Robert Morri            11.64m   38-02.25 
  2       Burns, Mariah       SO Slippery Roc            11.01m   36-01.50 
  3       Edwards, Brittney   SR Duquesne                10.93m   35-10.50 
  4       Yarshen, Taylor     JR Duquesne                10.53m   34-06.75 
  5       Wignot, Julia       SO Duquesne                10.49m   34-05.00 
  6       Peace, Devon        SR Robert Morri            10.47m   34-04.25 
  7       Madawala, Dilshani  SR Slippery Roc            10.41m   34-02.00 
  8       Carmen, Danielle    FR Robert Morri            10.19m   33-05.25 
  9       Anderson, Breanna   JR Waynesburg              10.16m   33-04.00 
 10       Armstead, Erika     SO Ohio U.                 10.13m   33-03.00 
 11       Salas, Mariah       FR Slippery Roc             9.83m   32-03.00 
 12       Hobe, Amanda        JR Waynesburg               9.65m   31-08.00 
 13       Mayfield, Olivia    FR Ohio U.                  9.61m   31-06.50 
 14       Shomo, Jessica      FR Clarion                 J9.61m   31-06.50 
 15       Greggs, Lauryn      FR Clarion                  8.83m   28-11.75 
 --       Wyatt, Chartice     JR Robert Morri              FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 15.09m  2/26/2012   Aaron Dillon, Wis.-Milwaukee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Santoyo, Victor     SR Slippery Roc            14.23m   46-08.25 
  2       Lee, Fillan            Unattached              13.96m   45-09.75 
  3       Royal, William      FR Youngstown S            13.72m   45-00.25 
  4       Abels, Tyler        SO Notre Dame (            12.36m   40-06.75 
  5       Piatt, Cullin       FR Waynesburg              11.60m   38-00.75 
 --       Welch, Ian          JR Duquesne                  FOUL            
 --       Weber, Louis        SO Waynesburg                FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 15.07m  1/27/2012   Joh'Vonnie Mosley, Kent St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Neider, Jennifer    SO Youngstown S            13.82m   45-04.25 
  2       Ray, Aubree         JR Robert Morri            13.11m   43-00.25 
  3       Corbett, Jayne      FR Youngstown S            13.02m   42-08.75 
  4       Zahn, Chelsea       SR Duquesne                12.94m   42-05.50 
  5       Rose, Janiece       JR Ohio U.                 12.73m   41-09.25 
  6       Guyett, Jessica     SO Robert Morri            12.56m   41-02.50 
  7       Bonetti, Ava        FR Slippery Roc            11.94m   39-02.25 
  8       Whalen, Caitlin     FR Slippery Roc            11.74m   38-06.25 
  9       Covington, Shawath  SO Notre Dame (            11.44m   37-06.50 
 10       Krivoniak, April    FR Robert Morri            11.40m   37-05.00 
 11       Fyalkonwski, Rache  FR Duquesne                11.38m   37-04.00 
 12       Northcott, Breana   SO Slippery Roc            11.37m   37-03.75 
 13       Straub, Harley      SR Washington a            11.31m   37-01.25 
 14       DePaola, Alysa      FR Duquesne                10.99m   36-00.75 
 15       Christiansen, Brit  JR Slippery Roc            10.92m   35-10.00 
 16       Ridenour, Gabriell  FR Washington a            10.51m   34-05.75 
 17       Lange, CJ           SO Notre Dame (            10.46m   34-04.00 
 18       Cuckler, Chanda     JR Ohio U.                 10.45m   34-03.50 
 19       Sowers, Megan       SR Waynesburg              10.39m   34-01.25 
 20       White, Erin         SR Clarion                 10.20m   33-05.75 
 21       Outman, Maddy          Unattached               9.90m   32-05.75 
 22       Sandrock, Lauren    SO Notre Dame (             9.88m   32-05.00 
 23       Belko, Kristen      SO Clarion                  9.87m   32-04.75 
 24       Hooee, Latia        FR Washington a             9.63m   31-07.25 
 25       Rapp, Rebecca       SR Waynesburg               9.56m   31-04.50 
 26       Buccilli, Marissa   SO Slippery Roc             9.35m   30-08.25 
 27       Homan, Kendall      SR Youngstown S             9.28m   30-05.50 
 28       Vitous, Jessica     SR Clarion                  8.62m   28-03.50 
