NCAA_17

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2017 09:35 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2017 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
        Lexington, Ky -U. of Kentucky, Host   - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Jasmine Camacho-Qu  SO Kentucky                 12.79Q  0.2  1 
  2  1035 Kayla White         SO N. Carolina A&T          12.94Q  1.1  4 
  3   749 Jacklyn Howell      JR Kentucky                 13.00Q  1.7  5 
  4  1353 Devynne Charlton    JR Purdue                   13.02Q  0.1  6  13.018
  5   511 Cortney Jones       FR Florida State            13.12Q -0.7  3 
  6   624 Jeanine Williams    SO Georgia Tech             13.35Q -0.2  2 
  7   518 Peta-Gay Williams   SO Florida State            13.02Q  1.7  5  13.019
  8   907 Ebony Morrison      SR Miami                    13.03Q  1.1  4 
  9   838 Tonea Marshall      FR LSU                      13.22Q  0.2  1 
 10   905 Stefani Kerrison    SO Miami                    13.36Q -0.7  3 
 11  1026 Jabreuna Brimlett   SO Murray State             13.42Q  0.1  6  13.411
 12  1535 Amber Hughes        SR Tenn State               13.47Q -0.2  2  13.469
 13   479 Skylar Ross-Ransom  SR Florida                  13.23Q  1.7  5 
 14  1502 Tia Thevenin        SO Syracuse                 13.38Q  0.2  1  13.373
 15   517 Nicole Setteringto  SR Florida State            13.38Q -0.7  3  13.376
 16   369 Cha'Mia Rothwell    FR Dartmouth                13.43Q  0.1  6 
 17  1094 Gabriele Cunningha  SO NC State                 13.51Q  1.1  4  13.501
 18   275 Ebony Williams      SO Clemson                  13.53Q -0.2  2  13.527
 19   832 Brittley Humphrey   FR LSU                      13.40q  1.7  5 
 20  1173 Chantel Ray         JR Ohio State               13.42q -0.7  3  13.416
 21  1615 Ciara Leonard       SO Virginia                 13.44q  0.1  6 
 22   843 Danielle Phillips   JR LSU                      13.46q  1.7  5 
 23   218 Lilla Juhasz        SR Campbell                 13.47q -0.7  3  13.469
 24  1556 Jessica Duckett     SO Tulane                   13.51q  1.1  4  13.505
 25  1355 Shantyra Delaney    SR Purdue                   13.51   0.1  6  13.508
 26   618 Kenya Collins       JR Georgia Tech             13.53   1.1  4  13.529
 26  1171 Christine London    SR Ohio State               13.53   1.7  5  13.529
 28  1494 Courtney Warden     JR Stony Brook              13.58   1.1  4  13.571
 29   425 Kyra Atkins         SO East Tenn. St            13.58   1.1  4  13.577
 30   476 Ryann McEnany       SR Florida                  13.60  -0.7  3 
 31   977 Elizabeth Dadzie    SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.63   0.2  1  13.623
 32  1487 Adriana Wright      SR St. John's               13.63   0.1  6  13.626
 33   711 Laura-Maria Oja     SR Kennesaw State           13.65  -0.2  2 
 34  1497 Danielle Delgado    JR Syracuse                 13.67   1.7  5 
 35  1068 Taejah Robertson    SO Norfolk State            13.68  -0.2  2 
 36   416 Cheyenne Hutchinso  SR East Carolina            13.69  -0.7  3 
 37   924 Alexus Jimson-Mill  SR Miami (Ohio)             13.70  -0.2  2 
 38  1128 Braneshia Payton    JR Northwestern St          13.82   0.2  1 
 39  1380 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac               13.85  -0.2  2 
 40   202 Selina Von Jackows  SO Buffalo                  13.87   0.1  6 
 41   474 Brandee Johnson     FR Florida                  13.88   0.2  1 
 42   992 Leah Lott           SR Miss State               13.89   0.1  6  13.889
 42  1474 Modesty Lorick      SR So Mississippi           13.89   0.2  1  13.889
 44  1030 Morgan Knight       JR N. Carolina A&T          14.02   1.1  4 
 45   713 Jocselyn Powell     JR Kennesaw State           14.12  -0.2  2  14.113
 46  1536 Crystal Williams    SR Tenn State               14.12   0.2  1  14.118
 47   504 Jamika Glades       SR Florida Atlantic         14.29   1.7  5 
 --    82 Monica Howard       SR Alabama State              DNF  -0.7  3 
 
Event 9  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    74 Ruebin Walters      JR Alabama                  13.53Q -1.1  2 
  2   757 Nick Anderson       SR Kentucky                 13.56Q -0.8  1 
  3   695 Marcus Neely        SR Indiana State            13.66Q  0.9  3 
  4  1742 Chad Zallow         SO Youngstown St            13.68Q  2.2  6 
  5  1504 Freddie III Critte  SR Syracuse                 13.69Q -0.3  4 
  6   496 Grant Holloway      FR Florida                  13.85Q -0.1  5 
  7  1313 Desmond Palmer      SR Pittsburgh               13.79Q -0.8  1 
  8  1456 Isaiah Moore        JR South Carolina           13.81Q  0.9  3 
  9  1038 Michael Dickson     SO N. Carolina A&T          13.87Q  2.2  6 
 10   293 Keishaun Limehouse  FR Coastal Carolina         13.92Q -1.1  2  13.916
 11   786 Jovaine Atkinson    FR Liberty                  13.93Q -0.3  4 
 12  1699 Jonathan Hayden     JR West Kentucky            14.03Q -0.1  5 
 13  1195 Donovan Robertson   SR Ohio State               13.90Q  2.2  6  13.894
 14   965 Will Agodu          SO Michigan State           13.92Q  0.9  3  13.917
 15  1066 Michael Nicholls    SO New Orleans              13.94Q -0.3  4 
 16  1007 Ro'Derick Spears    SR Miss State               13.96Q -1.1  2  13.952
 17   771 Daniel Roberts      FR Kentucky                 14.05Q -0.1  5 
 18  1042 TeQuille Jackson    SR N. Carolina A&T          14.10Q -0.8  1 
 19   692 Daley Carter        JR Indiana State            13.90q  2.2  6  13.898
 20   203 Ryan Billian        SR Buffalo                  13.96q -0.3  4  13.958
 21   143 Welington Zaza      SR Auburn                   13.97q -1.1  2  13.965
 22   718 Dayo Akindele       SO Kennesaw State           13.97q -0.3  4  13.970
 23   688 William Session     FR Indiana                  14.00q  0.9  3 
 24  1377 Justin Veteto       JR Purdue                   14.01q -1.1  2 
 25  1196 DaJuan Seward       SO Ohio State               14.06  -0.3  4 
 26   291 Kevondre Hunt       JR Coastal Carolina         14.07   0.9  3 
 27  1330 Joseph Daniels      FR Princeton                14.16  -0.3  4  14.156
 28   283 Kirk Lewis          JR Clemson                  14.16   0.9  3  14.160
 29  1402 Dashaun Jackson     SO Saint Francis PA         14.17   2.2  6 
 30   634 Charles Graham      SO Hampton                  14.18  -0.8  1 
 31   876 Taj Showalter       SR MD-Eastern Shore         14.21  -1.1  2  14.201
 32  1730 Paedyn Gomes        JR Yale                     14.21   2.2  6  14.205
 33   329 Stephon Henry       JR Connecticut              14.21  -0.8  1  14.208
 34   797 Wayne Newman        JR Lipscomb                 14.26  -0.1  5 
 35    62 Angelo Goss         JR Alabama                  14.29  -0.8  1 
 36   722 Terrell Singleton   SR Kennesaw State           14.30  -0.1  5 
 37   462 Daniel Neptune      JR FIU                      14.31   2.2  6 
 38   292 Dee Jennings        SO Coastal Carolina         14.33  -0.1  5 
 39   630 Andreas Ward        JR Georgia Tech             14.36  -0.1  5 
 40  1479 Caleb Parker        FR So Mississippi           14.39  -1.1  2  14.387
 41   705 Joshua Hillard      SO Jackson State            14.39  -0.3  4  14.389
 42   227 Edwin Alston        SO Cen Connecticut          14.42  -0.8  1 
 43   488 Caleb Chambliss     SR Florida                  14.44  -1.1  2 