 29       Lacey, Chenera      FR Youngstown S             8.37m   27-05.50 
 30       Emigh, Lindsay      FR Clarion                  7.46m   24-05.75 
 31       Aponick, Nicole     JR Waynesburg               7.09m   23-03.25 
 32       Bonifay, Kelsey     FR Waynesburg               6.91m   22-08.00 
 --       Hubble, Allyson     SR Slippery Roc              FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 18.58m  2/3/2012    Bobby Grace, Youngstown St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Grace, Bobby        SR Youngstown S            18.22m   59-09.50 
  2       Mitchell, Stephen   SR Robert Morri            16.92m   55-06.25 
  3       Galloway, Jerrod    JR Slippery Roc            15.80m   51-10.00 
  4       Chiclowe, Jacob     SO Youngstown S            15.22m   49-11.25 
  5       Miller, Trevor      JR Slippery Roc            14.80m   48-06.75 
  6       Vendemia, Eric      JR Youngstown S            14.73m   48-04.00 
  7       Booth, Ryan         FR Unattached              14.51m   47-07.25 
  8       Corbitt, Jayden     FR Youngstown S            13.61m   44-08.00 
  9       Delmonaco, Nick     SO Robert Morri            13.33m   43-09.00 
 10       Frawley, Jason      SR Westminster             13.06m   42-10.25 
 11       Hensley, Tyler      JR Notre Dame (            12.39m   40-07.75 
 12       Turk, Nick          JR Slippery Roc            12.30m   40-04.25 
 13       Oberg, Austin       SO Waynesburg              11.89m   39-00.25 
 14       Sphon, Lucas        FR Duquesne                10.17m   33-04.50 
 15       Digiandomenico, Ky  JR Waynesburg               9.31m   30-06.50 
 --       Neu, Connor         SO Youngstown S              FOUL            
 --       Reinhardt, David    SO Slippery Roc              FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 19.23m  2/3/2012    Lauren Noe, Kent St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Rose, Janiece       JR Ohio U.                 16.22m   53-02.75 
  2       Christiansen, Brit  JR Slippery Roc            15.07m   49-05.50 
  3       Kotula, Rachael     SR Robert Morri            14.74m   48-04.50 
  4       Northcott, Breana   SO Slippery Roc            14.40m   47-03.00 
  5       Zahn, Chelsea       SR Duquesne                14.31m   46-11.50 
  6       Ryan, Emma          FR Ohio U.                 13.75m   45-01.50 
  7       Black, Samantha     FR Robert Morri            13.50m   44-03.50 
  8       DePaola, Alysa      FR Duquesne                13.32m   43-08.50 
  9       Neider, Jennifer    SO Youngstown S            13.24m   43-05.25 
 10       McCool, Amanda      SR Slippery Roc            13.10m   42-11.75 
 11       Buccilli, Marissa   SO Slippery Roc            12.87m   42-02.75 
 12       Hubble, Allyson     SR Slippery Roc            12.46m   40-10.50 
 13       Covington, Shawath  SO Notre Dame (            12.35m   40-06.25 
 14       Straub, Harley      SR Washington a            12.27m   40-03.25 
 15       Corbett, Jayne      FR Youngstown S            12.11m   39-08.75 
 16       Fyalkonwski, Rache  FR Duquesne                12.09m   39-08.00 
 17       Watson, Michelle    SO Robert Morri            11.81m   38-09.00 
 18       Boody, Rachel       FR Robert Morri            11.69m   38-04.25 
 19       Lange, CJ           SO Notre Dame (            10.70m   35-01.25 
 20       Sandrock, Lauren    SO Notre Dame (            10.45m   34-03.50 
 21       Bonetti, Ava        FR Slippery Roc            10.20m   33-05.75 
 22       White, Erin         SR Clarion                  9.25m   30-04.25 
 23       Wong, Ting          JR Washington a             8.77m   28-09.25 
 24       Whalen, Caitlin     FR Slippery Roc             8.71m   28-07.00 
 25       Hooee, Latia        FR Washington a             8.41m   27-07.25 
 26       Ridenour, Gabriell  FR Washington a             8.20m   26-11.00 
 27       Kravitz, Elizabeth  FR Robert Morri             8.14m   26-08.50 