 44   648 Jay Hebert          JR Harvard                  14.67  -0.1  5 
 45  1582 Levaughn Battick    FR UL-Monroe                14.68   0.9  3 
 46   487 Marques Burgman     SR Florida                  15.19   0.9  3 
 47  1744 Roderick Moodie     SO LIU Brooklyn             15.63   2.2  6 
 48  1043 Robert Miller       FR N. Carolina A&T          18.07  -0.8  1 
 
Event 23  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   913 Shakima Wimbley     SR Miami                    51.23Q  3 
  2   834 Travia Jones        SR LSU                      51.63Q  2 
  3   910 Aiyanna Stiverne    SR Miami                    52.00Q  1  51.996
  4   464 Sharrika Barnett    SO Florida                  51.78Q  3 
  5    48 Domonique Williams  SR Alabama                  51.90Q  2 
  6   508 Shaquania Dorsett   SO Florida State            52.13Q  1 
  7  1541 NaAsha Robinson     SO Tenn Tech                52.00Q  2  51.997
  8   870 Micha Powell        SR Maryland                 52.15Q  1 
  9  1365 Brionna Thomas      JR Purdue                   52.22Q  3 
 10   840 Rachel Misher       SO LSU                      52.07q  2 
 11  1164 Maggie Barrie       JR Ohio State               52.27q  1 
 12    43 Takyera Roberson    FR Alabama                  52.41q  1 
 13   901 Brittny Ellis       SO Miami                    52.46   1 
 14   303 Akua Obeng-Akrofi   JR Columbia                 52.47   3 
 15  1601 Jennifer Edobi      JR Vanderbilt               52.75   1 
 16  1347 Chloe Abbott        FR Purdue                   52.88   3 
 17   999 Keturah Smith       JR Miss State               52.95   1 
 18   481 Taylor Sharpe       JR Florida                  53.06   2 
 19  1641 Courtney Blanden    JR Virginia Tech            53.07   3 
 20  1168 Beatrice Hannan     JR Ohio State               53.10   2 
 21   268 Olivia James        SR Clemson                  53.15   3 
 22  1442 Precious Holmes     JR South Carolina           53.28   2 
 23    40 Alex Gholston       SR Alabama                  53.74   2 
 24  1485 Maya Stephens       JR St. John's               54.07   3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1   131 Akeem Bloomfield    FR Auburn                   44.74Q  2 
  2    61 Steven Gayle        SR Alabama                  44.99Q  1  44.982
  3   130 Nathon Allen        FR Auburn                   44.99Q  3  44.989
  4   850 Michael Cherry      SR LSU                      44.92Q  2 
  5  1529 Nathan Strother     JR Tennessee                45.07Q  1 
  6  1562 Raymond Kibet       FR Tulane                   45.21Q  3 
  7  1194 Champ Page          SR Ohio State               45.54Q  3 
  8   134 Randall Ceneus      SO Auburn                   45.83Q  2 
  9   849 Lamar Bruton        SR LSU                      45.86Q  1 
 10  1698 Emmanuel Dasor      SR West Kentucky            45.59q  3 
 11  1757 Ceo Ways            SR North Carolina           45.74q  3 
 12  1041 Dajuan Harding      JR N. Carolina A&T          46.04q  2 
 13   602 Maurice Freeman     SR Georgia                  46.11   1 
 14   492 Kunle Fasasi        SO Florida                  46.20   3 
 15   206 Joshua Gali         SR Buffalo                  46.33   1 
 16   281 Cordell Lamb        JR Clemson                  46.81   2 
 17  1002 Stephan James       JR Miss State               46.82   1 
 18   525 Kyle Fearrington    FR Florida State            47.00   1 
 19   915 Henri Delauze       JR Miami                    47.09   3 
 20   502 Nick Uruburu        SR Florida                  47.18   2  47.172
 21   325 Trenten Beram       JR Connecticut              47.18   2  47.180
 22  1450 Ryan Bermudez       JR South Carolina           47.37   2 
 23    18 Miles Baldwin       SR Akron                    47.60   3 
 --   279 Jeffrey Green       JR Clemson                    DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   826 Mikiah Brisco       JR LSU                      11.28Q -1.4  2 
  2    32 Quanesha Burks      SR Alabama                  11.32Q -1.0  3  11.312
  3   741 Destiny Carter      SR Kentucky                 11.41Q -3.7  1 
  4   831 Aleia Hobbs         JR LSU                      11.32Q -1.0  3  11.318
  5   745 Kianna Gray         SO Kentucky                 11.39Q -1.4  2 
  6   833 Kortnei Johnson     SO LSU                      11.45Q -3.7  1  11.449
  7   829 Cassondra Hall      FR LSU                      11.34Q -1.0  3 
  8   127 Jonielle Smith      SO Auburn                   11.40Q -1.4  2 
  9  1029 India Brown         JR N. Carolina A&T          11.56Q -3.7  1 
 10   646 Gabrielle Thomas    SO Harvard                  11.44q -1.0  3 
 11   480 Shayla Sanders      SR Florida                  11.45q -1.0  3  11.448
 12   271 Torie Robinson      JR Clemson                  11.46q -1.4  2 
 13  1513 Shania Collins      SO Tennessee                11.47  -1.4  2 
 14    35 Symone Darius       FR Alabama                  11.50  -1.0  3 
 15   510 Shauna Helps        SO Florida State            11.55  -1.4  2 
 16   272 Rebekah Smith       FR Clemson                  11.62  -3.7  1  11.614
 17   706 Jacquelyn Baldwin   SO Jacksonville             11.62  -3.7  1  11.620
 18  1094 Gabriele Cunningha  SO NC State                 11.65  -3.7  1 
 19   976 Janet Amponsah      JR Mid. Tenn. St            11.66  -3.7  1 
 20    94 Stephanie Osuji     JR Albany                   11.72  -1.4  2 
 21  1031 Yakira Love         SO N. Carolina A&T          11.77  -1.0  3 
 22   884 Cera Chavez         FR Memphis                  11.78  -1.4  2 
 23  1235 Taylor McCorkle     JR Penn                     11.86  -3.7  1 
 24   717 Hannah Wood         SR Kennesaw State           11.91  -1.0  3 
 
Event 1  Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1524 Christian Coleman   JR Tennessee                 9.98Q -0.2  1 
  2  1036 Christopher Belche  SR N. Carolina A&T          10.13Q -0.6  3 
  3   141 Odean Skeen         JR Auburn                   10.24Q -1.3  2 
  4   613 Kendal Williams     SO Georgia                  10.14Q -0.6  3 
  5   857 Nethaneel Mitchell  SR LSU                      10.26Q -0.2  1 
  6   604 Cejhae Greene       JR Georgia                  10.30Q -1.3  2 
  7   489 Ryan Clark          SO Florida                  10.32Q -0.2  1 
  8    54 Tony Brown          JR Alabama                  10.39Q -1.3  2  10.382
  9  1575 Hanoj Carter        SR UL-Lafayette             10.39Q -0.6  3  10.389
 10   135 Raheem Chambers     FR Auburn                   10.37q -0.2  1 
 11  1477 Cra'Vorkian Carson  JR So Mississippi           10.40q -0.2  1  10.394
 12  1703 Julius Morris       JR West Kentucky            10.40q -0.2  1  10.398
 13  1102 Cravont Charleston  FR NC State                 10.41  -1.3  2  10.405
 13  1298 Xavier Smith        JR Penn State               10.41  -0.6  3  10.405
 15  1130 Amir James          JR Northwestern St          10.42  -0.6  3 
 16  1132 Micah Larkins       SO Northwestern St          10.43  -0.6  3 
 17  1192 Deshawn Marshall    SR Ohio State               10.44  -1.3  2 
 18   763 Kenshard Hamilton   SR Kentucky                 10.45  -0.6  3 
 19   891 Davon DeMoss        SO Memphis                  10.46  -0.6  3 
 20  1039 Caleb Gabriel       SR N. Carolina A&T          10.47  -1.3  2 
 21  1001 Lawrence Crawford   SO Miss State               10.55  -1.3  2  10.542
 22   858 Tinashe Mutanga     SR LSU                      10.55  -1.3  2  10.550
 23    24 Hakeem Lawrence     SR Akron                    10.62  -0.2  1 
 --  1462 David Winters, Jr   SR South Carolina              FS  -0.2  1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.10  4/15/2016   Raevyn Rogers, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1  1607 Siofra Cleirigh Bu  JR Villanova              2:02.11Q  1 
  2   978 Abike Egbeniyi      JR Mid. Tenn. St          2:02.34Q  3 
  3  1645 Hanna Green         SR Virginia Tech          2:02.53Q  2 
  4   318 Susan Aneno         SO Connecticut            2:02.66Q  2 
  5  1178 Rachel Weber        SR Ohio State             2:02.67Q  1 
  6   975 Agnes Abu           SR Mid. Tenn. St          2:02.93Q  3 
  7  1277 Danae Rivers        FR Penn State             2:02.68Q  2 
  8   395 Madeline Kopp       SR Duke                   2:03.00Q  1 
  9  1600 Courtney Clayton    JR Vanderbilt             2:04.15Q  3 
 10   846 Ruby Stauber        FR LSU                    2:04.23q  1 
 11   568 Emma Keenan         JR Georgetown             2:04.33q  2 
 12   690 Alethia Marrero     JR Indiana State          2:04.52q  3 
 13   265 Ersula Farrow       SO Clemson                2:05.20   2 
 14  1652 Rachel Pocratsky    SO Virginia Tech          2:05.31   3 
 15  1211 Maddie McHugh       SO Ole Miss               2:06.37   2 
 16  1640 Laurie Barton       FR Virginia Tech          2:07.12   1 
 17  1359 Kiara McIntosh      SR Purdue                 2:07.52   3 
 18  1567 Rosie Chamberlain   JR UCF                    2:08.36   2 
 19  1060 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshire          2:10.49   3 
 20   455 Mae Thompson        JR Fairleigh Dickin       2:11.17   1 
 21   299 Sarah Hardie        JR Columbia               2:11.41   2 
 22  1259 Rachel Banks        FR Penn State             2:12.06   1 
 23  1229 Nia Akins           FR Penn                   2:15.16   3 
 --  1321 Anna Jurew          SO Princeton                  DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donovan Brazier, Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1  1284 Isaiah Harris       SO Penn State             1:45.92Q  1 
  2  1669 Drew Piazza         SR Virginia Tech          1:47.10Q  3 
  3   579 Joseph White        JR Georgetown             1:48.13Q  2 
  4   625 Avery Bartlett      SO Georgia Tech           1:47.74Q  1 
  5  1679 Robert Heppenstall  SO Wake Forest            1:48.19Q  2 
  6   987 Eliud Rutto         SR Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.23Q  3 
  7  1293 Domenic Perretta    FR Penn State             1:47.87Q  1 
  8  1667 Patrick Joseph      JR Virginia Tech          1:48.32Q  3 
  9   484 Andres Arroyo       SR Florida                1:48.33Q  2 
 10  1594 Matthew Harding     FR UNC-Asheville          1:47.92q  1 
 11   282 John Lewis          SO Clemson                1:47.94q  1 
 12   171 Ethan Homan         SR Boston U.              1:48.11q  1 
 13  1225 Ryan Manahan        JR Ole Miss               1:48.51   3 
 14   500 Ryan Schnulle       SR Florida                1:48.61   1 
 15   853 Blair Henderson     SR LSU                    1:49.00   2 
 16   952 Brennan Munley      JR Michigan               1:49.05   3 
 17   424 Stefano Migliorati  JR East Carolina          1:49.29   3 
 18  1538 Quamel Prince       SR Tenn State             1:49.62   2 
 19  1610 Ville Lampinen      JR Villanova              1:49.70   3 
 20   280 Terrell Jackson     FR Clemson                1:49.94   2 
 21  1454 Otis Jones          SO South Carolina         1:50.26   1 
 22   314 Alek Sauer          SO Columbia               1:50.38   2 
 23   766 Ian Jones           JR Kentucky               1:50.75   2 
 24   605 Jeramey Hampton     SO Georgia                1:54.03   3 
 
Event 30  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1   842 Kymber Payne        JR LSU                      55.50Q  3 
  2   640 Jade Miller         SR Harvard                  56.17Q  2 
  3  1350 Symone Black        JR Purdue                   56.91Q  1 
  4   115 Sashel Brown        SR Auburn                   56.20Q  3 
  5   166 Toria Levy          SR Boston U.                56.66Q  2 
  6   273 Markeeta Thomas     SO Clemson                  57.53Q  1 
  7   426 Katrina Seymour     SR East Tenn. St            56.32Q  3 
  8   844 Bryiana Richardson  SR LSU                      57.24Q  2 
  9   348 Taysia Radoslav     JR Cornell                  57.54Q  1 
 10   868 Lisa Meneau         SR Maryland                 56.35q  3 
 11   713 Jocselyn Powell     JR Kennesaw State           58.10q  2 
 12  1556 Jessica Duckett     SO Tulane                   58.13q  1 
 13  1171 Christine London    SR Ohio State               58.18   1 
 14  1511 Brooklynn Broadwat  FR Tennessee                58.20   2 
 15   909 Anna Runia          SO Miami                    58.38   2 
 16  1474 Modesty Lorick      SR So Mississippi           58.54   3 
 17    15 Jaclyn Siefring     JR Akron                    59.03   3 
 18  1497 Danielle Delgado    JR Syracuse                 59.05   3 
 19   157 Sarah Osaheni       SR Binghamton               59.55   3  59.546
 20   274 Lakeisha Warner     FR Clemson                  59.55   2  59.550
 21  1676 Jennifer Esposito   SR Wake Forest              59.61   2 
 22  1145 Jordan Shead        JR Notre Dame             1:00.01   1 
 23   726 Taylor Farquhar     SR Kent State             1:00.70   1 
 24  1437 Tyler Brockington   JR South Carolina         1:01.90   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1   497 TJ Holmes           SR Florida                  49.10Q  1 
  2   493 Eric Futch          SR Florida                  49.26Q  3 
  3   635 Jaelen Williams     FR Hampton                  50.32Q  2 
  4  1089 Kenny Selmon        JR North Carolina           49.63Q  3 
  5  1419 Andre Colebrook     SR SE Louisiana             50.14Q  1 
  6   950 Taylor McLaughlin   SO Michigan                 50.39Q  2  50.381
  7  1313 Desmond Palmer      SR Pittsburgh               50.00Q  3 
  8  1083 Rilwan Alowonle     SR North Carolina           50.21Q  1 
  9  1661 Gregory Chiles      JR Virginia Tech            50.39Q  2  50.390
 10   534 James Rhoden        SR Florida State            50.89q  3 
 11   821 Martice Moore       SO Louisville               50.97q  3 
 12   278 Deron Gordon        JR Clemson                  51.17q  2 
 13  1008 Rasheed Tatham      SO Miss State               51.22   1 
 14   973 David Washington    SR Michigan State           51.25   1 
 15  1069 Jaylen Banks        FR Norfolk State            51.30   1 
 16   684 Zach Reitzug        SR Indiana                  51.36   3 
 17  1740 Collin Harden       FR Youngstown St            52.06   2 
 18   930 Vinnie Minosky      SR Miami (Ohio)             52.19   1 
 19   290 Jerome Coaxum       JR Coastal Carolina         52.41   2 
 20  1591 Jamal Cody          SO UMBC                     52.49   1 
 21  1383 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             52.52   3 
 22   633 Stanley Davis       JR Hampton                  54.55   2 
 23   292 Dee Jennings        SO Coastal Carolina         54.77   2 
 --  1488 Torey Doaty         SR St. Joseph's PA             DQ   3  Rule 5.6.2a
 
Event 22  Women 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   646 Gabrielle Thomas    SO Harvard                  22.60Q  1.0  2 
  2   741 Destiny Carter      SR Kentucky                 22.61Q  1.4  1 
  3   472 Kyra Jefferson      SR Florida                  22.66Q  0.2  4 
  4   839 Jada Martin         SR LSU                      22.85Q -0.1  6 
  5   833 Kortnei Johnson     SO LSU                      22.90Q  1.3  5 
  6   129 Natalliah Whyte     FR Auburn                   23.10Q  0.9  3 
  7  1513 Shania Collins      SO Tennessee                22.81Q  1.0  2 
  8   740 Jasmine Camacho-Qu  SO Kentucky                 22.88Q -0.1  6  22.875
  9   829 Cassondra Hall      FR LSU                      22.92Q  1.4  1 
 10   706 Jacquelyn Baldwin   SO Jacksonville             22.98Q  1.3  5 
 11  1029 India Brown         JR N. Carolina A&T          23.05Q  0.2  4 
 12   510 Shauna Helps        SO Florida State            23.36Q  0.9  3  23.352
 13   745 Kianna Gray         SO Kentucky                 22.88Q -0.1  6  22.876
 14    39 Diamond Gause       SR Alabama                  23.13Q  1.0  2 
 15   976 Janet Amponsah      JR Mid. Tenn. St            23.14Q  1.3  5 
 16   114 Jenae Ambrose       SO Auburn                   23.18Q  1.4  1 
 17   748 Precious Hitchcock  SR Kentucky                 23.23Q  0.2  4 
 18  1364 Savannah Roberson   JR Purdue                   23.46Q  0.9  3  23.459
 19   267 Sabria Hadley       JR Clemson                  23.07q -0.1  6 
 20   742 Kayelle Clarke      JR Kentucky                 23.19q -0.1  6 
 21  1258 Keianna Albury      SO Penn State               23.33q  1.0  2 
 22  1126 De'Shalyn Jones     JR Northwestern St          23.35q  1.4  1 
 23   303 Akua Obeng-Akrofi   JR Columbia                 23.36q  0.2  4  23.360
 24  1515 Lenysse Dyer        SO Tennessee                23.37q  1.4  1 
 25  1574 SheKara Martin      SR UCF                      23.39   1.4  1 
 26   884 Cera Chavez         FR Memphis                  23.41   1.3  5 
 27  1163 Aaliyah Barnes      SR Ohio State               23.45   0.2  4 
 28  1541 NaAsha Robinson     SO Tenn Tech                23.46   1.0  2  23.451
 29  1641 Courtney Blanden    JR Virginia Tech            23.47   1.3  5 
 30  1213 Shannon Ray         JR Ole Miss                 23.51   1.3  5 
 31   906 Kristina Knott      JR Miami                    23.57   0.9  3 
 32  1354 Carmiesha Cox       SR Purdue                   23.60   0.9  3 
 33    84 Kaila Lewis         FR Alabama State            23.67   0.2  4  23.661
 34   470 Destinee Gause      SR Florida                  23.67   1.0  2  23.666
 35  1020 Shenel Crooke       SR Morgan State             23.73   0.2  4 
 36   441 Jasmine Jones       JR East Michigan            23.74  -0.1  6 
 37  1168 Beatrice Hannan     JR Ohio State               23.75   1.4  1 
 38  1393 Bria Saunders       JR Rutgers                  23.77  -0.1  6  23.763
 39   899 Carolyn Brown       SO Miami                    23.77   0.9  3  23.764
 40   932 Jade Harrison       FR Michigan                 23.80   0.9  3 
 41  1027 Tamdra Lawrence     SO Murray State             23.82   1.4  1 
 42  1125 Natashia Jackson    FR Northwestern St          23.99   1.3  5 
 43   614 Ravin Gilbert       SR GA State                 24.12  -0.1  6 
 44   102 Darlene Girardeau   SR Appalachian              24.13   1.3  5 
 45  1736 Jaliyah Elliot      FR Youngstown St            24.17   1.0  2 
 46   346 Adrian Jones        SR Cornell                  24.91   0.2  4 
 --   805 Raven Grant         SO Louisville                 DNS   0.9  3 
 --  1696 Khadijah Valentine  JR West Kentucky              DNS   1.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1036 Christopher Belche  SR N. Carolina A&T          20.06Q  0.8  5 
  2   857 Nethaneel Mitchell  SR LSU                      20.30Q  0.3  3  20.291
  2  1703 Julius Morris       JR West Kentucky            20.30Q  1.4  1  20.291
  4    71 Jereem Richards     JR Alabama                  20.33Q  1.0  4 
  5  1460 Ncincilili Titi     JR South Carolina           20.40Q -0.6  2 
  6   142 Teray Smith         SR Auburn                   20.44Q  0.6  6 
  7  1524 Christian Coleman   JR Tennessee                20.07Q  0.8  5 
  8   138 Kahlil Henderson    SR Auburn                   20.35Q  1.4  1 
  9   613 Kendal Williams     SO Georgia                  20.52Q  0.6  6 
 10  1189 Nick Gray           SO Ohio State               20.54Q -0.6  2 
 11  1192 Deshawn Marshall    SR Ohio State               20.66Q  0.3  3 
 12   851 Jaron Flournoy      SO LSU                      20.70Q  1.0  4  20.692
 13    77 DeTorrian Green     JR Alabama A&M              20.58Q  1.4  1 
 14  1130 Amir James          JR Northwestern St          20.64Q  0.8  5  20.640
 15  1575 Hanoj Carter        SR UL-Lafayette             20.68Q -0.6  2 
 16   891 Davon DeMoss        SO Memphis                  20.73Q  0.3  3 
 17    87 Josh Davis          SO Alabama State            20.77Q  0.6  6  20.769
 18  1292 Malik Moffett       JR Penn State               20.81Q  1.0  4 
 19   858 Tinashe Mutanga     SR LSU                      20.64q  1.4  1  20.633
 20    90 Devin O'Neal        JR Alabama State            20.70q  1.4  1  20.700
 21   489 Ryan Clark          SO Florida                  20.77q  0.8  5  20.767
 22  1462 David Winters, Jr   SR South Carolina           20.80q  0.3  3 
 23  1039 Caleb Gabriel       SR N. Carolina A&T          20.82q  0.6  6 
 24   988 Tahir Walsh         SR Mid. Tenn. St            20.87q -0.6  2 
 25   854 Akanni Hislop       FR LSU                      20.88   1.4  1 
 26  1046 Rodney Rowe         SO N. Carolina A&T          20.90   1.0  4 
 27   206 Joshua Gali         SR Buffalo                  20.95   1.4  1  20.943
 28   336 Joseph Amoah        FR Coppin State             20.95  -0.6  2  20.944
 29   421 Hakeem Horton       SO East Carolina            21.00   0.6  6 
 30  1112 Dylan Peebles       FR NC State                 21.05  -0.6  2  21.044
 31  1254 Calvary Rogers      SO Penn                     21.05   0.6  6  21.047
 32  1663 Michael Davenport   FR Virginia Tech            21.08   0.3  3  21.072
 32   559 Bernard Freeman     SR George Mason             21.08   0.6  6  21.072
 34  1482 Alexander Richemon  JR So Mississippi           21.19   0.8  5 
 35  1009 Charles Taylor      SR Miss State               21.20   1.0  4 
 36   627 Zachary Gunnz       SR Georgia Tech             21.24   0.6  6 
 37   501 Michael Timpson, J  SO Florida                  21.25   0.8  5 
 38   154 Kareem Fair         JR Bethune-Cookman          21.26   0.3  3 
 39   892 Kolbeinn Gunnarsso  FR Memphis                  21.27   1.0  4 
 40  1415 Nigel Brown         SO Savannah State           21.38   0.8  5 
 41   446 Leighton Antonio    JR East Michigan            21.40  -0.6  2 
 42   358 Zach Menchaca       SO Cornell                  21.42   1.4  1 
 43  1701 Eli Minor           JR West Kentucky            21.46   0.3  3 
 44  1378 Kyle Webb           SR Purdue                   21.49   0.3  3 
 45  1384 Nigel Hill          JR Rhode Island             21.50   0.8  5 
 46   295 Therius Styles      JR Coastal Carolina         21.64  -0.6  2 
 47    52 Will Allen          FR Alabama                  21.78   1.0  4 
 --  1102 Cravont Charleston  FR NC State                    FS   1.0  4 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9:24.41  6/11/2016   Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1064 Elinor Purrier      JR New Hampshire          9:50.51Q  3 
  2   931 Claire Borchers     JR Michigan               9:56.57Q  2 
  3  1675 Ellie Abrahamson    SR Wake Forest           10:00.39Q  1 
  4  1644 Sarah Edwards       FR Virginia Tech          9:52.89Q  3 
  5  1339 Brianna Ilarda      JR Providence             9:57.97Q  2 
  6   298 Nell Crosby         SO Columbia              10:02.02Q  1 
  7  1684 Amy Cashin          JR West Virginia         10:01.19Q  2 
  8   689 Taylor Austin       JR Indiana State         10:02.89Q  3 
  9  1264 Tori Gerlach        SR Penn State            10:04.62Q  1 
 10   750 Katy Kunc           JR Kentucky              10:03.95q  3 
 11  1501 Paige Stoner        SO Syracuse              10:06.26q  2 
 12  1201 Shelby Brown        JR Ole Miss              10:06.67q  3 
 13  1059 Laura Rose Donegan  SR New Hampshire         10:06.80   1 
 14   751 Caroline McCaslin   SR Kentucky              10:08.83   2 
 15   939 Sarah Zieve         JR Michigan              10:09.22   3 
 16  1403 Emma Garner         JR Samford               10:13.60   1 
 17  1155 Ashley Burr         SR Oakland               10:14.14   3 
 18   542 Gabrielle Jennings  FR Furman                10:15.12   2 
 19   343 Briar Brumley       SO Cornell               10:17.15   1  10:17.144
 20  1318 Elizabeth Bird      SR Princeton             10:17.15   1  10:17.149
 21   795 Kacey Kemper        JR Lipscomb              10:21.41   1 
 22   465 Hannah Brookover    FR Florida               10:24.65   3 
 23   236 Ashleigh Handchen   SR Charlotte             10:27.42   3 
 24   777 Maura Henderson     SO Lehigh                10:27.57   2 
 25  1498 Sydney Leiher       JR Syracuse              10:28.46   2 
 26   962 Karrigan Smith      FR Michigan State        10:28.70   2 
 27   807 Claire Noser        SR Louisville            10:29.78   1 
 28   269 Logan Morris        FR Clemson               10:32.18   2 
 29    46 Hannah Waggoner     SR Alabama               10:34.86   2 
 30  1269 Greta Lindsley      JR Penn State            10:36.80   1 
 31   193 Sarah Chandler      SR Bucknell              10:37.90   1 
 32   302 Erin Melly          JR Columbia              10:38.25   2 
 33  1117 Jordan O'Dea        SR Northeastern          10:38.59   1 
 34  1688 Meg Yuan            SR West Virginia         10:39.19   3 
 35  1169 Sarah Kanney        FR Ohio State            10:40.78   3 
 36  1726 Meredith Rizzo      SR Yale                  10:40.83   2 
 37   747 Amy Hansen          JR Kentucky              10:41.61   3 
 38   412 Valerie Palermo     SR Duquesne              10:43.62   1 
 39   317 Courtney Akerley    SO Connecticut           10:43.74   3 
 40  1304 Kelly Hayes         JR Pittsburgh            10:45.39   2 
 41  1490 Christine Eisenber  SR Stony Brook           10:48.35   3 
 42   707 Tessa Mundell       SR James Madison         10:48.41   1 
 43   567 Autumn Eastman      JR Georgetown            10:49.53   3 
 44  1654 Mikayla Richardson  FR Virginia Tech         10:51.09   2 
 45  1156 Miranda Haas        SR Oakland               10:52.74   1 
 46   665 Haley Harris        SO Indiana               10:58.88   2 
 47  1752 Sylvia Russell      FR Buffalo               11:00.23   3 
 48  1745 Sophia Cologer      SR UMBC                  11:11.38   1 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   819 Edwin Kibichiy      SR Louisville             8:32.91Q  2 
  2  1222 MJ Erb              SR Ole Miss               8:36.93Q  3 
  3   548 Troy Reeder         JR Furman                 8:44.48Q  1 
  4   435 Jamaine Coleman     JR East Kentucky          8:34.19Q  2 
  5   448 Willy Fink          SR East Michigan          8:44.20Q  3 
  6   576 Darren Fahy         SR Georgetown             8:44.61Q  1 
  7  1563 Emmanuel Rotich     SO Tulane                 8:36.40Q  2 
  8   703 Robert Murphy       SR IUPUI                  8:44.91Q  3 
  9   875 Khalil Rmidi Kinin  SR MD-Eastern Shore       8:46.62Q  1 
 10   573 Scott Carpenter     JR Georgetown             8:36.65q  2 
 11  1508 Aidan Tooker        FR Syracuse               8:39.34q  2 
 12   701 Johannes Motschman  JR Iona                   8:46.49q  2 
 13   966 Max Benoit          JR Michigan State         8:46.90   3 
 14  1110 Aubrey Myjer        SR NC State               8:48.45   1 
 15   683 Joseph Murphy       SO Indiana                8:49.17   1 
 16   226 Cooper Roach        SR Canisius               8:52.12   2 
 17   433 Jakob Abrahamsen    JR East Kentucky          8:53.32   3 
 18   445 Hlynur Andresson    JR East Michigan          8:54.75   2 
 19   951 Connor Mora         JR Michigan               8:54.79   1 
 20  1247 Colin Daly          FR Penn                   8:58.16   2 
 21   110 Jacob Fong          SR Army West Point        8:59.00   2 
 22  1758 Daniel Zupan        SR Akron                  8:59.95   1 
 23   647 Will Battershill    FR Harvard                9:00.25   1 
 24   140 Redatu Semeon       SR Auburn                 9:00.43   3 
 25   673 Jeremy Coughler     JR Indiana                9:00.64   3 
 26   241 Mihret Coulter      SO Charlotte              9:00.74   2 
 27  1257 Nick Tuck           SR Penn                   9:02.93   2 
 28   626 Alex Grady          JR Georgia Tech           9:03.55   1 
 29   578 Eion Nohilly        FR Georgetown             9:04.34   3 
 30  1468 Michael Babinec     SR South Florida          9:06.16   1 
 31   259 Dan Huben           JR Cincinnati             9:06.81   3 
 32   427 Simeon Roberts      JR East Tenn. St          9:08.13   1 
 33   982 Geoffry Cheruiyot   JR Mid. Tenn. St          9:11.54   3 
 34   312 Keenan Piper        SR Columbia               9:12.21   1 
 35  1725 Kevin Mills         JR Winthrop               9:14.11   3 
 36   928 Matthew Bromley     JR Miami (Ohio)           9:14.43   2 
 37   432 Samuel Abascal      FR East Kentucky          9:14.55   1 
 38  1116 Fynn Timm           SO North Florida          9:19.33   3 
 39  1489 Dan Savage          JR St. Joseph's PA        9:20.16   2 
 40   879 Christoph Graf      SR McNeese State          9:21.83   3 
 41  1311 Matt McGoey         SO Pittsburgh             9:22.88   3 
 42   228 Austin Trainor      JR Cen Connecticut        9:23.45   1 
 43  1158 George O'Connor     SR Oakland                9:23.50   1 
 44  1665 Daniel Jaskowak     JR Virginia Tech          9:27.27   1 
 45   943 Austin Benoit       JR Michigan               9:32.67   2 
 46   555 Paul Adam           SO George Mason           9:33.97   3 
 47   365 Michael Wang        JR Cornell                9:49.32   2 
 --    72 Josh Short          JR Alabama                    DNF   3 
 
Event 38  Women Discus
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   509 Gleneve Grange      JR Florida State           56.24mq    184-06 
      56.24m  53.76m  51.67m            
  2   642 Nikki Okwelogu      SR Harvard                 55.56mq    182-03 
      54.63m  51.76m  55.56m            
  3   730 Danniel Thomas      SR Kent State              55.44mq    181-11 
      55.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   554 Michelle Wallerste  SR George Mason            55.16mq    181-00 
      51.97m  55.16m  52.94m            
  5  1215 Janeah Stewart      JR Ole Miss                55.10mq    180-09 
      55.10m  FOUL  52.11m            
  6   513 Kellion Knibb       SR Florida State           54.56mq    179-00 
      FOUL  54.56m  FOUL            
  7   806 Emmonnie Henderson  SR Louisville              54.55mq    179-00 
      52.10m  53.08m  54.55m            
  8   468 Jontavia Dykes      JR Florida                 54.43mq    178-07 
      54.43m  53.10m  51.00m            
  9  1357 Micaela Hazlewood   JR Purdue                  54.21mq    177-10 
      50.61m  54.21m  FOUL            
 10   955 Katelyn Daniels     JR Michigan State          53.57mq    175-09 
      51.54m  52.58m  53.57m            
 11   452 Bryanna Hames       JR Elon                    53.20mq    174-06 
      49.78m  51.21m  53.20m            
 12   514 Shanice Love        FR Florida State           53.19mq    174-06 
      53.19m  52.08m  52.86m            
 13   322 Divine Oladipo      FR Connecticut             53.13m     174-04 
      FOUL  53.13m  FOUL            
 14   466 Lloydricia Cameron  JR Florida                 52.35m     171-09 
      52.35m  FOUL  45.30m            
 15   866 Claudia Ababio      JR Maryland                52.29m     171-07 
      50.93m  49.27m  52.29m            
 16  1390 Rachel Boody        SR Robert Morris           51.60m     169-03 
      46.13m  47.72m  51.60m            
 17   125 Ivana Muzaric       SO Auburn                  51.10m     167-08 
      51.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18   461 Terrisa Russell     SO FIU                     50.67m     166-03 
      50.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   669 Nakel McClinton     SR Indiana                 50.45m     165-06 
      50.45m  FOUL  49.19m            
 20  1214 Raven Saunders      JR Ole Miss                50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  50.34m  FOUL            
 21   184 Josie Natrasevschi  JR Brown                   50.29m     165-00 
      50.29m  47.15m  FOUL            
 22  1271 Obeng Marfo         JR Penn State              50.09m     164-04 
      50.09m  FOUL  47.84m            
 23  1518 Stamatia Scarvelis  SO Tennessee               50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  49.59m  49.81m            
 24   908 Zakiya Rashid       FR Miami                   49.48m     162-04 
      FOUL  47.02m  49.48m            
 25   460 Gabrielle Rains     FR FIU                     49.45m     162-03 
      49.06m  49.45m  FOUL            
 26   200 Miranda Daucher     JR Buffalo                 49.44m     162-02 
      48.39m  49.44m  49.39m            
 27  1581 Alexis Gordon       SR UL-Monroe               49.39m     162-00 
      48.01m  49.39m  FOUL            
 28   390 Amarie Bremel       JR Duke                    49.29m     161-08 
      FOUL  48.93m  49.29m            
 29  1548 Corina Wieser-Cox   SR Troy                    49.12m     161-02 
      FOUL  49.12m  FOUL            
 30  1514 Tamia Crockett      FR Tennessee               48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  48.89m  FOUL            
 31   413 Mohogany Baker      JR East Carolina           47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.98m  FOUL            
 32    17 Abigale Wilson      SO Akron                   47.88m     157-01 
      46.92m  47.88m  47.75m            
 33  1473 Danisha Jones       SO So Mississippi          47.70m     156-06 
      47.32m  47.70m  46.88m            
 34  1476 Brashe Wood         JR So Mississippi          47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  47.44m  39.50m            
 35  1360 Chelsie Meeks       SR Purdue                  47.43m     155-07 
      43.79m  44.35m  47.43m            
 36   616 Alysiah Whittaker   SR GA State                47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37  1167 Lyne'a Diller       FR Ohio State              46.37m     152-01 
      46.25m  45.82m  46.37m            
 38   411 Mercedes Oliver     SR Duquesne                46.33m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.33m  FOUL            
 39  1232 Maura Kimmel        FR Penn                    45.48m     149-02 
      43.62m  FOUL  45.48m            
 40    45 Haley Teel          JR Alabama                 45.47m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.47m  FOUL            
 41   385 Erin Reese          SO Dayton                  45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42   454 Breanna Warren      JR Elon                    44.77m     146-10 
      39.10m  44.77m  FOUL            
 43   729 Jailyn Mosley       SO Kent State              43.74m     143-06 
      43.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44   386 Jennifer Rossi      JR Dayton                  41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  40.04m  41.18m            
 45   997 Haley Reynolds      SR Miss State              35.87m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.87m  29.31m            
 --  1614 Christine Bohan     SR Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   414 Galissia Cause      JR East Carolina             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   387 Sarah Hillman       SO Delaware                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82 then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   584 Madeline Fagan      JR Georgia                  1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1   585 Tatiana Gusin       JR Georgia                  1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  3   989 Logan Boss          JR Miss State               1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O 
  4   744 Ellen Ekholm        FR Kentucky                 1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO 
  5   776 Courtney Avery      SR Lehigh                   1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO 
  6   457 Clarissa Cutliff    SO FIU                      1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO 
  7    36 Stacey Destin       SO Alabama                  1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8   249 Loretta Blaut       JR Cincinnati               1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9  1363 Janae Moffitt       SO Purdue                   1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   515 Eleonora Omoregie   FR Florida State            1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11   183 Shanelle DeJournet  SR Brown                    1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12    13 Nikki Manson        SR Akron                    1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13  1441 Nakita Gray         SR South Carolina           1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   151 Quamecha Morrison   SO Bethune-Cookman          1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1427 Taylor Dames        SO So Alabama               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15   597 Mary Terry          SO Georgia                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15  1273 Megan McCloskey     JR Penn State               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18   113 Sara Almen          SR Auburn                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18   872 Peyton Wade         JR Maryland                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18  1534 Cyra Beard          JR Tenn State               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 21   147 Regan Lewis         SO Ball State               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21   185 Carly Paul          SO Brown                    1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 23   836 Briana Kelly        JR LSU                      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 23  1079 Nicole Greene       SO North Carolina           1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 25   297 Julisa Tindall      SR Col of Charlesto         1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 26   837 Brittany Kelly      SO LSU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 26   934 Claire Kieffer-Wri  JR Michigan                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 26  1234 Anna Peyton Malizi  SO Penn                     1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 26  1407 Courtney Prengaman  JR Samford                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 30    93 Anika Hibbard       SO Albany                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30  1392 Rhonda Rogombe      FR Rutgers                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 30  1406 Selena Popp         SO Samford                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 33   344 Kate Gulbrandsen    JR Cornell                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33  1127 Quanese Jones-Youn  JR Northwestern St          1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33  1545 Madeline Pacella    SR Toledo                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33   335 Khemani Roberts     SO Coppin State             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 37  1470 Trista Barry        JR So Mississippi           1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 37   784 Erin Zappia         JR Liberty                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 37   716 Julija Tarvide      FR Kennesaw State           1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 40  1114 Alyssa Young        JR North Florida            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 40   800 Chloe Lautric       SR LA Tech                  1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 42   220 Shenelle Mckay      JR Campbell                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 42  1713 Abigail Jones       JR William and Mary         1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 44  1747 Elizabeth Olesen    SO Charlotte                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 44   417 Lauren Lubarski     SR East Carolina            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   912 Erika Voyzey        FR Miami                       NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 --   782 Kylie Polsgrove     SO Liberty                     NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 --  1118 Paige Suse          SO Northeastern               DNS            
     1.64 
      DNS 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.40 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   261 Adrian Valles       JR Cincinnati               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1    65 Will Herrscher      SO Alabama                  5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  3   406 Connor Hall         SR Duke                     5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  4    25 Matthew Ludwig      SO Akron                    5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O 
  5  1432 Sean Collins        SO So Alabama               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO    O   XO  XXO    O 
  6  1420 Devin King          JR SE Louisiana             5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  7  1246 Sean Clarke         FR Penn                     5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO 
  8  1335 August Kiles        JR Princeton                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9  1153 Nate Richartz       JR Notre Dame               5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10  1666 Brad Johnson        SR Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   968 Noah Gary           JR Michigan State           5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12  1463 Armand Woodley      SO South Carolina           5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13    30 Matthew Rowland     SR Akron                    5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  1433 Niel Giliomee       JR So Alabama               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15   375 Max Cosculluela     SR Dartmouth                5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15   108 Lee Bares           JR Army West Point          5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15   732 Christian Champen   FR Kent State               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 18   244 Keon Howe           SO Charlotte                5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 19  1627 Jefferey Jernigan   JR Virginia                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19   159 Joe Miceli          SR Binghamton               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 21   197 Matthew Fay         SO Bucknell                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22   794 Carson Waters       JR Liberty                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 22  1413 Tray Oates          JR Samford                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 24   720 Joshua Mulder       SR Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 24  1185 Coty Cobb           SR Ohio State               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 24   721 Brenton Rosa        SO Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 24  1469 David Bell          SO South Florida            5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 28  1638 Sam Young           FR Virginia                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 29   362 Grant Sisserson     SR Cornell                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 29  1385 Ondrej Honka        JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 29   158 Peter Fagan         SR Binghamton               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 29   817 Eric Fox            JR Louisville               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 29   719 Hunter Arnold       SR Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 34  1528 Tristan Slater      FR Tennessee                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 34  1332 Ben Gaylord         SR Princeton                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 36   311 Robert O'Brien      SO Columbia                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37  1056 Stefano Pineda      SO Navy                     4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
 37  1387 Ryan Wilkes         SO Rhode Island             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
 39  1732 Austin Laut         SO Yale                     4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 39  1410 Gavin Gautreau      JR Samford                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 39   428 Brett Squibbs       SR East Tenn. St            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1219 Barclay Angle       SR Ole Miss                    NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 --   499 Aaron Owens         SR Florida                     NH            
     4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1188 Cole Gorski         JR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1672 Deakin Volz         SO Virginia Tech               NH            
     4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1604 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                     NH            
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   240 Elijah Cole         FR Charlotte                   NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 --   233 Sam Wagner          JR Cen Michigan                NH            
     4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1186 Nicholas Demaline   JR Ohio State              20.15mq  66-01.50 
      19.28m  18.78m  20.15m            
  2   682 Willie Morrison     SO Indiana                 19.69mq  64-07.25 
      18.44m  19.69m  18.97m            
  3   524 Austin Droogsma     JR Florida State           19.62mq  64-04.50 
      19.62m  FOUL  19.30m            
  4  1631 Filip Mihaljevic    SR Virginia                19.60mq  64-03.75 
      19.47m  FOUL  19.60m            
  5  1300 Jon Yohman          JR Penn State              19.13mq  62-09.25 
      17.18m  18.43m  19.13m            
  6   600 Denzel Comenentia   SO Georgia                 18.98mq  62-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.98m            
  7  1449 Josh Awotunde       JR South Carolina          18.88mq  61-11.50 
      18.24m  18.65m  18.88m            
  8   945 Grant Cartwright    JR Michigan                18.87mq  61-11.00 
      17.97m  FOUL  18.87m            
  9   779 Lucas Warning       SR Lehigh                  18.82mq  61-09.00 
      18.82m  18.17m  18.03m            
 10   949 Andrew Liskowitz    FR Michigan                18.67mq  61-03.00 
      17.24m  17.67m  18.67m            
 11   764 Nikolas Huffman     JR Kentucky                18.61mq  61-00.75 
      17.81m  18.61m  FOUL            
 12  1625 Oghenakpobo Efekor  SO Virginia                18.41mq  60-05.00 
      18.34m  FOUL  18.41m            
 13  1451 Ben Bonhurst        JR South Carolina          18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.66m  18.39m  17.93m            
 14   260 Macklin Tudor       SR Cincinnati              18.34m   60-02.00 
      18.32m  18.34m  18.34m            
 15   456 Mark Ramsey         SR Fairleigh Dickin        18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  18.23m  18.23m            
 16  1718 Taylor Frenia       SR William and Mary        18.23m   59-09.75 
      18.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   759 Noah Castle         SO Kentucky                18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  17.48m            
 18    58 Kyle Felpel         SR Alabama                 18.04m   59-02.25 
      FOUL  18.04m  FOUL            
 19   768 Charles Lenford     FR Kentucky                18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.05m  17.37m  18.01m            
 20   211 Devon Patterson     JR Buffalo                 17.91m   58-09.25 
      17.85m  17.91m  17.65m            
 21   686 David Schall        SO Indiana                 17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.53m  17.88m  FOUL            
 22   737 David Paliscak      JR Kent State              17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.49m  17.43m  17.76m            
 23  1738 Ryan Booth          JR Youngstown St           17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.31m  FOUL  17.75m            
 24  1055 Joseph Loy          SR Navy                    17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  17.30m  17.36m            
 25   422 Adam Manns          SR East Carolina           17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26  1017 Corey Murphy        JR Monmouth                17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.33m  17.57m            
 27  1087 Daniel McArthur     FR North Carolina          17.55m   57-07.00 
      16.80m  FOUL  17.55m            
 28   234 Kevin Weiler        SO Cen Michigan            17.50m   57-05.00 
      FOUL  17.50m  FOUL            
 29   523 Chadrick DaCosta    SR Florida State           17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.02m  17.32m  FOUL            
 30  1552 Zach Douglas        SR Troy                    17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.88m  17.19m  16.93m            
 31  1135 Kyrin Tucker        JR Northwestern St         17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.17m  16.80m  FOUL            
 32   893 Adam Neelly         FR Memphis                 17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33  1371 Luke Lewis          JR Purdue                  17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.12m  17.15m  17.11m            
 34   895 Yannik Schaly       SR Memphis                 16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.60m  FOUL  16.81m            
 35  1720 Preston Richardson  JR William and Mary        16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.07m  16.80m  16.70m            
 36  1633 Nace Plesko         SO Virginia                16.74m   54-11.25 
      15.99m  FOUL  16.74m            
 37  1245 Billy Bishop        SR Penn                    16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  16.73m  16.71m            
 38  1287 David Lucas         SO Penn State              16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.22m  FOUL  16.71m            
 39  1329 Mitchel Charles     JR Princeton               16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  FOUL            
 40  1122 Ryan Kim            JR Northeastern            16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.60m  16.59m  FOUL            
 41  1160 Gino Vitella        SR Oakland                 16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42  1539 Kyle Washington-Sc  SR Tenn State              14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  14.98m  FOUL            
 --   896 Rafael Vallery      JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1065 Nicholas Mitchell   FR New Orleans               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   813 Christian Buckley   SO Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1452 Eric Favors         FR South Carolina            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1425 Alexander Young     SR SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   423 Evan McCracken      SO East Carolina              DNS            
  • OFFICIAL STORE

Promo Graphic

Dukes Social

SPONSORED BY:   Schneider Downs

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

Facebook