 --       Dobbs, Devon        FR Washington a              FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       WATTS: # 19.36m  2/23/2013   Eric Lewis, Detroit                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Neu, Connor         SO Youngstown S            18.97m   62-03.00 
  2       Mitchell, Stephen   SR Robert Morri            16.99m   55-09.00 
  3       Blackwell, Devon    SR Notre Dame (            16.62m   54-06.50 
  4       Martin, Billy       SR Slippery Roc            16.26m   53-04.25 
  5       Miller, Trevor      JR Slippery Roc            15.12m   49-07.25 
  6       Mehls, Kelton       SR Robert Morri            15.11m   49-07.00 
  7       Turk, Nick          JR Slippery Roc            15.09m   49-06.25 
  8       Reinhardt, David    SO Slippery Roc            14.58m   47-10.00 
  9       Galloway, Jerrod    JR Slippery Roc            13.62m   44-08.25 
 10       Delmonaco, Nick     SO Robert Morri            13.53m   44-04.75 
 11       Chiclowe, Jacob     SO Youngstown S            13.31m   43-08.00 
 12       Corbitt, Jayden     FR Youngstown S            12.39m   40-07.75 
 13       Sphon, Lucas        FR Duquesne                11.31m   37-01.25 
 14       Grace, Bobby        SR Youngstown S             7.46m   24-05.75 
 --       Hensley, Tyler      JR Notre Dame (              FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 4:48.59  2/26/2012   Kirsty Legg, Butler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Burlinson, Nicole   SO Ursuline (Oh           5:15.59  
  2       Powis, Janine       JR Slippery Roc           5:20.29  
  3       Shorts, Ciara       SR Clarion                5:26.18  
  4       Haberkam, Kaylee    FR Slippery Roc           5:38.72  
  5       Monte, Megan        FR Youngstown S           5:42.03  
  6       Smith, Alie         FR Washington a           5:47.01  
  7       Donia, Taylor       FR Clarion                5:54.50  
  8       Smith, Ashley       JR Youngstown S           5:54.88  
  9       Hackett, Jordyn     FR Slippery Roc           6:17.23  
 
Event 32  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 4:07.62  2/26/2012   Tom Curr, Butler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Elliott, Morgan     SR Slippery Roc           4:22.71  
  2       Zebrak, Dalton      SO Slippery Roc           4:23.00  
  3       Thompson, Ryan      SO Slippery Roc           4:25.68  
  4       Becker, Austin      SO Buffalo Stat           4:26.08  
  5       Frank, Charlie      SO Slippery Roc           4:27.16  
  6       Palenchak, Tyler    FR Slippery Roc           4:29.83  
  7       Lake, Noah          FR Notre Dame (           4:41.12  
  8       Ryan, Ken           SO Buffalo Stat           4:46.25  
  9       Lewis, Austin       FR Notre Dame (           4:55.10  
 10       Simmons, Justin     FR Waynesburg             5:05.44  
 11       Heimberger, Casey   FR Waynesburg             5:33.77  
 
Event 33  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 2:49.76  2/3/2012    Jennie Kormanik, Oiselle                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Outman, Maddy          Unattached             3:01.68  
  2       Burlinson, Nicole   SO Ursuline (Oh           3:03.98  
  3       Mooney, Kiera       FR Robert Morri           3:18.78  
  4       Murphy, Tara        SR Buffalo Stat           3:21.14  
  5       Smith, Ashley       JR Youngstown S           3:27.49  
  6       Land, Amber         FR Notre Dame (           3:32.89   3:32.882
  7       Ramirez, Amber      SO Notre Dame (           3:32.89   3:32.888
 
Event 34  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       WATTS: # 2:27.68  2/3/2012    Alex Jagelsky, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rupe, Eric          SR Youngstown S           2:33.12  
  2       Becker, Austin      SO Buffalo Stat           2:35.31  
  3       Hutnyan, John       SO Youngstown S           2:41.88  
  4       Natarajan, Sachin   SO Robert Morri           2:48.19  
  5       Adamo, Frank        FR Washington a           2:58.76  
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter